77

Recently Sold Homes in 21755

Section Image
  • /48

    $700,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4908 Shelburne Ct, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,010

    Last Listing Agent Josh Beall Corcoran McEnearney

    4908 Shelburne Ct, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /2

    $965,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2634 Point of Rocks Rd, Knoxville, MD 21758

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,599

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dudrow Charis Realty Group

    2634 Point of Rocks Rd, Knoxville, MD 21758
  • /54

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3804 Bedford Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,619

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Custer Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3804 Bedford Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3855 Shadywood Dr Unit 3A, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,256

    Last Listing Agent Robert Krop Keller Williams Realty Centre

    3855 Shadywood Dr Unit 3A, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /51

    $600,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4106 Gene Hemp Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,473

    Last Listing Agent RON CROUSE Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    4106 Gene Hemp Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /39

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4026 Cherry Ln, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,716

    Last Listing Agent Joseph McDonnell Corner House Realty

    4026 Cherry Ln, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /15

    $324,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4422 Teen Barnes Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $110,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Jenkins Charles Jenkins Signpost Realty

    4422 Teen Barnes Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /61

    $545,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6114 Elaine Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,050

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Brown Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6114 Elaine Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /36

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4614 Newington Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,206

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lancaster Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4614 Newington Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /75

    $476,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2814 Chevy Chase Cir, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,282

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kelley Kelley Real Estate Professionals

    2814 Chevy Chase Cir, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /45

    $253,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3855 Shadywood Dr Unit NO1A, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,602

    Last Listing Agent Hiram Flook Maryland Real Estate Group LLC

    3855 Shadywood Dr Unit NO1A, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /99

    $580,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3343 Brockton Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,979

    Last Listing Agent Mark Temporado Real Estate Innovations

    3343 Brockton Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /39

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3412 Jefferson Pike, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,983

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Behrens RE/MAX Components

    3412 Jefferson Pike, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /38

    $447,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3805 Bedford Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,013

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Duque Fairfax Realty Premier

    3805 Bedford Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /37

    $582,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3801 Brook Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,284

    Last Listing Agent Michael Muren Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3801 Brook Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /47

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3910 Manheim Place, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,350

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Price Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3910 Manheim Place, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /103

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1325 Arnoldtown Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,147

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Friend RE/MAX Results

    1325 Arnoldtown Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /64

    $665,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3390 Westport Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,573

    Last Listing Agent Jill Coleman RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    3390 Westport Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /45

    $238,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3856 Shadywood Dr Unit 2B, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,470

    Last Listing Agent Molly Marsh-Riley Marsh Realty

    3856 Shadywood Dr Unit 2B, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /44

    $359,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5504 Burkittsville Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,741

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hinkle Middle Creek Realty, LLC

    5504 Burkittsville Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /67

    $435,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5536 Catholic Church Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,686

    Last Listing Agent John D. Crum Still Real Estate Sale or Lease LLC

    5536 Catholic Church Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /54

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2290 Gapland Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,891

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Scuderi McCarthy Jason Mitchell Group

    2290 Gapland Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /37

    $562,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4695 Puller Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,623

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hulsman Coldwell Banker Realty

    4695 Puller Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /3

    $545,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3646 Jefferson Pike, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,422

    Last Listing Agent Michele Young Compass

    3646 Jefferson Pike, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /39

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3620 Carswell Place, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,613

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Lussier RLAH @properties

    3620 Carswell Place, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /71

    $649,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4110 Basford Rd, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,862

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Atherholt Century 21 Redwood Realty

    4110 Basford Rd, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /63

    $574,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5109 Ella Ct, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,721

    Last Listing Agent Allie Ballew Samson Properties

    5109 Ella Ct, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /96

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4514 Cherry Ln, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,833

    Last Listing Agent Troy Yates LPT Realty, LLC

    4514 Cherry Ln, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /70

    $865,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4419 Teen Barnes Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,421

    Last Listing Agent David Smith Samson Properties

    4419 Teen Barnes Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /35

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2422 Doubs Ct, Adamstown, MD 21710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,891

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Wolfe Charis Realty Group

    2422 Doubs Ct, Adamstown, MD 21710
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3855 Shadywood Dr Unit 2D, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,028

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cooley Samson Properties

    3855 Shadywood Dr Unit 2D, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /60

    $799,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4410 Holter Ct, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,461

4410 Holter Ct, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /70

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4533 Mountville Rd, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,528

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Graziani Century 21 Redwood Realty

    4533 Mountville Rd, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /40

    $355,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4015B Jefferson Pike, Jefferson, MD 21755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,457

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Fangmeyer RE/MAX Results

    4015B Jefferson Pike, Jefferson, MD 21755
  • /59

    $349,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6724 Mountain Church Rd, Middletown, MD 21769

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,618

    Last Listing Agent Elle Smith J&B Real Estate

    6724 Mountain Church Rd, Middletown, MD 21769
  • /36

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3917 Basford Rd, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,120

    Last Listing Agent Sandy LYTLE Mackintosh, Inc.

    3917 Basford Rd, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /65

    $564,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6626 Jefferson Blvd, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,666

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hinkle Middle Creek Realty, LLC

    6626 Jefferson Blvd, Frederick, MD 21703

Showing Results 41 - 77, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home