28,620

Jeffersonville, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $329,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    541 George St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Calling all investors! This fully renovated 5-bedroom, 2 full-bathroom single-family home offers incredible space and opportunity. Featuring large, generously sized rooms, new flooring, freshly painted, and storage galore, this property is ideal for maximizing rental income or creating your next profitable venture! This tenant-occupied property offers immediate cash flow for the next owner. Enjoy

    Cindy Marcinkowski BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    541 George St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /20

    $1,200 - $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    730 Kohn St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Step into comfort in this beautifully maintained, spacious 1-bedroom residence. Located on the first floor for effortless access, this home combines classic charm with modern utility. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a high-efficiency gas heating system and a dedicated hot water heater, ensuring your comfort is both consistent and cost-effective. With separate metering for electric and

    730 Kohn St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /37

    $290,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    307 Brandon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,376

    Last Listing Agent Luke Miller EXP Realty, LLC

    307 Brandon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /15

      Est $348,819 Not Listed For Sale

      741 E Oak St, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      741 E Oak St, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Salazar Compass RE

  • /68

    $665,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,651 Sq Ft

    2611 Bridle Path Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    Welcome Home! This wonderful move-in-ready center hall Colonial offers an open floor plan, four bedrooms, three full baths, and one half bath, with 3,651 square feet of above-grade living space on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Pimlico Farms community. A full walk-up attic and full walk-out basement provide excellent potential for additional living space.From the moment you enter,

    Tony Clemente Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    2611 Bridle Path Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /7

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    0 Swede St Unit 3F, Norristown, PA 19401

    Across the street From the Montgomery County Court House

    George Korkus Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    0 Swede St Unit 3F, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    804 W Elm St Unit 70, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,853

    Last Listing Agent Michael Saulino Real of Pennsylvania

    804 W Elm St Unit 70, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 Dekalb St, Norristown, PA 19401

      • Studio
      • 6,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      835 Dekalb St, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Cheng Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

  • /39

    $550,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1326 Markley St, Norristown, PA 19401

    This property has so much to offer!! Sold in as-is condition it is priced to sell!! A large 5+ bedroom home plus 2 commercial garages and a rental apartment complete the property. The Garage has a separate business entrance from the rear paved alley. The garages are zoned for auto repair. Run your own business or rent out the spaces. There is interior access from the upper garage to the lower

    Paula Capati Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton

    1326 Markley St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /15

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    627 George St Unit 2, Norristown, PA 19401

    If you are interested in viewing/touring the apartment, please send an email with your name, a phone# number to text you, and reason why you are moving. Please confirmed you have meet the conditions in this description box in the email.This beautiful townhome has Unit 2 with 2 floors (second and third) floor with 4 beds and 1 bath. A private deck, eletric stove and granite counter tops.

    627 George St Unit 2, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /45

    $540,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3362 Arcola Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,135

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline 'Jackie' DiAntonio Keller Williams Main Line

    3362 Arcola Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426
    • /20

      Est $351,877 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Stuart Dr, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9 Stuart Dr, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gioia RE/MAX

  • /30

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    1404 New Hope St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Excellent Opportunity To Purchase Like-New Custom Home On A Beautifully Landscaped Property! Why wait for new construction when at only 12 years young, this tastefully updated home situated on a large, private lot is ready for its next owners to enjoy. Enter the front door and you will immediately notice the open floor plan with hardwood floors running throughout. An office will greet you off the

    Mariel Gniewoz Weiss Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    1404 New Hope St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /9

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    244 Minor St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Recently updated and well-maintained home located on a quiet one-way street with both on-street and two off-street parking spaces. This property features a brand-new roof, heating system, water heater, and windows (all installed in 2025), along with fresh paint throughout the entire house The home includes a gas stove, refrigerator, and in-unit washer and dryer for your convenience, plus a large

    Musa M'mugambi CENTURY 21 Home Advisors

    244 Minor St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /43

    $440,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    105 Colonial Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,292

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ballato VRA Realty

    105 Colonial Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /27

      Est $214,237 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Wendover Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      319 Wendover Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cyndy Young Compass RE

  • /40

    $640,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    813 Mockingbird Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    Welcome to 813 Mockingbird Lane in the desirable neighborhood of The Pines, located in the Methacton School District. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2-car garage home sits on a well-manicured .55 acre lot and offers true move-in-ready convenience. Step into a welcoming foyer with neutral tones and laminate flooring, leading into a bright living

    Sharon Immediato BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    813 Mockingbird Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /2

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    203 Forrest Ave Unit 6, Norristown, PA 19403

    Beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment available in Norristown. This unit has been completely redone from the studs up, offering modern finishes and a fresh, comfortable living space.Rent: $1,400/month Security Deposit: $2,800Features:Fully renovated interior (brand new everything)Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroomPrivate deck – perfect for relaxing or entertainingOff-street parking

    203 Forrest Ave Unit 6, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /44

    $731,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8021 Fair View Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,082

    Last Listing Agent Amy Croce BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    8021 Fair View Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /22

      Est $231,846 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Northridge Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1017 Northridge Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Koebert Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

  • /55

    $629,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    714 Woodland Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    If you've been waiting for the perfect home-this is it! 714 Woodland Ave is a beautifully updated, move-in ready home set on a private .60 acre lot in East Norriton Township, offering the perfect balance of space, style, and comfort. With approximately 3,000 square feet, this home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 fully renovated bathrooms, including a stunning primary suite with vaulted

    Terese Brittingham Keller Williams Realty Group

    714 Woodland Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /22

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    613 Walnut St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Mike Gray Bay Management Group Philadelphia

    613 Walnut St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /30

    $617,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    913 Woodland Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,266

    Last Listing Agent Jane Maslowski Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    913 Woodland Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /32

      Est $354,983 Not Listed For Sale

      745 E Oak St, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      745 E Oak St, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Gesswein Houwzer

  • /32

    $584,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    3255 Hayes Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    Meticulously maintained 4 bedroom colonial situated on a picturesque corner lot features mature landscaping, hardscaping, sidewalks and partially fenced in rear yard. The maintenance fee exterior features siding with stunning stone accents and a two car side entry garage. The home features a spacious country kitchen with oak cabinetry, center island with seating, stainless steel appliances, tile

    Anthony Tosco Tosco Real Estate Services

    3255 Hayes Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /28

    $2,090 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Well Maintained 2nd Floor Condo Now Available in Northridge Estates

    421 Wendover Dr, Eagleville, PA 19403

    This Bright and 2 Bed 1 Bath Condo with Private Entrance and Balcony is Available for Immediate Occupancy and Features:* Water - Sewer and Trash Included.* Recessed Lighting * Sliders off the Living Room Leading to Balcony* A Large Double Window that fills the Space with Natural Light.* New Hardwood Floors* Updated Galley Kitchen with Stainless

    421 Wendover Dr, Eagleville, PA 19403
  • /38

    $465,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2020 Sterigere St, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,034

    Last Listing Agent David Magagna RE/MAX Services

    2020 Sterigere St, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /38

      Est $707,855 Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Ronald Dr, West Norriton, PA 19403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2203 Ronald Dr, West Norriton, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $661,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerard Maddrey Keller Williams Main Line

  • /52

    $650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    2947 Potshop Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    Welcome to an amazing opportunity in sought-after Worcester Township! Nestled on a beautiful 2-acre lot, this spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience.Surrounded by scenic views and mature trees, this property provides the peaceful setting you’ve been looking for while still being close to major routes, shopping, and dining. Inside, the

    Tiffany Clement Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2947 Potshop Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    718 Selma St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Beth Samberg Real of Pennsylvania

    718 Selma St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /38

    $540,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2737 Lantern Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,711

    Last Listing Agent Susan Proud HomeSmart Nexus Realty Group - Blue Bell

    2737 Lantern Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /20

      Est $411,964 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Bradbury Dr, East Norriton, PA 19401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      184 Bradbury Dr, East Norriton, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Sborlini Compass RE

  • /23

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • Studio
    • 3,009 Sq Ft

    1415 Dekalb St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Investor or owner occupant alert!! Large, charming, Triplex in Norristown. Offering strong investment potential and ideal owner-occupant appeal. This three-story, porch-front property sits on a nice lot and features three one-bedroom units with long-term rental history. This property offers excellent cash-flow potential with upside for rent growth, while also appealing to buyers seeking to occupy

    Mark Malfara BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1415 Dekalb St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /28

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Luxurious 3-Bedroom Townhome in Norristown! Available mid-July!

    246 Honey Ln, Norristown, PA 19401

    This 3-Bed/2.5-Bath Townhome is located in a quiet neighborhood in Norristown. Enjoy the peace and quiet of living on a street with minimal traffic while still having easy access to plenty of great shops, restaurants, and entertainment in the area. This stunning home is available for mid-July and we are accepting applications NOW!Arrive at the home to a one-car garage and driveway for

    246 Honey Ln, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /32

    $581,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1633 Williams Way, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,729

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Reibstein Compass RE

    1633 Williams Way, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /18

      Est $273,743 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Stone Ridge Dr, Jeffersonville, PA 19403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      201 Stone Ridge Dr, Jeffersonville, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Valentine Innovate Real Estate

  • /36

    $1,050,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,648 Sq Ft

    1732 Osprey Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Toll Brothers Harvard model in the highly sought-after Providence Oaks community, ideally situated on a premium cul-de-sac lot of nearly 3/4 of an acre in the top-rated Methacton School District. The first floor features elegant oak hardwood flooring, an expanded two-story family room with a dramatic stone fireplace, an expanded gourmet kitchen with granite

    Chiu (Dianqiu) Bai McFadden Real Estate Group, LLC.

    1732 Osprey Dr, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /14

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    54 Jefferson Ave, Eagleville, PA 19403

    Conveniently located in a sleek and efficient twin home, 54 Jefferson Ave. is perfect for anyone looking for a private home with a great backyard and private parking. This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence has a comfortable and functional layout. The home features abundant natural light plus recessed lighting and thoughtful custom design elements. The full kitchen is equipped with stainless

    Kathleen Gail Coldwell Banker Realty

    54 Jefferson Ave, Eagleville, PA 19403
  • /15

    $312,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    514 Arch St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,219

    Last Listing Agent SHARMEEN MUSSANI Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    514 Arch St, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /12

      Est $254,258 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Deer Run, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      510 Deer Run, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Lasorda Continental Realty Co., Inc.

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home