21,234

Jeffersonville, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $204,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Senate Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1019 Senate Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashton Guthrie Guthrie Realty Services LLC

  • /30

    $274,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    1207 Parkland Trail, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    Welcome to your next chapter in the highly desirable Ellingsworth Commons community - where low-maintenance living meets thoughtful design. This newer cottage home invites you in with an open, airy floor plan featuring durable LVP flooring throughout the main living spaces and vaulted ceilings that instantly elevate the feel of the home. The living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and

    Hannah Paul RE/MAX FIRST

    1207 Parkland Trail, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /41

    $274,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    612 Huston Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,855

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dulaney Real Estate Unlimited

    612 Huston Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    • /36

      Est $194,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Senate Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1021 Senate Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Martin Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

  • /67

    $479,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    2428 Ridgewood Ct Unit (Lot 916), Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    NEW CONSTRUCTION COTTAGES AT BUTTONWOOD! The subdivision is located close to shops, restaurants and easy access to the highways, East End Bridge as well as River Ridge Development. The home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Full partial finished daylight basement. LVP Flooring throughout, with Granite Counter Tops in Kitchen and all Bathrooms. Included with the home will be a State Statutory

    David Fonseca Bridge Realtors

    2428 Ridgewood Ct Unit (Lot 916), Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    44 Wildwood Rd, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,522

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Coward Semonin REALTORS

    44 Wildwood Rd, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    • /32

      Est $201,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Pennsylvania Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1011 Pennsylvania Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Butler, ABR, SRS Semonin Realty

  • /26

    $289,900

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    5124 Woodstone Cir Unit 150, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    Builder is offering a $10,000 incentive right now on this home to use as needed to save you some money! Woodstone Creek's Villa Home with a COVERED PATIO and NO STEPS, conveniently located off Coopers Lane in Jeffersonville. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom seamlessly combines function and design with 1425 Sq. Ft. of thoughtfully planned space, and LOW MAINTENANCE living! The home features a completely

    Jesse Niehaus Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    5124 Woodstone Cir Unit 150, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /66

    $440,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    948 E 7th St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,306

    Last Listing Agent Susan Block Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    948 E 7th St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    • /18

      Est $209,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Pennsylvania Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1000 Pennsylvania Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mallory Annis RE/MAX

  • /17

    $179,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1203 Spruce Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    Welcome home to this charming, updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is the perfect turn-key starter, featuring modern upgrades like new carpet, fresh paint, and new roof. Features include kitchen appliances that stay with the home, spacious bedrooms, and a detached 1 car garage. Ideally located near amenities, this low-maintenance home offers an incredible opportunity to build equity immediately. Pack

    Kathy Jo Sanders Kathy Jo Sanders Real Estate,

    1203 Spruce Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /24

    $327,990

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3512 Laura Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards

    3512 Laura Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    • /21

      Est $192,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 Capitol Hills Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      935 Capitol Hills Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Green Keller Williams Realty Consultants

  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $220,930 per Acre

    Lot 62 Noblewood Blvd, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    NEW DEVELOPMENT - NOBLEWOOD AT UTICA! An exclusive new luxury home development in Utica Indiana, with 24 patio homes and 63 custom single family homes, featuring a historic river community with spacious lots and captivating views. HOA Includes: Snow removal, common area maintenance, gated community, street lights. Design your home today! Agent is owner.

    Stephanie Gilezan eXp Realty, LLC

    Lot 62 Noblewood Blvd, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /42

    $449,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6005 Cookie Dr, Charles Town, IN 47111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,210

    Last Listing Agent Ezra Baraka JPAR Aspire

    6005 Cookie Dr, Charles Town, IN 47111
    • /45

      Est $184,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Capitol Hills Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1007 Capitol Hills Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

• /42

    $350,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    1620 Scott St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    Welcome to this stunning modern new construction home offering over 1,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home combines style, comfort, and function with an open floorplan that is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating a bright and inviting

    Jesse Allen SEGREST FLAHERTY REAL ESTATE G

    1620 Scott St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2006 Hall Ln, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,409

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mowry Sherrill Real Estate

    2006 Hall Ln, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    • /32

      Est $261,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      3613 Pennsylvania Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3613 Pennsylvania Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cook Property Advancement Realty

  • /29

    $283,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    FREEPORT Plan at Middle Road Commons, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    Say hello to the Freeport floor plan, located in our Middle Road Commons community in Jeffersonville, Indiana. This spacious, thoughtfully designed home is perfect for those seeking both comfort and functionality. As you enter, you’re welcomed by an expansive open-concept kitchen and living area. The kitchen is fully equipped with a pantry, island, and stainless steel appliances, making it as

    D.R. Horton Builder
    800 Hailey Dr Unit 36206378, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /17

    $308,800

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1172-LOT 610 Dustin's Way, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morris RE/MAX FIRST

    1172-LOT 610 Dustin's Way, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    • /36

      Est $211,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Pennsylvania Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      910 Pennsylvania Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Paul RE/MAX

  • /25

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    1710 New Albany-Chas Rd Unit 83 & 49, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2nd floor condo located in the Williamsburg Station community in Jeffersonville. This spacious home features an open living area with a cozy fireplace, abundant natural light, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living spaces.The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space along with stainless steel appliances and convenient access to the

    Ethan Rapier Keller Williams Realty Consultants

  • /20

    $411,480

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1144 - LOT 624 Dustin's Way, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morris RE/MAX FIRST

    1144 - LOT 624 Dustin's Way, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    • /27

      Est $206,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Capitol Hills Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      903 Capitol Hills Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Kerr NextHome Wilson Real Estate

  • /71

    $479,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    2426 Ridgewood Ct Unit (Lot 917), Jeffersonville, IN 47130

David Fonseca Bridge Realtors

    2426 Ridgewood Ct Unit (Lot 917), Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /50

    $258,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1408 Parkland Trail, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,661

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Wallace

    1408 Parkland Trail, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    • /38

      Est $184,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Capitol Hills Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      913 Capitol Hills Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack May May Team REALTORS

  • /4

    $7,000,000

    • Land
    • 19.47 Acres
    • $359,527 per Acre

    4000 Utica Pike, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    Spanning more than 20 acres, this property features over 1,500± feet of prime Ohio River frontage directly across from Louisville, KY. Located within a thriving waterfront area, it benefits from existing traffic, strong demand, and established infrastructure, ready for your vision. The development potential is exceptional. Opportunities offering this scale, frontage, and flexibility are nearly

    Stephanie Gilezan eXp Realty, LLC

    4000 Utica Pike, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /23

    $309,985

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3516 Laura Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Middle Road Commons

    3516 Laura Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    • /14

      Est $178,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 Capitol Hills Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      929 Capitol Hills Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zach Howard Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

  • /51

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    907 Allison Ln, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    Charming and full of character, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a unique blend of timeless appeal and everyday functionality. From the moment you arrive, the large covered front porch invites you to relax and enjoy the outdoors in comfort. The spacious backyard creates a private retreat, featuring mature shade trees, a fire pit area perfect for entertaining, and a koi pond ready to be restored

    Stephannie Wilson NextHome Wilson Real Estate

    907 Allison Ln, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /42

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1605 Northaven Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,556

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Hockersmith Green Tree Real Estate Services

    1605 Northaven Dr, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    • /32

      Est $194,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 Senate Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      929 Senate Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Taylor Green Tree Real Estate Services

  • /76

    $479,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    2429 Ridgewood Ct Unit (Lot 909), Jeffersonville, IN 47130

David Fonseca Bridge Realtors

    2429 Ridgewood Ct Unit (Lot 909), Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /33

    $209,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6112 Carr Cir, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Skipper Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    6112 Carr Cir, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    • /12

      Est $183,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 Senate Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      918 Senate Ave, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridgett Snelling Compass REALTORS, LLC

  • /31

    $196,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft

    1327 E 8th St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    Charming and conveniently located in Jeffersonville, this 2-bedroom home offers comfort, character, and easy access to shopping, dining, and the expressway for a quick commute. Inside, you’ll find a spacious eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living, along with a welcoming covered front porch ideal for relaxing mornings or evenings. The home features hardwood flooring beneath the bedroom

    Stephannie Wilson NextHome Wilson Real Estate

    1327 E 8th St, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /33

    $915,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6800 Longview Beach Rd, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,917

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Julius Coldwell Banker McMahan

    6800 Longview Beach Rd, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    • /26

      Est $224,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      3405 Page Place, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3405 Page Place, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cook Property Advancement Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home