35,901

Jefferson County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    108 Sequoiah Ln, Jefferson City, TN 37760

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom home situated on 2.35 acres in Jefferson City. Inside you will fins a comfortable living area, a nice combination kitchen with ample cabinetry and two inviting bedrooms. The home provides a great opportunity for first time home buyers, downsizers or investors looking for acreage with potential. The standout feature is the 2.35 acres of level usable land-perfect

    Agent Photo

    Audra Osborne

    Greater Impact Realty Lakeway

    (865) 375-9150

    108 Sequoiah Ln, Jefferson City, TN 37760
  • /13

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    132 Hackberry Way, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Come home to unwind in a peaceful, inviting tranquil private small setting. Discover this beautiful spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo that perfectly blends comfort and convenience. Key Features you will love.... outdoor living with back patio and covered front porch. Private parking. Indoor pets pending.This unit is clean and well-maintained. Close to historic downtown, shops dining and culture. Easy

    Tabatha Ogle Realty Executives Associates

    132 Hackberry Way, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /19

    $299,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    113 Ridgefield Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,242

    Last Listing Agent KATHY DERRICK Jackson Real Estate and Auction

    113 Ridgefield Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1673 E Highway 25 70, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1673 E Highway 25 70, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LaDonya Griffin Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

  • /60

    $1,850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft

    1839 Stone Bridge Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    This property offers an exceptional opportunity to own a luxury lakefront short-term rental with projected annual gross revenue of $170,000, supported by premium positioning, desirable waterfront access, and strong tourism demand. Luxury Living in an exclusive gated community with lake views from every bedroom! This beautiful timber frame home is set on prime deep, year-round water, this

    Agent Photo

    Trina Ruiter

    Crye-Leike Realtors

    (865) 326-8406

    1839 Stone Bridge Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Downtown Dandridge!!!!

    1208 Gay St Unit C, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Welcome to these new in 2024 apartments in the charming town of Dandridge, TN. With two bedrooms and two bathrooms, this unit offers the perfect space for anyone looking for a comfortable and convenient living experience. Enjoy the benefits of SUPER FAST FIBER OPTIC INTERNET, allowing you to stay connected and work from the comfort of your own home. Located in a prime location, our apartments

    1208 Gay St Unit C, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /23

    $280,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1349 Valley Home Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,553

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine 'JP' Panarelli Franklin Realty

    1349 Valley Home Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 48 Stone Harbor Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Lot 48 Stone Harbor Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 389 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Keller Franklin Realty

  • /26

    $309,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    540 Conley Trail, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Back on the market with no fault to the sellers! Welcome to this well-maintained 2021 manufactured home offering approximately 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space in a quiet neighborhood in Dandridge, near beautiful Douglas Lake. Situated on 0.81 acres, this property provides an ideal balance of space, privacy, and convenience.The home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Edwards

    EXIT Realty of the Smokies

    (865) 378-7750

    540 Conley Trail, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /13

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    812 Universal St Unit 812 US - 2, Jefferson City, TN 37760

    812 Universal St Unit 812 US - 2, Jefferson City, TN 37760
  • /4

    $80,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    Lot 14R1 Pleasant View Cemetery Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $53,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Thomas Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Rea

    Lot 14R1 Pleasant View Cemetery Rd, New Market, TN 37820
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Wagon Cir, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1605 Wagon Cir, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Long The Home Team Real Estate Co.

  • /49

    $739,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    3494 Bohanan Top Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876

    Welcome to your almost-new lakefront retreat on Douglas Lake! This beautifully designed two-bedroom home with a versatile loft--easily converted into a third bedroom--blends modern style with the charm of a dreamy lakeside cottage. Built in 2022, this standout property delivers both comfort and unforgettable waterfront living. Set on a private, dredged deep-water cove with over 200 feet of

    Agent Photo

    Eleanor Cippel

    Real Broker

    (865) 269-9335

    3494 Bohanan Top Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876
  • /35

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2827 Shiloh Cir, Strawberry Plains, TN 37871

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Strawberry Plains. Featuring a bright, open layout, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and stylish finishes throughout, this home is move-in ready. Enjoy a spacious yard with a raised deck and lower patio. A great blend of comfort, updates, and peaceful surroundings!

    2827 Shiloh Cir, Strawberry Plains, TN 37871
  • /68

    $565,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    113 Cheshire Ct, Jefferson City, TN 37760

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,641

    Last Listing Agent Misty Hamilton RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    113 Cheshire Ct, Jefferson City, TN 37760
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Independence Dr, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      Lot 1 Independence Dr, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DEREK SEALS Twin Lakes Realty & Auction

  • /41

    $619,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1448 Dover Ln, Dandridge, TN 37725

    WOW FACTOR! ENJOY LAKEFRONT LIVING IN THIS BEAUTIFUL CONTEMPORARY HOME ON DOUGLAS LAKE INCOME PRODUCING CURRENTLY AS AN STR OR USE IT AS A VACATION OR PERMANENT HOME! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath is located in the desirable Douglas Lake Estates community and offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and scenic beauty.Step inside to soaring cathedral ceilings and an open layout that welcomes

    Agent Photo

    Charity Brown

    Tennessee Elite Realty

    (865) 234-9345

    1448 Dover Ln, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /18

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the picturesque Sevierville, TN.

    1006 Pleasure Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876

    Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the picturesque Sevierville, TN. This property boasts a range of modern amenities including stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island, perfect for those who love to cook. The home also features a cozy fireplace, ideal for those cooler evenings. One of the standout features of this property is the breathtaking view of the mountains,

    1006 Pleasure Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876
  • /6

    $51,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1951 Buck Hollow Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $44,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,298

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Kambanellos Greater Impact Realty

    1951 Buck Hollow Rd, New Market, TN 37820
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 Constitution Dr, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      Lot 6 Constitution Dr, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Eidson Southern Charm Homes

  • /30

    $319,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    168 Crooke Rd, Jefferson City, TN 37760

    3 bedroom, 2 full bath home located in Jefferson City featuring a partially unfinished basement offering extra storage, workshop space, or room to expand. The main level offers a functional layout with comfortable living space, a spacious kitchen, and nicely sized bedrooms. The basement provides great potential for additional living area, hobby space, or home gym while still leaving room for

    Agent Photo

    Chris Hughes

    NextHome Clinch Valley

    (865) 353-6647

    168 Crooke Rd, Jefferson City, TN 37760
  • /27

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2832 Vicksburg Ln, Strawberry Plains, TN 37871

    Remodeled Three Bedroom One Bathroom and Two Car Garage! Freshly Painted and New LVP Flooring Throughout, New Light Fixtures, New Garage Door and New Deck on Back. Fenced in yard. Very private with Beautiful Views! Available Now!!

    2832 Vicksburg Ln, Strawberry Plains, TN 37871
  • /7

    $140,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    Lot 32 E Cross Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $51,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY FRANKLIN Franklin Realty

    Lot 32 E Cross Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jim Henry Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      0 Jim Henry Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 299 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Jackson Jackson Real Estate & Auction

  • /13

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $166,481 per Acre

    0 Serenity Overlook, Dandridge, TN 37725

    A slice of heaven comes easy with lot 77! As gorgeous as East Tennessee can be with access to a lifestyle only Majestic Bay can offer. Beautiful land, stunning homes, and Douglas Lake within reach. Why wait on finding your piece of heaven? Come and get Lot 77!

    Agent Photo

    Spencer Christensen

    Wallace

    (865) 813-8819

    0 Serenity Overlook, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /10

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Dandridge - New Construction

    939 Nichols Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Be the first to live in this beautiful brand-new 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home located just minutes from downtown Dandridge. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers a spacious and inviting layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The private master suite is conveniently located just off the living room and features a large master bathroom along with a generous

    939 Nichols Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /38

    $315,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    237 Newman Cir, Jefferson City, TN 37760

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Thomas WEICHERT, REALTORS - TIGER REAL ESTATE

    237 Newman Cir, Jefferson City, TN 37760
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5 Palace Rd, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      Lot 5 Palace Rd, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,900
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessee Cook Cook & Company Realty

  • /21

    $80,500

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $111,806 per Acre

    Lot 69 Vista Ridge Dr, White Pine, TN 37890

    PINE MEADOWS ! This lot is ready to build on public water, sewer, natural gas and high speed internet available along with great mountain views. Property is within minutes of Douglas Lake, Smoky Mountains, interstate, and Knoxville. Come see for yourself Pine Meadows in White Pine and enjoy those mountain views.

    Agent Photo

    Fred Taylor

    Taylor Realty & Associates, LLC

    (865) 424-9315

    Lot 69 Vista Ridge Dr, White Pine, TN 37890
  • /33

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1208 Cole Dr, Jefferson City, TN 37877

    SPECIAL INCENTIVE: This standard 2-year lease includes an exclusive option to extend for an additional 12 months at your current rate--that’s up to 36 months of stability and peace of mind!*Pet Friendly*Professionally deep cleaned*Built 2023*Stainless steel appliances*Open floorplan*Bonus roomCOMING SOON! Gorgeous, like-new home awaits your personal touch! The

    1208 Cole Dr, Jefferson City, TN 37877
  • /29

    $345,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1440 Hicks Rd, Jefferson City, TN 37760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,599

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mallacoccio United Real Estate Solutions

    1440 Hicks Rd, Jefferson City, TN 37760
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 Kerr St, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      822 Kerr St, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

  • /14

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $151,515 per Acre

    TBD Creamery St, White Pine, TN 37890

    Great lot in the heart of White Pine! This level, .33-acre lot, is zoned C-1. An ideal opportunity for a small business! A perfect location for a boutique store, cafe, or professional office. Located just off Main St., within walking distance to a public library and surrounding businesses.

    Agent Photo

    Amber Ferrell

    Mountain Home Realty

    (865) 420-3053

    TBD Creamery St, White Pine, TN 37890
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1273 Harbin Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    3 bedroom / 2 bathroom log cabin in Dandridge.Application required. Application fee is $49 per adult. Applications can be submitted at .First month ($1800), last month ($1800), and security deposit ($1800) required. $300 pet fee per pet.Includes refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and washer/dryer hookup. Water and electric not included.

    1273 Harbin Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /31

    $399,900 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1052 Patriots Landing, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF

    Current Estimated Value $402,520

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY FRANKLIN Franklin Realty

    1052 Patriots Landing, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /60

      Est $509,334 Not Listed For Sale

      179 S White Pine Rd, Talbott, TN 37877

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      179 S White Pine Rd, Talbott, TN 37877

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Burlin Allen RE/MAX

  • /40

    $674,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft

    1018 Southwind Cir, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Welcome to 1018 Southwind Circle--a rare opportunity in Dandridge offering spacious one-level living, exceptional functionality, and prime access to East Tennessee's most desirable destinations. Located in the quiet Southwind subdivision near Douglas Lake, this 2,562 square-foot home perfectly balances peaceful surroundings and convenience, with easy drives to Sevierville, Pigeon Forge, the Great

    Agent Photo

    Alan Cottrell

    Keller Williams

    (865) 420-7124

    1018 Southwind Cir, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /34

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2821 Vicksburg Ln, Strawberry Plains, TN 37871

    Charming 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Spacious Layout and Workshop!Step into this inviting home featuring gleaming hardwood and durable vinyl flooring throughout. The expansive kitchen offers abundant cabinet space, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The oversized master bedroom includes a private exit to the back patio, ideal for relaxing evenings outdoors.A versatile bonus room

    2821 Vicksburg Ln, Strawberry Plains, TN 37871
  • /27

    $199,100 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Lot 65 Stone Bridge Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $94,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Clay The Real Estate Depot, LLC

    Lot 65 Stone Bridge Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 23R Sandy Ridge Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Lot 23R Sandy Ridge Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Aug 09, 2023

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home