11,917

Jefferson County, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /119

    $48,560,000

    $4M PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,652 Sq Ft

    0 NE Hwy 97 Unit 220198205, Madras, OR 97741

    Spanning over 51,087 deeded acres with an additional 15,000 acres of BLM grazing permits, the ranch encompasses an impressive 66,000 acres of diverse and productive land. This property has been a highly successful commercial cattle operation, with an ideal mix of fertile valley meadows, 2,438.4 acres of irrigated hay ground, and expansive grazing rangelands. The operation is rated for 1,200-1,500

    Jerry Hicks Hicks Team - Fay Ranches LLC

    0 NE Hwy 97 Unit 220198205, Madras, OR 97741
  • /34

    $382,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5380 SW Brandy Ln, Culver, OR 97734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,518

    Last Listing Agent Marguerite Cummings Lake Chinook Realty

    5380 SW Brandy Ln, Culver, OR 97734
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1353 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 78, Madras, OR 97741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1353 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 78, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,309
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhianna Basye Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /45

    $795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft

    1803 NE Squire Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    Incredible valley and mountain views set the stage for this beautifully maintained 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with over 3,000 sqft of living space! Soaring ceilings, massive picture windows, a loft, and a spiral staircase create a stunning first impression and fill the home with natural light. The open living room and bright kitchen offers plenty of storage, an island cooktop, and great flow for

    Mackenzie Licea Coldwell Banker Sun Country

    1803 NE Squire Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /27

    $545,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    925 SE Starview Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Baker Stellar Realty Northwest

    925 SE Starview Ave, Madras, OR 97741
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 NW Par Ave Unit 113, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      272 NW Par Ave Unit 113, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,456
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Matich Pacwest Realty Group

  • /29

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 408 Sq Ft

    11603 SW Yucca Flats Ln, Culver, OR 97734

    Discover your off-grid escape in the Three Rivers Landowners Association, featuring incredible private access to Lake Billy Chinook and endless recreation. This 5.1-acre rim lot delivers sweeping, panoramic views of the Cascade Mountains, Culver city lights, Smith Rock. Property is fully set up for immediate enjoyment and future possibilities. A 32x36 stem-wall shop offers concrete floors and two

    Connie Heintz Premiere Property Group, LLC

    11603 SW Yucca Flats Ln, Culver, OR 97734
  • /37

    $279,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    746 SW Madison St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,336

    Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    746 SW Madison St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /33

      Est $751,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      13752 SW Meadow View Dr, Camp Sherman, OR 97730

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      13752 SW Meadow View Dr, Camp Sherman, OR 97730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 322 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Cooley Cascade Hasson SIR

  • /55

    $550,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    5404 SW Badger Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    Experience quintessential High Desert living in a meticulously maintained ranch-style home in the sought-after Crooked River Ranch community. This 5-acre property offers a perfect blend of privacy and functionality+plenty of space for the ideal rural lifestyle. A tidy, well-kept home on a level 5-acre lot is fully fenced and cross-fenced, making it ideal for horses or small livestock. The

    Jeff Larkin Jeff Larkin Realty

    5404 SW Badger Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760
  • /24

    $434,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1180 NE Meadowlark Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,000

    Last Listing Agent Joe McDonald Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    1180 NE Meadowlark Ln, Madras, OR 97741
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SW Flycreek Unit 3 220177128, Culver, OR 97734

      • Built 2022
      0 SW Flycreek Unit 3 220177128, Culver, OR 97734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $970/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Powell Powell Team Real Estate LLC

  • /26

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    563 SW 2nd St, Madras, OR 97741

    Nice, affordable, well cared for house. Large fenced in backyard with covered back porch. Insulated finished single car garage or hobby room. Open kitchen, dining and living room. New patio sliding glass doors. Furnace new October 2024. Large, stick built shed in backyard. Quiet street close to downtown, yet nice and quiet. Affordable, well-cared for homes are hard to find. Call your favorite

    Michael Ahern eXp Realty, LLC

    563 SW 2nd St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /24

    $409,997

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1476 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 132, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristyn Wiltermood Pacwest Realty Group

    1476 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 132, Madras, OR 97741
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 SW H St Unit Lot 6, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      540 SW H St Unit Lot 6, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Barany Windermere Realty Trust

  • /5

    $1,000,000

    $200K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 19.54 Acres
    • $51,177 per Acre

    0 NW Lee St, Madras, OR 97741

    Attention developers and builders- this is a rare opportunity to build your dream multi use community in Central Oregon! This is a perfect parcel with Cascade Mountain views overlooking the city of Madras. Close to town for shopping and outdoor recreational activities like boating, hiking, camping and skiing. Call your favorite agent to view today!

    Mackenzie Licea Coldwell Banker Sun Country

    0 NW Lee St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /65

    $870,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2748 SW Highland Ln, Culver, OR 97734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,437

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Prosser Windermere Realty Trust

    2748 SW Highland Ln, Culver, OR 97734
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      551 SW Cassidy Ave Unit Lot 5, Madras, OR 97741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      551 SW Cassidy Ave Unit Lot 5, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Barany Windermere Realty Trust

  • /17

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $464,706 per Acre

    0 SE Manzanita Dr Unit Lot 114, Madras, OR 97741

    An exceptional homesite in the Yarrow subdivision, this view lot sits at the end of a quiet road and captures sweeping, unobstructed views of the City of Madras and the Cascade Mountains. It is a standout opportunity to secure Central Oregon scenery and lifestyle at a price point that is often hard to find for view property. Conveniently located near the Madras Aquatic Center, local schools,

    Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    0 SE Manzanita Dr Unit Lot 114, Madras, OR 97741
  • /42

    $559,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2165 SE Madras Rd, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,311

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    2165 SE Madras Rd, Madras, OR 97741
    • /59

      Est $485,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      13798 SW Cinder Cone Loop, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      13798 SW Cinder Cone Loop, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Stovall eXp Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $1,050,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft

    13619 SW Meadowview Dr, Camp Sherman, OR 97730

    Tucked into the quiet beauty of Camp Sherman, this home feels less like a house and more like a retreat shaped by the landscape around it. Framed by sweeping views of Black Butte, the setting offers both a slower pace, and somewhere adventure awaits. Inside, beautiful exposed wood beams stretch overhead, complementing wood-wrapped windows and solid pine doors. Radiant floor heating keeps the home

    Christopher Mackey Windermere RE Lane County

    13619 SW Meadowview Dr, Camp Sherman, OR 97730
  • /27

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12234 SW Tract I Ln, Camp Sherman, OR 97730

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rad Dyer Ponderosa Properties

    12234 SW Tract I Ln, Camp Sherman, OR 97730
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2200 SE Clover Ln Unit 16405, Madras, OR 97741

      2200 SE Clover Ln Unit 16405, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irina Dobrotolyubov NextHome Realty Connection

  • /53

    $869,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    501 NW Dogwood Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    This property features a home with the charm of the year it was built but has been tastefully updated to allow for an open flow from the kitchen to the living room. However, the appeal of this property undoubtedly is found in its exceptional outbuildings. The original block shop is approximately 24x30 with an added room for above ground fuel storage. There is a 36x60 shop with a concrete floor

    Joe McDonald Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    501 NW Dogwood Ln, Madras, OR 97741
  • /60

    $490,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    501 SE Larkspur Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,713

    Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    501 SE Larkspur Dr, Madras, OR 97741
    • /39

      Est $425,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      10376 SW Shad Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      10376 SW Shad Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stanton Cass Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

  • /18

    $679,900

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $135,709 per Acre

    69800 NW Lower Valley Dr, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    Rare opportunity to live work and play in a recreational community between Redmond and Sisters 5.01 acre EFU parcel in a low density, vineyard oriented community of just nine homesites. Seller will deliver well, septic and power. Borders 30,000+ acres of BLM for unmatched privacy, wildlife (deer, bald eagles, occasional elk) and sweeping views of the Ochocos, Smith Rock (Oregon's premier outdoor

    Erin Warren Premiere Property Group, LLC

    69800 NW Lower Valley Dr, Terrebonne, OR 97760
  • /36

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1925 NE Loucks Rd, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,720

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Neff Ninebark Real Estate

    1925 NE Loucks Rd, Madras, OR 97741
    • /79

      Est $356,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      2965 SE James Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2965 SE James Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe Dreams Realty Group, LLC

  • /61

    $599,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    14040 SW Cinder Cone Loop, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    PANORAMIC VIEWS from this freshly renovated 1,700+sqft home! Interior space is light and bright, w/ a wall of windows facing the Cascade Mountain range. Separated floor plan provides privacy, and includes 3 bd, 2 ba, PLUS den! Spacious primary suite has private access, soaking tub, and ample closet space. Den is perfect for a media room, home office, or library. Kitchen features solid surface

    Molly Charley Crooked River Realty

    14040 SW Cinder Cone Loop, Terrebonne, OR 97760
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1053 NW Golf Course Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,013

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ahern eXp Realty, LLC

    1053 NW Golf Course Dr, Madras, OR 97741
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      7898 SW Shad Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7898 SW Shad Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Reinemer RCI Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /74

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    16030 SW Canyon View Place, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    Perched on over 8 acres with panoramic Cascade Mountain views over the ridge, this custom luxury home blends elegance and functionality. Custom cabinetry, hand-scraped engineered hardwood floors, and vaulted ceilings elevate every space. Chef's kitchen boasts SS appliances, double wall ovens, large storage island, and flows seamlessly to the living area w/ a stacked-stone fireplace and wet bar!

    Molly Charley Crooked River Realty

    16030 SW Canyon View Place, Terrebonne, OR 97760
  • /56

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    711 SW 3rd St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,518

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hockett Century 21 North Homes Realty

    711 SW 3rd St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      767 NE 16th St Unit 107, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      767 NE 16th St Unit 107, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,950
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

  • /19

    $439,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Affordable investment opportunity with strong income potential and versatility. This property features three units including a duplex and a single wide manufactured home situated on over half an acre. The duplex offers two 2 bed, 1 bath units, each approximately 810 sq ft with attached carports and fenced yards, supported by a long term rental history. The manufactured home sits on its own

    Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /33

    $349,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1018 SW Kenwood St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,752

    Last Listing Agent Erin Roath Cascade Hasson SIR

    1018 SW Kenwood St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /20

      Est $344,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 NE Loucks Rd, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      601 NE Loucks Rd, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,950
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

  • /14

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $93,496 per Acre

    0 SW Business Circle Rd Unit 78, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to secure a coveted commercially zoned property in Crooked River Ranch! Great location nearby popular restaurants and businesses. Become part of the growing community while still taking advantage of the many amenities and activities offered by Crooked River Ranch. Property is approved for standard septic, and power and water are both available for connection at

    Molly Charley Crooked River Realty

    0 SW Business Circle Rd Unit 78, Terrebonne, OR 97760

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home