8,940

Recently Sold Jefferson County CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $667,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8690 W 49th Cir, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,567

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Marsh Acquire Homes Inc.

    8690 W 49th Cir, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2180 Brentwood St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,452

    Last Listing Agent Motenia Rose-Deaver RE/MAX Professionals

    2180 Brentwood St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /26

    $550,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    60 S Allison St, Lakewood, CO 80226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,013

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Padilla eXp Realty, LLC

    60 S Allison St, Lakewood, CO 80226
  • /20

    $674,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    17085 W 92nd Loop, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,000

    Taylor Morrison Trailstone City Collection

    17085 W 92nd Loop, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /50

    $677,436 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    8720 W Alaska Place, Lakewood, CO 80226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,467

    Last Listing Agent Beth Concha Invalesco Real Estate

    8720 W Alaska Place, Lakewood, CO 80226
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    11153 W 17th Ave Unit 101, Lakewood, CO 80215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,540

    Last Listing Agent Cole Weaver VeryNiceHomes.com

    11153 W 17th Ave Unit 101, Lakewood, CO 80215
  • /49

    $881,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7285 W 94th Place, Westminster, CO 80021

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,744

    Last Listing Agent Rose P. Wickwire Compass - Denver

    7285 W 94th Place, Westminster, CO 80021
  • /40

    $910,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    30154 Glen Eyrie Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,195

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Graybill Goodhouse Real Estate LLC

    30154 Glen Eyrie Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /18

    $300,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3354 S Flower St Unit 68, Lakewood, CO 80227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,155

    Last Listing Agent Charles Sparks RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    3354 S Flower St Unit 68, Lakewood, CO 80227
  • /13

    $550,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    12569 S Parker Ave, Pine, CO 80470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,268

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Desin Equity Colorado Real Estate

    12569 S Parker Ave, Pine, CO 80470
  • /41

    $775,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11700 W 24th Place Cir, Lakewood, CO 80215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,739

    Last Listing Agent Anapaula Schock Livincolorado, LLC

    11700 W 24th Place Cir, Lakewood, CO 80215
  • /50

    $2,760,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5123 Quaker St, Golden, CO 80403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,712,402

    Last Listing Agent Monica Graves eXp Realty, LLC

    5123 Quaker St, Golden, CO 80403
  • /18

    $245,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    12304 W Cross Dr Unit 304, Littleton, CO 80127

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,785

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Conry RE/MAX Alliance

    12304 W Cross Dr Unit 304, Littleton, CO 80127
  • /21

    $645,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5573 S Taft St, Littleton, CO 80127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,399

    Last Listing Agent Josh Larsen Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite

    5573 S Taft St, Littleton, CO 80127
  • /43

    $1,014,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    32173 Soda Creek Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,569

    Last Listing Agent Tupper's Team Madison & Company Properties

    32173 Soda Creek Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /38

    $295,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8378 S Upham Way Unit B-305, Littleton, CO 80128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,886

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Kitko Equity Colorado Real Estate

    8378 S Upham Way Unit B-305, Littleton, CO 80128
  • /42

    $535,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1241 S Lamar St, Lakewood, CO 80232

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,046

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tapia Archuleta The Property Shop Denver

    1241 S Lamar St, Lakewood, CO 80232
  • /46

    $470,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10632 Owens St, Westminster, CO 80021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,400

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bowles 8z Real Estate

    10632 Owens St, Westminster, CO 80021
  • /46

    $650,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    780 Vivian St, Lakewood, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $671/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,529

    Last Listing Agent Randi Bevington JPAR Modern Real Estate

    780 Vivian St, Lakewood, CO 80401
  • /46

    $745,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2001 N Lamar St, Edgewater, CO 80214

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,236

    Last Listing Agent David Miller Good Neighbor LLC

    2001 N Lamar St, Edgewater, CO 80214
  • /34

    $682,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8262 Otis Ct, Arvada, CO 80003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,424

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Aguirre HomeSmart Realty

    8262 Otis Ct, Arvada, CO 80003
  • /41

    $329,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    902 S Yukon St, Lakewood, CO 80226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,279

    Last Listing Agent Marquez Griffin Juggle Realty LLC

    902 S Yukon St, Lakewood, CO 80226
  • /29

    $657,500 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    425 Kendall St, Lakewood, CO 80226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,132

    Last Listing Agent Richard Graca MB Summers Realty

    425 Kendall St, Lakewood, CO 80226
  • /28

    $348,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1899 Newland Ct, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,908

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Sheets Compass - Denver

    1899 Newland Ct, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /36

    $575,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6905 Nelson St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,560

    Last Listing Agent Kris Ceretto Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    6905 Nelson St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /37

    $560,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10896 Otis Cir, Westminster, CO 80020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,409

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Kennedy The Kennedy Home Group

    10896 Otis Cir, Westminster, CO 80020
  • /41

    $632,500 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7049 Xenon Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,198

    Last Listing Agent Connie Kraska LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    7049 Xenon Ct, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /2

    $377,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1666 S Depew St, Lakewood, CO 80232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,633

    Last Listing Agent Chad Nash, Ph.D. The Real Estate Doctor Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    1666 S Depew St, Lakewood, CO 80232
  • /50

    $565,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10640 W 60th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,651

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hoover Resident Realty South Metro

    10640 W 60th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /37

    $744,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    15126 W 93rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,055

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Doell Landmark Residential Brokerage

    15126 W 93rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /33

    $439,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2044 S Upham Way, Lakewood, CO 80227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,238

    Last Listing Agent Brian Quarnstrom The Golden Group

    2044 S Upham Way, Lakewood, CO 80227
  • /11

    $299,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8873 W Floyd Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,046

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bernal Coldwell Banker Realty 44

    8873 W Floyd Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
  • /20

    $660,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6777 Lee St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,530

    Last Listing Agent Doug Yetman West and Main Homes Inc

    6777 Lee St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /45

    $890,750 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    923 S Beech St, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,335

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Cordova Live West Realty

    923 S Beech St, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /29

    $575,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8001 S Estes St, Littleton, CO 80128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,183

    Last Listing Agent Dina McKinley HomeSmart Realty

    8001 S Estes St, Littleton, CO 80128
  • /41

    $1,450,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    15926 W Ellsworth Ln, Golden, CO 80401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,738

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Kostecki Our Colorado Realtor

    15926 W Ellsworth Ln, Golden, CO 80401
  • /44

    $500,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6209 Brooks Dr, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,691

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Buchheit Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    6209 Brooks Dr, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /31

    $2,500,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    29590 Buchanan Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,462,041

    Last Listing Agent Ronzo Smith LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    29590 Buchanan Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /50

    $330,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    4226 S Eldridge St Unit 207, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,060

    Last Listing Agent Meg Allen Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    4226 S Eldridge St Unit 207, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /11

    $841,350 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    16125 W Dequesne St, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,943

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Skyline Collection

    16125 W Dequesne St, Morrison, CO 80465

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home