94,748

Jefferson County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $399,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    3860 W Pointe Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

    New Construction home in the highly desirable Pointe Park addition! This home offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfort. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is thoughtfully designed to meet your needs. Step inside and be greeted by the inviting open floorplan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The heart of the home boasts a beautifully

    Agent Photo

    Kylee Borden

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 407-5002

    3860 W Pointe Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /5

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    230 E Virginia St Unit 1, Beaumont, TX 77705

    Open House every SATURDAY from 12pm - 4pm Come by and check it outSe habla Espanol

    230 E Virginia St Unit 1, Beaumont, TX 77705
  • /27

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1306 Welch Ave, Port Neches, TX 77651

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,824

    Last Listing Agent Iris Velazquez Texas Signature Realty

    1306 Welch Ave, Port Neches, TX 77651
    • /32

      Est $160,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Berkshire Ln, Beaumont, TX 77707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      265 Berkshire Ln, Beaumont, TX 77707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Churgin eXp Realty LLC

  • /35

    $899,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,389 Sq Ft

    1380 Thomas Rd, Beaumont, TX 77706

    Welcome home to this mid-century inspired beauty on Thomas Rd! A luxurious & meticulously designed property that combines mid-century modern aesthetics with modern comforts & amenities. There are several custom renovations throughout including high end upgrades to the kitchen, flooring, fixtures & updated roof. This home spans over 5,000 sq ft with a sprawling 6 bedrooms (including 2 primary

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 254-5629

    1380 Thomas Rd, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /15

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5840 Oleander St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Have more space with a fully stocked kitchen and all your appliances.Make your stressful move a bit easier.AVAILABLE3 bedroom/2 full bathroom home available now - Located at 5840 Oleander St, Port Arthur TX 77640PRICING* 3 Bdrm house $3500/month (30-day min)* One-time cleaning fee of $250 (non-refundable)* Deposit $1000 (refundable)* Pet rent:

    5840 Oleander St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /34

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    913 Doornbos Ln, Nederland, TX 77627

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,313

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    913 Doornbos Ln, Nederland, TX 77627
    • /11

      Est $180,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      4655 Sunbury Dr, Beaumont, TX 77707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4655 Sunbury Dr, Beaumont, TX 77707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cinthia Banegas The Agency Team

  • /6

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 48.49 Acres
    • $10,311 per Acre

    1859 N Meeker Rd, Beaumont, TX 77713

    Looking for the perfect place to build your dream home? This 48.492-acre property in the highly sought-after Hardin-Jefferson ISD offers the space, privacy, and freedom you’ve been searching for — all with no city taxes! Whether you’re ready to create your own country retreat, start a homestead, or simply enjoy wide-open views and peaceful surroundings, this acreage provides endless

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 403-3241

    1859 N Meeker Rd, Beaumont, TX 77713
  • /15

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    319 N 2 1 2 St, Nederland, TX 77627

    3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, and 1 car garage duplex in Nederland, TX for rent. Open floor plan with spacious kitchen that offers quartz counter tops, an island, stainless steel appliances w/stainless steel refrigerator and lots of cabinets space. The master bedroom has a full size master bathroom and large walk-in closet. Landry room is located inside This property has a fenced in privacy

    319 N 2 1 2 St, Nederland, TX 77627
  • /49

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2325 Patricia Ln, Port Neches, TX 77651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,599

    Last Listing Agent Dana Bellanger American Real Estate MidCounty

    2325 Patricia Ln, Port Neches, TX 77651
    • /33

      Est $223,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Detroit Ave, Nederland, TX 77627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2010 Detroit Ave, Nederland, TX 77627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

• /6

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 4.83 Acres
    • $186,335 per Acre

    1420 S 29th St, Nederland, TX 77627

    Approximately 5.0 acres of developable land at 1420 29th St in Nederland. Excellent opportunity for single-family subdivision. Structures on property have no value.

    Agent Photo

    Jon Carona

    Advantage Real Estate

    (409) 263-4910

    1420 S 29th St, Nederland, TX 77627
  • /18

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    105 Boston Ave Unit 105, Nederland, TX 77627

    Nederland ISD, close to schools, shopping, work and medical facilities. Tile floors throughout, granite countertops, side by side fridge/freezer,, electric range, microwave, dishwasher, washer/dryer hookups, covered patio and fenced backyard. Concrete parking for three vehicles

    105 Boston Ave Unit 105, Nederland, TX 77627
  • /35

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2911 Nashville Ave, Nederland, TX 77627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,638

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Sanders RE/MAX ONE

    2911 Nashville Ave, Nederland, TX 77627
    • /27

      Est $171,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      4500 Bellaire Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4500 Bellaire Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tyring eXp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $1,100,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,000 Sq Ft

    2 Estates of Montclaire, Beaumont, TX 77706

    Stunning Estate Home in the Prestigious Estates of Montclaire. Discover this impressive six-bedroom, four-bath home situated on one acre in one of the most desirable areas of town. The expansive primary suite features a spa-inspired bath with a large walk-in shower, luxurious soaking tub, and dream closets. Enjoy multiple living and entertaining spaces including a private study, a media/movie

    Agent Photo

    Marc McDonald

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 402-5522

    2 Estates of Montclaire, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /8

    $675

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2530 Liberty St Unit 3, Beaumont, TX 77702

    The 4 Plex at 2530 Liberty is in a fantastic location in the wonderful "Old Town" section of Beaumont. New paint, tile in the kitchen and baths, and updated kitchen with new appliances including a dishwasher! This is a Large 1/1 with approximately 850 square feet. This unit comes with off street parking and we are a pet friendly. The unit is available for $775, one year lease. Text now to

    2530 Liberty St Unit 3, Beaumont, TX 77702
  • /22

    $211,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    13585 Mesa Ln, Hamshire, TX 77622

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricki Robling Real Broker, LLC

    13585 Mesa Ln, Hamshire, TX 77622
    • /2

      Est $162,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      4612 Bellaire Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4612 Bellaire Ave, Groves, TX 77619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /35

    $589,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,507 Sq Ft

    12 Bayou Bend Place, Beaumont, TX 77706

    A classic executive home in the prestigious Bayou Bend subdivision in Beaumont’s West End! Situated on an expansive .74-acre lot, this 4-bedroom, 4 full and 2 half bath home offers 4,507 sq ft of elegant living space with a 3-car garage, circular drive, porte-cochere, and RV parking. White oak floors, stained glass accents, plus fireplaces in the living room, den, keeping room, & primary suite

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 359-8596

    12 Bayou Bend Place, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /11

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6030 Alpine Cir Unit 6, Beaumont, TX 77708

    This cozy upstairs apartment features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for those looking for a comfortable living space. With water and garbage included in the rent, you can enjoy the convenience of hassle-free living. Stay comfortable year-round with central A/H and ceiling fans throughout the apartment. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove, refrigerator, built-in microwave, and

    Charlotte Wilson Rental Services

    6030 Alpine Cir Unit 6, Beaumont, TX 77708
  • /9

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2301 Owens Ave, Groves, TX 77619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,213

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    2301 Owens Ave, Groves, TX 77619
    • /33

      Est $275,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      8265 Westgate Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8265 Westgate Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Neha Sutrave RE/MAX Advantage

  • /6

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 10.04 Acres
    • $11,458 per Acre

    000.TR 14 Wilber Rd, Winnie, TX 77665

    10 acre tract in a newly developed area on Munson Grounds. This 10 acre tract will be separated from a 33 acre larger tract. No restrictions to be able to build and do what you want on this country parcel of land.

    Agent Photo

    Holly Cravy

    RE/MAX On The Water -Bolivar

    (409) 245-7984

    000.TR 14 Wilber Rd, Winnie, TX 77665
  • /31

    $8,906

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4203 Philmont Ave Unit SI ID1056427P, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    The advertised rate of $8,907/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 16, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    4203 Philmont Ave Unit SI ID1056427P, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /15

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6310 25th St, Groves, TX 77619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,790

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Realty Group

    6310 25th St, Groves, TX 77619
    • /35

      Est $198,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      6350 Carnation Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6350 Carnation Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karisa Tinsley JLA Realty

  • /45

    $319,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    2320 South St, Beaumont, TX 77702

    Storybook charm meets modern comfort in this beautiful two-story home. Rich wood floors, custom finishes, and spacious rooms create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The home features three generous living areas, elegant formals, and a gourmet kitchen perfect for entertaining. The large primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a sitting area, spacious closet, and beautifully updated

    Agent Photo

    Marc McDonald

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 235-1110

    2320 South St, Beaumont, TX 77702
  • /6

    $795 Per Month

    • 8 Beds
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7984 Gladys Ave, Beaumont, TX 77706

    Check out these 1 bedroom/1 bathroom apartments on Briarwood! Monthly rent is $795, the deposit is $400, and the application fee is $45 per adult. Washer and dryer available inside of the unit. Call to schedule a showing today!

    Sahar Jiwani eXp Realty, LLC

    7984 Gladys Ave, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /34

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3970 Inverness Dr, Beaumont, TX 77707

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,733

    Last Listing Agent Lori Goats RE/MAX ONE

    3970 Inverness Dr, Beaumont, TX 77707
    • /24

      Est $169,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      8675 Braeburn St, Beaumont, TX 77707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8675 Braeburn St, Beaumont, TX 77707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Allen RE/MAX

  • /2

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    6474 Bell Pointe, Beaumont, TX 77706

    Pro Pics Sat! Ready to show, pics coming! Lovely home built in 2017 has so many special details. No detail was overlooked in this beauty! Expansive entry feeds into an open living, dining and kitchen area that is top notch! But first, as you walk in immediately to your right is a small study with glass doors. Chef's kitchen with an island, gas burners and pot filler, stainless package and more. 2

    Agent Photo

    Taryn Hebert

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 345-3221

    6474 Bell Pointe, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /2

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3450 Durwood Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

    Move in ready, freshly painted

    3450 Durwood Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /20

    $73,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2694 Cable Ave, Beaumont, TX 77703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,506

    Last Listing Agent Dan Cook SWE Homes

    2694 Cable Ave, Beaumont, TX 77703
    • /2

      Est $190,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      8670 Greenridge Ln, Beaumont, TX 77707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8670 Greenridge Ln, Beaumont, TX 77707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent RHONDA FLANAGAN Connect Realty.com

  • /50

    $449,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft

    875 N 20th St, Beaumont, TX 77706

    Welcome to Your Dream Home in Calder Place! This stunning traditional home has been meticulously updated throughout, offering a perfect blend of classic charm and modern luxury. With four spacious bedrooms, two and a half baths, a two-car garage, and a generously sized backyard, this property has it all. Step inside and be captivated by the large rooms adorned with exquisite crown molding and

    Agent Photo

    Marc McDonald

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 449-6644

    875 N 20th St, Beaumont, TX 77706
  • /7

    $2,400 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    4750 Belmont St Unit 4755 Belmont, Beaumont, TX 77707

    For Lease! This partially rocked yard, located off Belmont Street, is roughly 2 acres and is ideal for storing fleet vehicles or equipment. Belmont is a low-traffic street in a private area that is centrally located in Beaumont and close to Interstate 10. The property is not located in a flood zone.

    Ryan Harrington RE/MAX ONE

    4750 Belmont St Unit 4755 Belmont, Beaumont, TX 77707
  • /31

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    189 Hilldale Dr, Nederland, TX 77627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,709

189 Hilldale Dr, Nederland, TX 77627
    • /19

      Est $131,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      6075 Afton Ln, Beaumont, TX 77706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6075 Afton Ln, Beaumont, TX 77706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Mankin Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home