28,621

Jeffersonville, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $900,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,619 Sq Ft

    7017 Windswept Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    Exquisite Hilltop Retreat with Mediterranean Flair, this stunning brick single-family home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, blending timeless architectural elegance with modern comfort and flexibility. Perched at the crest of a premier development of 150 single-family homes, this residence presents a rare combination of panoramic views, refined design, and a warm, community-oriented atmosphere.

    Agent Photo

    Anna Abbatemarco

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (484) 507-1274

    7017 Windswept Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /92

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    900 Luxor Ln, Norristown, PA 19401

    Experience the best of luxury apartment home living at Nexus in Norristown, Pennsylvania. Our technologically advanced and highly appointed apartment community is conveniently located within minutes of Plymouth Meeting, King of Prussia, and Conshohocken. With easy access to Interstates 76, 276, and 476, you can experience all the wonderful shopping, fine dining, and irresistible entertainment

    Nexus Apartments

    (267) 651-0738

    900 Luxor Ln, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /45

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    1900 Davis Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

    OPEN HOUSES CANCELLED!!! Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Eagleville, this move-in-ready home sits on a beautifully landscaped lot with a fully fenced backyard lined with mature evergreens, offering a rare level of space, privacy, and seclusion. Inside, hardwood floors run throughout most of the main level, leading into an updated kitchen that anchors a well-designed layout with a

    Agent Photo

    Gus Wagner

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    (484) 746-5042

    1900 Davis Dr, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Arden Dr Unit METHACTON SD, Eagleville, PA 19403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1102 Arden Dr Unit METHACTON SD, Eagleville, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $353/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,279,990
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Bauder Long & Foster

  • /37

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    2114 Chestnut Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    Situated on a spacious .33-acre lot, this property offers a sprawling, fence-enclosed rear yard and a generous driveway with parking for more than four vehicles. Inside, the home features a functional layout including three bedrooms and a versatile bonus room perfect for an office, playroom, or a fourth sleeping area. While the interior is in need of general maintenance and cosmetic updates, it

    Agent Photo

    Mary Sugita

    Realty One Group Exclusive

    (484) 218-2518

    2114 Chestnut Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /23

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    202 Stony Way, Norristown, PA 19403

    Agent Photo

    Arica Miller

    Del Val Realty & Property Management

    (484) 613-3096

    202 Stony Way, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /49

    $521,440 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1801 Arch St Unit 24W, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    1801 Arch St Unit 24W, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1837 Arch St Unit 6E, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1837 Arch St Unit 6E, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • Last Sold Price $375,365
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    637 Kohn St, Norristown, PA 19401

    BACK TO ACTIVE BUYER PREVIOUS BUYER ISSUE***GREAT NEWS THE SELLER WILL PAY FOR ! YEAR OF HOME WARRANTY AT SETTLEMENT*** -Nestled in the heart of Norristown’s charming community, this beautifully reimagined Colonial townhouse offers a seamless blend of historic character and contemporary luxury. Originally built in 1890 and thoughtfully renovated from 2024 to 2025, the home spans approximately 936

    Agent Photo

    Arica Miller

    Del Val Realty & Property Management

    (484) 592-6580

    637 Kohn St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /66

    Starting at $1,869 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1876 Minutemen Ln, Eagleville, PA 19403

    Arrive Valley Forge® is located in the King of Prussia/Valley Forge area in the heart of suburban Philadelphia. With a peaceful waterfront setting, lush forest views, and convenient access to trails and major highways, Arrive Valley Forge® is truly an unparalleled location that caters to your active lifestyle. The Schuylkill River, Valley Forge National Historical Park, King of Prussia Mall, and

    Arrive Valley Forge

    (267) 903-7150

    1876 Minutemen Ln, Eagleville, PA 19403
  • /17

    $275,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    190 Hoover Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF

    Current Estimated Value $277,341

    Last Listing Agent Richelle Deane Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    190 Hoover Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1833 Arch St Unit 8W, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1833 Arch St Unit 8W, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • Last Sold Price $465,125
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    918 New Hope St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Introducing this beautifully renovated split-level home that offers modern finishes, flexibility, and a surprising amount of space. Completely updated from top to bottom in 2026, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home takes the heavy lifting off your plate. No need to worry about making repairs or even repainting. The work has been done for you. Virtually everything in this home is new, including the

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Chirico

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (484) 312-5320

    918 New Hope St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /24

    Starting at $1,625 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2803 Stanbridge St, East Norriton Township, PA 19401

    Timberlake Apartment boasts spacious and beautiful apartments that exemplify comfort and convenience for everyday living. Located just off Germantown Pike and minutes from King of Prussia, Plymouth Meeting, the Main Line and Center City, Philadelphia. It is a quick and easy commute to Routes 476, 202, 76 and the PA Turnpike. Offering upgraded kitchens and/or bathrooms and beautiful views.

    Timberlake Apartment Homes

    (267) 651-5087

    2803 Stanbridge St, East Norriton Township, PA 19401
  • /35

    $410,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    123 Glenwood Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,611

    Last Listing Agent Karen Malec RE/MAX Of Reading

    123 Glenwood Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1835 Arch St Unit 7S, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1835 Arch St Unit 7S, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • Last Sold Price $370,300
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

  • /52

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    34 Tamarack Cir, Eagleville, PA 19403

    Only a relocation makes this exceptional Belliotti model available in The Reserve at Center Square, a sought-after Toll Brothers community built in 2022/2023. Located in the award-winning Methacton School District, this nearly new home offers modern luxury, thoughtful upgrades, and the convenience of low HOA fees. From the moment you step through the front door, you’re welcomed by abundant

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Harrison

    Compass RE

    (484) 246-8236

    34 Tamarack Cir, Eagleville, PA 19403
  • /41

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1776 Patriots Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    At Riverview Landing, you’ll be welcomed by a host of upscale apartment amenities. Each residence features full-sized washers and dryers for your convenience, along with private patios or balconies that provide a serene outdoor escape. The luxurious hardwood floors and spacious walk-in closets enhance the living experience, while select homes proudly showcase newly renovated kitchens, allowing

    Riverview Landing

    (610) 981-2081

    1776 Patriots Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /29

    $444,995 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1908 Sterigere St, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,147

    Last Listing Agent Marni O'Riordan Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    1908 Sterigere St, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Honey Ln Unit HOMESITE E29, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      288 Honey Ln Unit HOMESITE E29, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,890
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Craig Craig Properties Inc

  • /30

    $319,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    226 Stone Ridge Dr, Eagleville, PA 19403

    Welcome to 226 Stone Ridge Drive in the sought-after Trent Manor community—a place that instantly feels like home. This inviting 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers a bright, open main level with hardwood floors, crown molding, and a comfortable flow that’s perfect for everyday living or gathering with friends. Sliding doors lead to a private patio, ideal for morning coffee or evening grilling.

    Agent Photo

    Richelle Deane

    Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    (484) 917-2582

    226 Stone Ridge Dr, Eagleville, PA 19403
  • /19

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2804 Colony Dr, Audubon, PA 19403

    Welcome to Colony Arms in Audubon, PA, where comfort and convenience meet. Our 1- and 2-bedroom apartments feature fully-equipped eat-in kitchens, select units with dishwashers, wall-to-wall carpeting, individual air-conditioning units, and ample closet space. Each apartment is cable-ready with high-speed internet access. Enjoy the ease of off-street parking and on-site laundry facilities, all

    Colony Arms

    (610) 557-0678

    2804 Colony Dr, Audubon, PA 19403
  • /27

    $185,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    447 Sandy St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,239

    Last Listing Agent GEOFFREY SLICK Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    447 Sandy St, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Honey Ln Unit HOMESITE E27, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      284 Honey Ln Unit HOMESITE E27, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,115
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Craig Craig Properties Inc

  • /29

    $349,900

    • Studio
    • 3,346 Sq Ft

    254 E Main St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Mixed use commercial property in down town Norristown business district. First floor is commercial and current tenant is operating it as a food market. First floor also has use of the basement for storage. There are 6 parking spacing that can be used during the day. The rent is currently at $1565 and lease runs to February of 2027. Tenant pays electric. The second and third floor is a large 2

    Agent Photo

    Nick DeLuca

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (484) 623-5731

    254 E Main St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /35

    Starting at $1,665 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2920 Hannah Ave, East Norriton Township, PA 19401

    Our newly renovated homes feature upgraded cook's kitchens with stainless steel appliances, open layouts with islands, upgraded laminate or granite countertops, and contemporary gray or white shaker cabinets. Homes also include newly renovated modern bathrooms, laminate hardwood plank flooring, upgraded finishes throughout, and private balconies.The community offers a newly upgraded

    Dogwood Gardens Apartments

    (610) 632-7773

    2920 Hannah Ave, East Norriton Township, PA 19401
  • /2

    $452,100 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    242 Chapel Ct Unit 85A, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    242 Chapel Ct Unit 85A, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1888 Arbor Place Dr Unit 60S, East Norriton, PA 19401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1888 Arbor Place Dr Unit 60S, East Norriton, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,035
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $125,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1028 W Lafayette St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Investor alert! This is a solid home and has a newer heater so no need to worry about that!

    Agent Photo

    Carolyn Prante

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (484) 497-0879

    1028 W Lafayette St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /30

    Starting at $1,380 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    450 Forrest Ave, Norristown, PA 19401

    450 Green apartment homes in Norristown, PA offers you convenience and affordable luxury. Our beautiful Norristown, PA apartments are situated in a quiet residential location, one block from West Norriton Township, yet minutes from the PA Turnpike, Route 202, I-76, and Route 476. Enjoy nearby shopping in King of Prussia and Plymouth Meeting, and easy access to Greater Philadelphia. Select homes

    450 Green Apartments

    (484) 302-7122

    450 Forrest Ave, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /20

    $289,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    1120 Swede St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,287

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marchese Coldwell Banker Realty

    1120 Swede St, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /26

      Est $670,205 Not Listed For Sale

      2930 Clyston Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2930 Clyston Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $642,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ted Miller BHHS Keystone Properties

  • /4

    $260,000

    • Studio
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    536 Stanbridge St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Looking for a well-maintained turnkey investment in 2026? Come see this one. Great long-term tenants on month-to-month leases. If you would like to live in one and rent the other to offset your monthly this is a great opportunity or keep the tenants and build your portfolio! Close to public transportation and plenty of shopping and dining in the area to enjoy. Minutes from the Farm Park and

    Agent Photo

    Carolyn Prante

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (484) 766-4406

    536 Stanbridge St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /27

    Starting at $1,575 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2070 Mill Rd, Jeffersonville, PA 19403

    Smiles will greet you at Willowbrook Apartments in lovely Montgomery County! These apartments in Jeffersonville, PA, are surrounded by parks, public golf courses, and historic Valley Forge, all just minutes away. Featuring spacious, one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans, you'll enjoy Willowbrook Apartments' private balconies or patios, separate dens and dining rooms, and well-appointed

    Willowbrook Apartment Homes

    (610) 995-6240

    2070 Mill Rd, Jeffersonville, PA 19403
  • /29

    $451,500 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    536 Lexington Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,471

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Povlow Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    536 Lexington Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /20

      Est $336,887 Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Yorktown S, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2110 Yorktown S, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

  • /51

    $330,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    28 W Airy St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Welcome to 28 W Airy St in Norristown! This spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath home offers plenty of living space with a functional layout perfect for families or investors. The property features an updated kitchen, modern bathrooms, and generously sized bedrooms filled with natural light. Additional highlights include a full basement for storage and a private backyard for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently

    Agent Photo

    Rousselene Didier

    Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    (484) 989-6928

    28 W Airy St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /37

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2828 Egypt Rd, Audubon, PA 19403

    Come enjoy our peaceful residential park like setting. Our property preserves a rare bygone lifestyle. Audubon Court is located among a tranquil setting of mature trees and a private picnic grove. However, we do manage some modern conveniences such as a place to relax in one of our two professionally managed pools and every unit is newly wired for Verizon FIOS. Conveniently located in suburban

    Audubon Court Apartments

    (484) 971-4625

    2828 Egypt Rd, Audubon, PA 19403
  • /30

    $370,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    12 E Township Line Rd, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,163

    Last Listing Agent Javier Nichols EXP Realty, LLC

    12 E Township Line Rd, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /21

      Est $621,327 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Virginia Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2005 Virginia Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $297/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $621,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Beaver EXP Realty, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home