9,946

Homes in ZIP Code 65101

Section Image
  • /5

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $119,800 per Acre

    LOT 67 Woodstone Rise, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Create a home to call your own on this beautiful half acre wooded lot at end of a cul-de-sac in this beautiful subdivision. One of the last lots available. Natural gas, water, and subdivision sewer all available.

    Leslie Davis Nettwork Global

    LOT 67 Woodstone Rise, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /25

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    322 Carl Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,536

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schaefer Associated Real Estate Group

    322 Carl Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /28

      Est $248,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 Fredricks Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      342 Fredricks Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Stockstill Dogwood Realty Group

  • /19

    $167,000

    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    1102 E Miller St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Maximize your portfolio with this exceptional, fully remodeled duplex! Boasting a complete top-to-bottom renovation, this property offers the ultimate peace of mind for savvy investors or first-time buyers looking to ''house hack'' by living in one unit while the other pays the mortgage. Every major system was updated in 2020, including a new roof, a complete HVAC system with all-new ductwork,

    Annamarie Hopkins Ozark Realty

    1102 E Miller St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /29

    $834,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2304 Green Meadow Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,300

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

    2304 Green Meadow Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /49

      Est $271,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Brookdale Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      230 Brookdale Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Damion Gerlt Associated Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $62,162 per Acre

    236 Schaefer Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Joe Schaefer Associated Real Estate Group

    236 Schaefer Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /2

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3318 Bald Hill Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,918

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Boeckman Home Team REMAX Jefferson City

    3318 Bald Hill Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /37

      Est $280,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Woodridge Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      236 Woodridge Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Whitaker Keller Williams Realty

  • /18

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $37,736 per Acre

    3814 Pear Tree Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Build your future at 3814 Pear Tree Ct in sought-after Lake Vanloo Estates! This spacious 1.06-acre lot sits on a quiet, paved cul-de-sac and offers the ideal blend of privacy and convenience. Cleared and partially excavated, it's ready to bring your custom home plans to life. Public utilities are available for easy hook-up. Located in the Blair Oaks School District and just minutes from Hirsch's

    Quentin Hawthorne Keller Williams Realty

    3814 Pear Tree Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /30

    $1 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    9504 State Highway B, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Gratz Gratz Real Estate, LLC

    9504 State Highway B, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /33

      Est $258,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Woodridge Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      130 Woodridge Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Porter Associated Real Estate Group

  • /12

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 11.88 Acres
    • $79,966 per Acre

    TBD Route B, Jefferson City, MO

    HIGH TRAFFIC LOCATION IN JEFFERSON CITY! Perfect spot to catch all the travelers on Hwy 54 and Hwy 179. 11.8 acres located next to the up and coming development on Christy Drive. This is a prime location to be noticed by folks traveling on Hwy 54 to the Lake of The Ozarks and Columbia. Amazing opportunity for a business or local organization!

    Jen Colvin REMAX Jefferson City

    TBD Route B, Jefferson City, MO
  • /36

    $146,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1010 Jefferson St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,898

    Last Listing Agent Jami Wenzel Nettwork Global

    1010 Jefferson St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /31

      Est $247,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Eastwood Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      241 Eastwood Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Martens RE/MAX

  • /44

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    1410 E High St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Come see this charming little home on a corner lot in downtown Jefferson City. Close to the Cottages restaurants, shopping, local attraction. With the new city market coming in, you can shop and be home in minutes. Owned and lovely maintained by the same owner for 27 years, this home has been meticulously cared for and thoughtfully updated throughout the years. Major updates include roof,

    LYNN COOPER Century 21 Community

    1410 E High St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /2

    $509,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5111 S Liberty Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,046

    Last Listing Agent Christian Browers REMAX Jefferson City

    5111 S Liberty Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /20

      Est $300,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Eastwood Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      203 Eastwood Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Ewing Keller Williams Realty

  • /13

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 11.88 Acres
    • $79,966 per Acre

    0 Route B, Jefferson City, MO 65101

Jen Colvin REMAX Jefferson City

    0 Route B, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /2

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1208 Field Haven Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,422

    Last Listing Agent Carlene Bax REMAX Jefferson City

    1208 Field Haven Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /24

      Est $268,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Tomahawk Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      113 Tomahawk Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Wright Realty 54 LLC

  • /2

    $149,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    1209 E High St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Great investment property! This duplex located just minutes from downtown has many updates and strong rental history. Each unit features its own entrance, washer and dryer hookups, and back deck area. Main level has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and a spacious living room. The upstairs apartment has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath with a third room that could easily be converted into another bedroom. Each unit has a new

    The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    1209 E High St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /3

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    316 Joe Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,515

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Cotten REMAX Jefferson City

    316 Joe Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /32

      Est $245,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      2930 Cochise Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2930 Cochise Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stark Adam Stark Home Selling Team

  • /4

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 11.56 Acres
    • $21,626 per Acre

    1420 Herron Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Feast your eyes on almost 12 acres conveniently located in Jefferson City, yet out of the city limits. You can build your dream home or possibly develop a subdivision.

    Kevin and Audrey Team REMAX Jefferson City

    1420 Herron Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /21

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1512 Chestnut St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,668

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kachingwe Iron Gate Real Estate

    1512 Chestnut St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /62

      Est $294,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Tomahawk Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      335 Tomahawk Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Pittman RE/MAX

  • /2

    $13,500

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $46,552 per Acre

    0 David St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Joe Schaefer Associated Real Estate Group

    0 David St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /2

    $129,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    216 E Ashley St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,210

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Cornejo eXp Realty, LLC

    216 E Ashley St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /31

      Est $260,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Tomahawk Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      315 Tomahawk Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Cremer Jeffrey Cremer, REALTOR

  • /107

    $949,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,292 Sq Ft

    425 Cedar Creek Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Luxury Living on 7.15 Private Park-Like Acres 🌿Discover the perfect blend of luxury, space, and serenity in this exceptional 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath estate, ideally located close to everything--yet tucked away in your own private retreat.From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the peaceful setting, complete with a charming private pond and sweeping acreage that offers unmatched

    Joe Schaefer Associated Real Estate Group

    425 Cedar Creek Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /39

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    607 Memory Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,349

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Smith Century 21 Community

    607 Memory Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /14

      Est $176,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      3113 Algoa Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3113 Algoa Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McGhee RE/MAX

  • /35

    $212,900

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    706 Hobbs Terrace, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    This 3 bed 3 bath home is bursting with character inside and out. On the front porch, it starts with a beautiful magnolia tree and easy-to-maintain knockout rose bushes. Once inside, you're greeted with arched doorways, hardwood floors, and a wood-burning fireplace with recently replaced insert and liner. Also on the main level, you'll find 2 beds, a full bath, and dining room off of the kitchen

    The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    706 Hobbs Terrace, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /2

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    302 Hickory St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,707

    Last Listing Agent Kristina McMichael-Schwant McMichael Realty, Inc.

    302 Hickory St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • 1105 Eastland Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Est $296,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Eastland Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1105 Eastland Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jen Brohman Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $216,049 per Acre

    0 Eastland (Lot 361) Dr Unit 10065799, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Nice building Lot zoned PUD. Would accomodate Commercial Buildings. High traffic on two main arteries, Eastland and McCarty.

    Joe Schaefer Associated Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    222 Indian Meadow Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,855

222 Indian Meadow Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • 1217 Rackers Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Est $316,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Rackers Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1217 Rackers Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanner Myers Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

  • /13

    $116,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft

    1419 E Miller St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Great rental property close to downtown and bus line. New roof, flooring and paint. Main level laundry. Windows have been replaced. Private driveway.

    Christian Browers REMAX Jefferson City

    1419 E Miller St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home