11,917

Jefferson County, OR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $421,346

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1483 NW Willow Pkwy, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    MonteVista Homes Willowbrook

    1483 NW Willow Pkwy, Madras, OR 97741
    • /40

      Est $423,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 NW Monte Vista Ave Unit 25, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      320 NW Monte Vista Ave Unit 25, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhianna Basye Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /48

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    6354 SW Mustang Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    Perched above the canyon with sweeping views of the Crooked River Ranch Golf Course, this fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and scenery on 1.1 acres. Inside, you'll find thoughtful upgrades throughout, including new countertops, updated flooring, a fireplace with a floor-to-ceiling mantel, and a beautifully added primary suite with a walk-in closet and

    Megan Hunt RE/MAX Key Properties

    6354 SW Mustang Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760
  • /28

    $438,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3651 U S 97, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    3651 U S 97, Madras, OR 97741
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 81, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1321 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 81, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,573
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Matich Pacwest Realty Group

  • /37

    $925,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    11360 SW Peninsula Dr, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    Relax and breath in the refreshing high desert air and majestic Cascade mountain views or head directly through the gateway off the back of the property onto public land above the Deschutes River from this peaceful, 2020 like-new 2121 sq ft single-level 3/2 on 4+ acres. Once home, open your front door to your wall of windows, mountain views and sanctuary. Granite kitchen counters with hickory

    Sergio Gairo Crooked River Realty

    11360 SW Peninsula Dr, Terrebonne, OR 97760
  • /62

    $469,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    430 E D St, Culver, OR 97734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,346

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    430 E D St, Culver, OR 97734
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 83, Madras, OR 97741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1305 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 83, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,244
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Matich Pacwest Realty Group

  • /28

    $394,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    13536 SW Cinder Dr, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    Set on 1.06 private acres in Crooked River Ranch with captivating Smith Rock views, this well-maintained 3 bed, 2 bath stick-built home offers 1,232 sq ft of effortless Central Oregon living. The light-filled open floor plan showcases vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, a cozy wood stove, and efficient mini split comfort. The kitchen is appointed with stainless steel appliances, a beverage

    Korren Bower Cascade Hasson SIR

    13536 SW Cinder Dr, Terrebonne, OR 97760
  • /25

    $331,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    684 SW Elk Ridge Ct, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,137

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    684 SW Elk Ridge Ct, Madras, OR 97741
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1341 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 79, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1341 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 79, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Rodriguez-Morales Realty One Group Discovery

  • /14

    $299,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    864 SW 3rd St, Madras, OR 97741

    Possibility at the right price... Sturdy and well maintained SFR. Older but not shabby. Owner consistently remodeled and upgraded since purchasing. BIG LOT with plenty of room to add-on or add another unit. EZ highway access, close to health services and shopping, Seller may consider some transaction contributions.

    Jeff Casserly Desert Sky Real Estate LLC

    864 SW 3rd St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /58

    $583,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    705 NE Chapel St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brown Windermere Realty Trust

    705 NE Chapel St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 96, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      339 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 96, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,424
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Matich Pacwest Realty Group

  • /40

    $459,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    13710 SW Canyon Dr, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    Gorgeous single level home with lots of upgrades and so much to offer!!! 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathroom single level home with bonus room and man cave. Gas fireplace and gas stove, central forced air heating and cooling! Kitchen is loaded with upgrades including countertops, cabinets farm sink, flooring.. All appliances included, range, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, washer and dryer. This is

    Micah Burkley Burkley Realty LLC

    13710 SW Canyon Dr, Terrebonne, OR 97760
  • /60

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    26223 SW Pine Lodge Rd, Camp Sherman, OR 97730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,385

    Last Listing Agent Rad Dyer Ponderosa Properties

    26223 SW Pine Lodge Rd, Camp Sherman, OR 97730
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1331 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 80, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1331 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 80, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,997
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Duke Pacwest Realty Group

  • /17

    $395,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    9065 SW Panorama Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    This Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is set on 1.31 acres and offers a mountain view along with a circular asphalt driveway and a detached garage for both convenience and ample parking. Step inside and you'll find a light and bright interior, complete with vaulted ceilings, new fixtures, interior paint and new flooring throughout. Enjoy the comfort of your primary suite complete with a private

    Becky Maneval Elite Real Estate LLC

    9065 SW Panorama Rd, Terrebonne, OR 97760
  • /18

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    112 NE Cowden Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,029

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schelske HomeSmart Realty Group

    112 NE Cowden Dr, Madras, OR 97741
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NW 4th St, Madras, OR 97741

      0 NW 4th St, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Barrett Century 21 North Homes Realty

  • /25

    $284,900

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft

    895 SE Starview Ave SE, Madras, OR 97741

    Discover affordable living in the desirable Willow Heights community, where thoughtfully designed townhomes offer exceptional value without compromising on scenery or style. Enjoy stunning western-facing views overlooking the valley and the Cascade Mountain range, creating the perfect backdrop for everyday living. These homes provide a low-maintenance lifestyle with modern finishes, functional

    Michelle Baker Stellar Realty Northwest

    895 SE Starview Ave SE, Madras, OR 97741
  • /46

    $1,084,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    777 SW Irving Ln, Culver, OR 97734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,000

    Last Listing Agent Gale Collier John L Scott Bend

    777 SW Irving Ln, Culver, OR 97734
    • /32

      Est $782,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      14295 SW Peninsula Dr, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      14295 SW Peninsula Dr, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Gairo Crooked River Realty

  • /3

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $163,755 per Acre

    401 NE 6th St, Madras, OR 97741

    Fantastic commercial lot. 2.29 acres across from one of the busiest McDonald's in the Northwest. Highway 97 Frontage with highway access. Open to most commercial ideas. You are in the Madras Urban Development boundaries, and there are opportunities for grants and loans. Don't miss out and join the great growth of Madras. Seller would consider build to suit.

    Michael Ahern eXp Realty, LLC

    401 NE 6th St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /30

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1748 SE Dussault Rd, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,800

    Last Listing Agent Joe McDonald Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    1748 SE Dussault Rd, Madras, OR 97741
    • /45

      Est $458,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      6433 SW Rose St, Culver, OR 97734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6433 SW Rose St, Culver, OR 97734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Kenney Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /41

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    14198 SW Nine Peaks Place, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    Come and enjoy the fantastic views of all 9 peaks of Central Oregon's mountains. This beautiful home is on a corner lot off of a paved road. The pride of ownership shows with improvements to include a new heat pump with A/C. New furnace in 2022. New water heater. New 30-year roof in 2021. New flooring along with a $64,000 kitchen to tempt the best of culinary enthusiasts! This is a must see home

    Jo Ellen Silva Crooked River Realty

    14198 SW Nine Peaks Place, Terrebonne, OR 97760
  • /32

    $398,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    236 NW Par Ave Unit 111, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

236 NW Par Ave Unit 111, Madras, OR 97741
    • /27

      Est $345,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      7568 Nighthawk Ln, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7568 Nighthawk Ln, Terrebonne, OR 97760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Casserly Desert Sky Real Estate LLC

  • /29

    $349,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    326 E Sage Ln, Culver, OR 97734

    Are you looking for a home with enough space to park your recreational toys RV, Boats, Atv's or space to build a shop? This one could be the one. This home has 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 1,325 Sqft on a huge .31acre lot located on a cul-de-sac for minimal traffic and creating lots of privacy. Short distance to outdoor activities, minutes away from Round Butte Dam, Lake Simtustus, and Haystack

    Jesse Lepez Desert Sky Real Estate LLC

    326 E Sage Ln, Culver, OR 97734
  • /25

    $560,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2275 SE Sagebrush Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,235

    Last Listing Agent Marguerite Cummings Lake Chinook Realty

    2275 SE Sagebrush Dr, Madras, OR 97741
    • /36

      Est $555,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      692 SW Colfax Ln, Madras, OR 97741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      692 SW Colfax Ln, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ahern eXp Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $315,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6.43 Acres
    • $48,989 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    This thoughtfully developed Recreational land includes power, septic, and a 1000+ gallon cistern for water, giving you the essentials already in place with 3 RV hookups. Enjoy the VIEWS of the Cascade Mountains & Smith Rocks with a 360 degree view. A cement patio with a covered pergola creates the perfect gathering space--ideal for relaxing, or entertaining The property has been cleared & is

    Denise Matylinski Crooked River Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /33

    $412,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    739 NE Marigold St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,965

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Caruso eXp Realty, LLC

    739 NE Marigold St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /51

      Est $525,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      591 8th St, Metolius, OR 97741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      591 8th St, Metolius, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

  • /37

    $399,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    429 NE Petal Ct, Madras, OR 97741

    Beautiful and well maintained single level home in Morning Crest. Enjoy a large lot on a quiet cul-de-sac, close to the hospital, Aquatic center, paved walking paths and parks. This home features custom automatic blinds, a cozy gas fireplace in the great room, Granite countertops, central AC and lots of extra space with a 3 car garage and large driveway. Den could be used as an office or a

    Misty Rupe Redfin

    429 NE Petal Ct, Madras, OR 97741
  • /10

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    253 Jefferson Ave, Metolius, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,555

    Last Listing Agent Mary Shrauger Mary Shrauger

    253 Jefferson Ave, Metolius, OR 97741
    • /49

      Est $315,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 SW Floyd St, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1055 SW Floyd St, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Gallagher Midland Realty

  • /29

    $375,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    822 Scenic Loop, Culver, OR 97734

    SELLER OFFERING $2000 CONCESSION towards closing costs, repairs or replacements, escrow and title fees, repair credits, loan points, or home warranty!!!!!!!!!!This well cared for single level home is ready for it's next chapter. Set on a beautifully lot with mature trees, this home features a welcoming covered porch both in the front and in the back. Step inside to an open and functional

    Brenda Wicks Central Oregon Real Estate Pro

    822 Scenic Loop, Culver, OR 97734
  • /19

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    585 NE Arnold St Unit 176, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    585 NE Arnold St Unit 176, Madras, OR 97741

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home