11,917

Jefferson County, OR Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /28

      Est $533,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      14543 Canary Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      14543 Canary Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Mayo-Phillips Cascade Hasson SIR

  • /29

    $375,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    822 Scenic Loop, Culver, OR 97734

    SELLER OFFERING $2000 CONCESSION towards closing costs, repairs or replacements, escrow and title fees, repair credits, loan points, or home warranty!!!!!!!!!!This well cared for single level home is ready for it's next chapter. Set on a beautifully lot with mature trees, this home features a welcoming covered porch both in the front and in the back. Step inside to an open and functional

    Brenda Wicks Central Oregon Real Estate Pro

    822 Scenic Loop, Culver, OR 97734
  • /42

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    16568 SW Steelhead Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,556

    Last Listing Agent Larry Bailey Windermere Realty Trust

    16568 SW Steelhead Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760
    • /57

      Est $663,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      16075 SW Quail Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      16075 SW Quail Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $648,500
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Lervold Redfin

  • /10

    $359,900

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    950 E B St, Madras, OR 97741

    Set within the city limits of Madras, this 2.82 acre property offers exceptional value paired with stunning Cascade Mountain views. The 1952 home features 1,952 sq ft, 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, blending timeless character with meaningful updates including a newer roof (2021), recently refinished kitchen cabinetry, newer carpet and updated kitchen flooring. Amazing Cascade Mountain views from

    Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    950 E B St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /45

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12660 SW Wheat Grass Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,542

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Prosser Cascade Hasson SIR

    12660 SW Wheat Grass Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760
    • /7

      Est $460,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      7548 NE Quaale Rd, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7548 NE Quaale Rd, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,300
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Marshall eXp Realty, LLC

  • /65

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft

    176 SE Hillcrest St, Madras, OR 97741

    Perched on a hilltop at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this well-built home offers views of Madras & the mountains, a rare combination of seclusion & scenery. The foyer leads to the living room with vaulted ceilings of Redwood tongue-and-groove lumber and a gas fireplace. The formal dining room flows naturally from the kitchen, a highly functional space with its own fireplace & casual eating

    Elizabeth Lotochinski SPACE Realty

    176 SE Hillcrest St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /40

    $360,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    300 NE 7th St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,489

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Adams Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    300 NE 7th St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /8

      Est $597,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      15965 SW Canyon View Place, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      15965 SW Canyon View Place, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gale Collier John L Scott Bend

  • /10

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    897 SE Kierra Place, Madras, OR 97741

    Spacious and inviting home featuring an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bright kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a center island with seating, and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. Upstairs you'll find generously sized bedrooms, including a large primary suite with vaulted ceilings and plenty of room to unwind. Natural light fills the home

    Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    897 SE Kierra Place, Madras, OR 97741
  • /41

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    940 SW Dover Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,000

    Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    940 SW Dover Ln, Madras, OR 97741
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Scenic Loop Unit Lot 10100 220169827, Culver, OR 97734

      0 Scenic Loop Unit Lot 10100 220169827, Culver, OR 97734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Hansen Engel & Voelkers Bend

  • /4

    $85,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $472,222 per Acre

    1053 SE Greenleaf Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    Looking for a clean, buildable lot in a great location? Look no more! This beautiful 0.18 acres lot is located in the wonderful Yarrow subdivision. Take in amazing Cascade Mountain views and gorgeous colorful skies. This lot is close to the Madras Aquatic Center, schools, trails, walking paths, and parks. You won't want to miss this opportunity! Call today for more details and start building the

    Amanda Norris Coldwell Banker Sun Country

    1053 SE Greenleaf Ln, Madras, OR 97741
  • /7

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    400 SW Madison St, Madras, OR 97741

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $141,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Joe McDonald Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    400 SW Madison St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /4

      Est $312,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      11855 SW Yucca Flats Ln, Culver, OR 97734

      • Built 1997
      11855 SW Yucca Flats Ln, Culver, OR 97734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jolene Heintz Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /24

    $374,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    639 NE Arnold St Unit 173, Madras, OR 97741

    Welcome to Sagebrook Estates! This thoughtfully designed home features a spacious great room layout. Enjoy modern living with LVP flooring, plush carpet, and abundant natural light. The open-concept kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. Stay comfortable year-round with a ductless heating/cooling system and enjoy endless hot water from the

    Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    639 NE Arnold St Unit 173, Madras, OR 97741
  • /21

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    710 Wilson Ave, Metolius, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,040

    Last Listing Agent Joe McDonald Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    710 Wilson Ave, Metolius, OR 97741
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 NE 10th St, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      150 NE 10th St, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Hermeling OHT

  • /31

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 6.08 Acres
    • $123,355 per Acre

    0 NE A St Unit TL102, Madras, OR 97741

    Seller carried terms available. Prime development opportunity in Madras, Oregon! This 6 acre parcel offers the potential for up to 35 buildable lots, making it an exceptional opportunity for developers and investors. Situated in a desirable neighborhood and positioned to capture beautiful views, the property is ideal for a new residential community. Bordering the Will Creek walking trail, it

    Carolyn Wilkinson Coldwell Banker Sun Country

    0 NE A St Unit TL102, Madras, OR 97741
  • /25

    $406,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    515 SE Segoviano Ct, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,684

    Last Listing Agent Holly Cole Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    515 SE Segoviano Ct, Madras, OR 97741
    • /40

      Est $430,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      13188 SW Cinder Dr, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      13188 SW Cinder Dr, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Gairo Crooked River Realty

  • /66

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    6216 SW Groundhog Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    Stunning Cascade Mountain views set the stage for this beautifully updated 4 bed, 2 bath home on 5 fenced and cross-fenced acres with separate pastures. Ideal for horse lovers with barn, 2 corrals, and round pen already in place. Inside features an updated kitchen with tile counters, wood soft-close cabinets, new interior paint, and a refreshed primary bath. Cozy wood stove adds warmth and charm.

    Megan Powers Brand Realty, LLC

    6216 SW Groundhog Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760
  • /27

    $277,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    321 NE 8th St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,361

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Licea Coldwell Banker Sun Country

    321 NE 8th St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /34

      Est $293,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      8290 SW Crescent Place, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8290 SW Crescent Place, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Popp Crooked River Realty

  • /34

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    8361 SW High Cone Dr, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    Terrebonne Crooked River Ranch -- UPDATED Home on Over 1 Acre -- 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom -- 1296 Sqft -- Living Room -- Vaulted Ceiling -- Kitchen w/ Eating Bar -- Quartz Countertops -- Stainless Steel Appliances -- Stove, Dishwasher & Range Hood -- Pantry -- Dining Space -- Primary Bedroom w/ Walk-In Closet & Full Bath -- Full Main Bath -- NEW Laminate Flooring PLUS Carpet -- NEW Fixtures --

    Bradley Bender Keller Williams Premier Partners

    8361 SW High Cone Dr, Terrebonne, OR 97760
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    781 SW 1st St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,511

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    781 SW 1st St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /20

      Est $414,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 A St, Culver, OR 97734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      546 A St, Culver, OR 97734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Moore Knightsbridge International

  • /40

    $399,900

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    558 SW Cedar Hill Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    Perched on a hill with sweeping easterly views, this 1,894 sq. ft. custom home offers style, comfort, and thoughtful design. Featuring 3 bdrms, 2.5 bths, separate living & family rooms, and a kitchen made for gathering—pantry, center island, breakfast bar, stainless appliances, and rich cabinetry. The family room invites you in with a cozy propane fireplace, built-ins, and soaring vaulted

    Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    558 SW Cedar Hill Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /45

    $466,002

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    12861 SW Spur Place, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Charley Crooked River Realty

    12861 SW Spur Place, Terrebonne, OR 97760
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Unnamed Rd Unit 23329435, Culver, OR 97734

      0 Unnamed Rd Unit 23329435, Culver, OR 97734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lillian Foster Move Real Estate Inc

  • /26

    $427,997

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    440 NW Monte Vista Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    The Charlotte delivers a great combination of space and efficiency, offering four bedrooms in 1,701 square feet. The open kitchen, dining area, and great room form the home’s central hub, inviting people to connect naturally throughout the day. Well-proportioned bedrooms give everyone room to spread out for rest, work, or hobbies without feeling closed in, and the layout lives larger than its

    MonteVista Homes Builder
    440 NW Monte Vista Ave, Madras, OR 97741
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    516 SE Ponderosa Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,376

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Barany Windermere Realty Trust

    516 SE Ponderosa Dr, Madras, OR 97741
    • /44

      Est $431,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      8421 SW Homestead Place, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8421 SW Homestead Place, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Popp Crooked River Realty

  • /52

    $799,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    1115 NE Clark Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    Amazing property w/panoramic views of Cascades & Madras from this hill top property. Custom built concrete stucco exterior w/every up-grade imaginable. As you enter the Foyer, you see straight-on views of the 3 Sisters & the Valley. Living room, Formal dining room and custom office are in view as well. With a total of 3300sf, 4 Bedroom, 2.5 baths, chef's kitchen, kitchen nook, wet bar, custom

    Marguerite Cummings Lake Chinook Realty

    1115 NE Clark Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /16

    $327,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    643 NE Mccampbell St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,000

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Magee Stellar Realty Northwest

    643 NE Mccampbell St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /16

      Est $367,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 SE Morgan Ct Unit Lot 19, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      538 SE Morgan Ct Unit Lot 19, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nayath Gonzalez Century 21 Northstar

  • /23

    $424,323

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    1483 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit lot 140, Madras, OR 97741

    Welcome to the Charity floor plan by award-winning MonteVista Homes. This exceptional new home offers a thoughtfully designed single-level layout that boasts a spacious, open-concept flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. Creating a warm and functional space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,892 sq. ft. of beautifully appointed

    Kristyn Wiltermood Pacwest Realty Group

    1483 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit lot 140, Madras, OR 97741
  • /36

    $367,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    771 NE 16th St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,000

    Last Listing Agent Duane Myers Real Broker

    771 NE 16th St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /30

      Est $485,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      2559 NE Cora Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2559 NE Cora Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Luecker Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home