35,898

Jefferson County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $440,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1077 Bartlett Dr, Jefferson City, TN 37760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,316

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shrader ReMax Real Estate Ten

    1077 Bartlett Dr, Jefferson City, TN 37760
    • /15

      Est $296,567 Not Listed For Sale

      528 Low Valley Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      528 Low Valley Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Chattaway Vanguard Realty, Inc.

  • /46

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    813 Hide a Way Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Discover your dream property with this charming small farm or family homesite situated on a sprawling, VERY usable 9.22 acres. This inviting real estate features a 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home, perfect for those seeking a serene lifestyle with ample outdoor space. The property offers a blend of comfort and potential with room for gardening, livestock, or your favorite outdoor activities.

    Agent Photo

    Ron Hill

    Realty Executives Associates

    (865) 413-3326

    813 Hide a Way Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /29

    $336,115 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6244 Sycamore Stream Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creekside Ridge

    6244 Sycamore Stream Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Valley Home Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Lot 2 Valley Home Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Jones Kes Realty

  • /15

    $999,000

    • 4,772 Sq Ft

    1532 Meadow Spring Dr, Jefferson City, TN 37760

    Attention Investors! Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own an almost-new 4-plex in the rapidly growing area of Jefferson City! This income-producing property features four well-designed townhomes, with two townhomes currently leased through March 2027 at $1,800 per month, while two additional units will become available in May 2026, offering the perfect opportunity to place new tenants

    Agent Photo

    Corinne Hampton

    King Real Estate Services,Inc

    (865) 290-2652

    1532 Meadow Spring Dr, Jefferson City, TN 37760
  • /45

    $275,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2829 Black Oak Rd, Jefferson City, TN 37760

    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,288

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Wilmoth United Real Estate Solutions

    2829 Black Oak Rd, Jefferson City, TN 37760
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 57 Bootbluff Trail, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Lot 57 Bootbluff Trail, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Long The Home Team Real Estate Co.

  • /14

    $54,250

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $77,500 per Acre

    Lot 22 Green Hill Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Generous .70-acre lot- In Dandridge! Utilities available, septic needed. This lot is located 5 minutes from Downtown Dandridge, approximately 15 mins to Jefferson City and 30 minutes to Knoxville. Come take a look and claim this prime piece of property for your next home site! Manufactured homes are allowed. The neighboring parcel, Lot 21, is also available MLS#309031.

    Agent Photo

    Amber Ferrell

    Mountain Home Realty

    (865) 345-4643

    Lot 22 Green Hill Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /63

    $299,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2806 Vicksburg Ln, Strawberry Plains, TN 37871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,915

    Last Listing Agent Merita Gregory Mountain Home Realty

    2806 Vicksburg Ln, Strawberry Plains, TN 37871
    • /7

      Est $286,777 Not Listed For Sale

      7182 Cedar Hill Rd, Talbott, TN 37877

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7182 Cedar Hill Rd, Talbott, TN 37877

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,400
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Rickard RE/MAX

  • /19

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $36,789 per Acre

    Lot 17 Waterstone Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Nestled in the peaceful Covington Point Subdivision, this 1.90-acre lot offers an excellent opportunity to build a custom home in a quiet Tennessee setting. The property features a blend of level and gently rolling terrain, providing flexibility for a variety of home designs and outdoor living options. Surrounded by natural beauty, the land offers privacy and a serene atmosphere, with frequent

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Edwards

    EXIT Realty of the Smokies

    (865) 737-4184

    Lot 17 Waterstone Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /66

    $649,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1265 Webb Cir, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,306

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bradley Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    1265 Webb Cir, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /44

      Est $285,661 Not Listed For Sale

      768 Deep Springs Cemetery Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      768 Deep Springs Cemetery Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Tuccio Sundown Realty, Inc.

  • /56

    $429,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft

    506 Gaye Dr, Jefferson City, TN 37760

    UPDATE: Back on market at no fault of the seller or home!Sellers willing to contribute towards buyer's allowable closing cost credits! Call agent for details!This 5 bedroom rancher offers just over 3,000 square feet of living space, 3 full bathrooms, 2 living room spaces and 3 fireplaces! All while sitting on a 1.2 acre lot, just inside the edge of the city limits so you can enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    Jessee Cook

    Cook and Company Realty

    (865) 518-4579

    506 Gaye Dr, Jefferson City, TN 37760
  • /41

    $559,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1957 Lakebrook Cir, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,125

    Last Listing Agent SETH VOELKER Greater Impact Realty Lakeway

    1957 Lakebrook Cir, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 32 Stoneview Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Lot 32 Stoneview Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,012 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Clay The Real Estate Depot, LLC

  • /14

    $47,275

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $77,500 per Acre

    Lot 21 Green Hill Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Generous .61-acre lot- In Dandridge! Utilities available, septic needed. This lot is located 5 minutes from Downtown Dandridge, approximately 15 mins to Jefferson City and 30 minutes to Knoxville. Come take a look and claim this stake of property for your next home site! Manufactured homes are allowed. The neighboring parcel, Lot 22, is also available MLS#

    Agent Photo

    Amber Ferrell

    Mountain Home Realty

    (865) 927-5441

    Lot 21 Green Hill Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /25

    $325,880 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1060 Battle Ridge, Jefferson City, TN 37760

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Crespo D.R. Horton

    1060 Battle Ridge, Jefferson City, TN 37760
    • /52

      Est $603,854 Not Listed For Sale

      609 N Chucky Pike, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      609 N Chucky Pike, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ED FRANKLIN Franklin Realty

  • /7

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $54,239 per Acre

    0 Baldwin View Dr Unit 1326350, New Market, TN 37820

    Minimum 1400 sq feet one level, no single/dbl/modular/manufactured homes permitted. Close to I-40 .20 minutes to Jefferson city ,Sevierville 30 minutes to Pigeon Forge or Knoxville

    Agent Photo

    Merita Gregory

    Mountain Home Realty

    (865) 290-2865

    0 Baldwin View Dr Unit 1326350, New Market, TN 37820
  • /30

    $317,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1526 Squire Fox Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Toledo MG Rise Real Estate Group

    1526 Squire Fox Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /27

      Est $427,914 Not Listed For Sale

      599 N Chucky Pike, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      599 N Chucky Pike, Jefferson City, TN 37760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY FRANKLIN Franklin Realty

  • /8

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $54,239 per Acre

    0 Baldwin View Dr Unit 1326352, New Market, TN 37820

    Minimum 1400 sq feet one level, no single/dbl/modular/manufactured homes permitted.Within 20 -30 mins.to Jefferson,Pigeon Forge,Sevierville,Knoxville.7 minutes to I-40

    Agent Photo

    Merita Gregory

    Mountain Home Realty

    (865) 830-3263

    0 Baldwin View Dr Unit 1326352, New Market, TN 37820
  • /8

    $20,150 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    36 Pecan Way, Newport, TN 37821

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $39,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    36 Pecan Way, Newport, TN 37821
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 7 Chestnut Grove Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Lot 7 Chestnut Grove Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Oct 04, 2023

• /34

    $279,900

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $294,632 per Acre

    2167 Riverview Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Lakefront Getaway! Two lakefronts on Douglas Lake with a nice camper. Septic Tank. Storage buildings and everything you need for a fun-filled weekend. Community boat ramp nearby. Seller will consider a trade.

    Agent Photo

    Hix Masengill

    Century 21 Masengill-McCrary

    (865) 505-8154

    2167 Riverview Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /5

    $109,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0 Lower Rinehart Rd Unit 1304102, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $6,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Dizney Wallace

    0 Lower Rinehart Rd Unit 1304102, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Mccorkle Rd, White Pine, TN 37890

      Lot 1 Mccorkle Rd, White Pine, TN 37890

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Hull Lake Homes Realty

  • /11

    $289,900

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $214,741 per Acre

    Lot 43 Sunset Harbor Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

    Beautiful Level Lakefront Lot in Sunset Harbor, just off the main channel .Close to Knoxville, Sevierville, Gatlinburg. This mostly level lot is gently sloping to the lake , perfect for a walkout basement. Underground utilities including public water, natural gas, high speed internet. Enjoy the community pavilion, boat ramp, docks, picnic area and the lake views . Buyer must be with agent for

    Agent Photo

    Maureen Moses

    Lakeway Real Estate

    (865) 383-8583

    Lot 43 Sunset Harbor Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725
  • /2

    $279,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    351 Everleigh Cir, Talbott, TN 37877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Non-Member Office

    351 Everleigh Cir, Talbott, TN 37877
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Rhodes Rd, New Market, TN 37820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      309 Rhodes Rd, New Market, TN 37820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

  • /10

    $66,500

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $38,889 per Acre

    Lot 17 Scott St, Sevierville, TN 37876

    Great opportunity to own land with seasonal lake frontage in Catlett's Landing at Douglas Lake! Almost two acres waiting for you to build your dream home and enjoy the views. Two-bedroom septic permit was issued in May 2025. 75.1' seasonal lakefront. 2026 property tax has been paid!

    Agent Photo

    Michael Cole

    Karen Whitlock Realty

    (865) 328-4770

    Lot 17 Scott St, Sevierville, TN 37876
  • /43

    $315,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    883 Forgety Rd, Jefferson City, TN 37760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,648

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Harkness Zach Taylor-Chattanooga

    883 Forgety Rd, Jefferson City, TN 37760
    • /66

      Est $479,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2023 Paradise Hills Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2023 Paradise Hills Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

  • /8

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $54,239 per Acre

    Lot 03 Baldwins View Dr, New Market, TN 37820

    This is a great area and lot to build your home on.This lot is just 7 minutes to the Bass Pro Shop.Just minutes to the interstate 40.20 minutes from Sevierville .Really convienient area.Real nice Subdivision.

    Agent Photo

    Merita Gregory

    Mountain Home Realty

    (865) 448-7753

    Lot 03 Baldwins View Dr, New Market, TN 37820
  • /40

    $305,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    535 Conley Trail, Dandridge, TN 37725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,734

    Last Listing Agent John Scott RE/MAX Preferred Properties Pigeon Forge

    535 Conley Trail, Dandridge, TN 37725
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 73 Stone Bridge Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Lot 73 Stone Bridge Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 357 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Oliver TN Real Estate & Auction, LLC

  • /68

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    3304 Buck Horn Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876

    MAIN CHANNEL LAKEFRONT WITH TWO DWELLINGS & 182+ FT OF WATER FRONTAGE! Rare opportunity to own 1.3 acres with over 182 feet of shoreline and dock on the main channel. This unique property features two separate dwellings: an 896 sq ft one bedroom home with garage, plus a 2BR with bonus room 1488 sq ft manufactured home--ideal for guests, rental income, or multi-generational living. An unfinished

    Agent Photo

    Charity Brown

    Tennessee Elite Realty

    (865) 339-3670

    3304 Buck Horn Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876
  • /18

    $273,560 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4019 Picket Line Dr, Jefferson City, TN 37760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Battle Ridge

    4019 Picket Line Dr, Jefferson City, TN 37760

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home