28,623

Jeffersonville, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $425,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    909 Capitol Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,480

    Last Listing Agent Laura Selverian BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown

    909 Capitol Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /6

      Est $452,892 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Oxford Ct, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      13 Oxford Ct, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,999
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

  • /19

    $1,795,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft

    LOT 1 Wanda, Worcester, PA 19490

    Stunning New Construction by Marc Salamone Homes!Welcome to your future dream home, nestled on a private 1.38-acre wooded lot in an exclusive cul-de-sac setting in prestigious Worcester Township. Built by Marc Salamone Homes, Montgomery County’s premier builder, this exquisite property offers privacy, luxury, and exceptional craftsmanship.Now is your chance to get in early and customize

    Art Herling Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    LOT 1 Wanda, Worcester, PA 19490
  • /22

    $625,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3023 Eisenhower Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,016

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Adler Compass RE

    3023 Eisenhower Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /39

      Est $557,582 Not Listed For Sale

      2683 Overhill Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2683 Overhill Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $543,240
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Kaercher Alderfer Auction & Realty

  • /22

    $346,225 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    248 Chapel Ct Unit 88C, Norristown, PA 19401

    Are you looking for the perfect one level living with no steps? The two-bedroom Cypressfloor plan is what you've been waiting for! This delightful CORNER home has many oversized windows in tall ceilings, letting sunlight stream in. A charming front porch greets you at your home’s entrance. Inside, a spacious open concept floor plan permits flexible living and dining room layouts. The huge

    Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    248 Chapel Ct Unit 88C, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /36

    $454,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2102 Oakland Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,538

    Last Listing Agent Frani Morrione Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    2102 Oakland Dr, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /33

      Est $568,916 Not Listed For Sale

      2687 Overhill Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2687 Overhill Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Mastroeni RE/MAX

  • /27

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    90 Stuart Dr, Norristown, PA 19401

    Premier location in Stuart's Keep, a 55+ Community. This spacious 2 bed, 2 1/2 bath 1 car garage townhouse also has a room on the upper level which could be used as an office, or a 3rd bedroom. The open main level has hardwood floors upon entering the home. There is a carpeted dining room off of the entrance. The spacious kitchen has an eat-in area. The laundry area is convieniently located in a

    Harry Green Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    90 Stuart Dr, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /19

    $137,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    110 Woodstream Dr Unit 110, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peg Chism Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    110 Woodstream Dr Unit 110, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /67

      Est $818,057 Not Listed For Sale

      1723 N Wales Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1723 N Wales Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Giangreco Compass RE

  • /13

    $240,000 Under Contract

    • Studio
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    21 W Chestnut St, Norristown, PA 19401

    An exceptional DUPLEX investment opportunity located in the heart of Norristown. The property features two distinct units, both of which will be delivered vacant. The first-floor unit includes a living room, one spacious bedroom, and a full bathroom, with direct access to a large backyard and the basement. The second-floor unit offers two bedrooms, a bonus room or office, a full bathroom, an

    Gurpreet Oberoi - Realtor BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    21 W Chestnut St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /31

    $309,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1727 Powell St Unit 34, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,407

    Last Listing Agent Dana DeLuzio-mariani EXP Realty, LLC

    1727 Powell St Unit 34, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /32

      Est $424,944 Not Listed For Sale

      341 E Mount Kirk Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      341 E Mount Kirk Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Barbera EXP Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    121 Woodstream Dr Unit CONDO 121, Norristown, PA 19403

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Wonderful opportunity to be part of the desirable Westover Harbor Condominium community! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo has more than 1200 square feet of living space with parking and access from both the front and rear of the building. The entry foyer has a coat closet and large walk-in closet for a pantry or storage. The foyer opens to the dining room and bright, spacious living

    Mark Cohen Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    121 Woodstream Dr Unit CONDO 121, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /27

    $215,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    108 Deer Run, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,965

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Pellechia Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    108 Deer Run, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /15

      Est $443,398 Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Mill Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3010 Mill Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Greer HG Elite Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $125,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1234 Markley St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Short Sale. Buyer pays $6,000 loss mitigation fee. Enter at your own risk.ONE SHOWING WINDOW ONLY, SUNDAY MARCH 1, BETWEEN 1pm and 3pm.

    Mindy Vance Bouman Country Home Real Estate, Inc.

    1234 Markley St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /20

    $286,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1313 Astor St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • Studio
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,694

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Giangreco Compass RE

    1313 Astor St, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /32

      Est $830,421 Not Listed For Sale

      3061 Mill Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3061 Mill Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Bergstresser Bergstresser Real Estate Inc

  • /34

    $770,000 Pending

    • Studio
    • 7,400 Sq Ft

    501 Swede St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Across the street from the county seat Montgomery County Court House. The property is in a prime location. Just a 1-block walk to the bus stop, grocery store . A short walk to Elmwood Park, the Norristown Zoo, Montgomery County Courthouse, train station (to Philadelphia) and the Norristown Public Library. Five-minute drive to King of Prussia, 30 minutes to Philadelphia. This is a rare opportunity

    George Korkus Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    501 Swede St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /5

    $75,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    100 Woodland Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Picard Homestarr Realty

    100 Woodland Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /51

      Est $843,131 Not Listed For Sale

      3155 Methacton Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3155 Methacton Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $836,265
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deidre Meeker BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /42

    $1,690,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,356 Sq Ft

    2617 Hawthorn Dr, Eagleville, PA 19403

    Welcome to this exceptional 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath custom home located in the award-winning Methacton School District. Thoughtfully designed from top to bottom, this residence offers a perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and elevated everyday living.From the moment you arrive, the professionally landscaped grounds and custom hardscaping make a striking first impression. Inside, the bright

    Janel Loughin Real Broker, LLC

    2617 Hawthorn Dr, Eagleville, PA 19403
  • /27

    $1,150,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2967 Township Line Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,208

    Last Listing Agent Linda Baron BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    2967 Township Line Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /60

      Est $853,737 Not Listed For Sale

      1070 Kriebel Mill Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1070 Kriebel Mill Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bela Vora Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $384,595 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    1814 Arbor Place Dr Unit 39S, Norristown, PA 19401

    Welcome to Arbor Place, a new construction community of townhomes and flats by award winning Progressive New Homes! The Sycamore floorplan is a three-level, rear-facing townhome offering three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and an expansive U-shaped kitchen designed with both style and function in mind. A private outdoor balcony extends the living space, while the spacious owner’s suite

    Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    1814 Arbor Place Dr Unit 39S, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /39

    $329,900 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1905 Yorktown N, Eagleville, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Lomonaco Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    1905 Yorktown N, Eagleville, PA 19403
    • /37

      Est $657,420 Not Listed For Sale

      2938 Hickory Hill Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2938 Hickory Hill Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Shea Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /32

    $245,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    726 Buttonwood St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Must see this quiet brick twin on the west side of Norristown, situated on a beautiful wide street. Enter to a light-filled living room and dining room with original hardwood flooring under the carpet. The kitchen with gas cooking provides access to your private , oversized covered rear deck overlooking a deep backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The second floor features three

    Cathy Simmons Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    726 Buttonwood St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /34

    $750,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1241 & 1243 Valley Forge Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew M. Kraft CG Realty, LLC

    1241 & 1243 Valley Forge Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /35

      Est $621,113 Not Listed For Sale

      1746 Green Briar Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1746 Green Briar Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Anderson BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /31

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    2301 Coles Blvd, Norristown, PA 19401

    Charm and character define this solid stone Colonial, built in 1935 and nestled on a picturesque tree-lined street in the highly sought-after Coleston neighborhood, also known as Grand View Heights. Lovingly maintained by the same owner for 50 years, this home beautifully blends original details with timeless appeal. A serene walkway leads to the main entrance, where you’re welcomed by the center

    Susan Nelson BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    2301 Coles Blvd, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /2

    $162,800 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    207 W Spruce St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,512

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Swartz Springer Realty Group

    207 W Spruce St, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /51

      Est $1,493,616 Not Listed For Sale

      1340 Dell Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1340 Dell Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brown Real of Pennsylvania

  • /28

    $366,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    238 Chapel Ct Unit 33S, Norristown, PA 19401

Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    238 Chapel Ct Unit 33S, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /15

    $92,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    25 Rosemont Ave, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,765

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    25 Rosemont Ave, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /37

      Est $445,977 Not Listed For Sale

      1149 Valley Forge Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1149 Valley Forge Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Schubert RE/MAX

  • /37

    $229,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    218 Forrest Ave, Norristown, PA 19401

    Welcome to 218 Forrest Avenue in Norristown—a charming brick interior row home that blends classic character with thoughtful updates.This spacious home features four bedrooms and one full bathroom, offering plenty of room for comfortable living, a home office, or guest space. Step inside to find a recently updated kitchen, complemented by refreshed flooring and ceilings that add a clean,

    Brett Jones Real of Pennsylvania

    218 Forrest Ave, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /37

    $225,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    639 E Airy St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,446

    Last Listing Agent Mario Ciccarelli Empower Real Estate, LLC

    639 E Airy St, Norristown, PA 19401

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home