28,620

Jeffersonville, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $511,295 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    1811 Arch St Unit 19W, Norristown, PA 19401

    BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES! Arbor Place Townhomes offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and urban convenience. With easy access to major highways including I-276 (PA Turnpike) and Route 202, commuting to Philadelphia, King of Prussia, or surrounding towns is simple and stress-free. Norristown itself is a vibrant community rich in history and culture, offering everything from scenic

    Agent Photo

    Sharra Mercer

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (484) 939-9057

    1811 Arch St Unit 19W, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /16

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1305 W Airy St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Selma Estate Apartments

    (267) 651-3850

    1305 W Airy St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /53

    $614,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    515 Faith Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,074

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Meeker BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    515 Faith Dr, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /44

      Est $560,102 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Thrush Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1120 Thrush Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Murrow Compass RE

  • /48

    $499,030 Open Sat 12PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    1883 Arbor Place Dr Unit 66A, Norristown, PA 19401

    BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES- Brand new home that is ready for you to move in! Arbor Place is a new construction townhome and flats community by Progressive New Homes. Ask about cash grants toward down payment or closing costs of $17.5k for qualified buyers! All buyers here get a ten year Norristown tax abatement, too!Call to tour the decorated models including the Aspen model on homesite #66!

    Agent Photo

    Sharra Mercer

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (484) 309-5677

    1883 Arbor Place Dr Unit 66A, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /19

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    721 W Oak St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Property Id: 2440106Newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroomsLR, DR, Kitchen, laundry room with access to back fenced in yard from primary floor.3 bedrooms and full bath on second floorFull bathroom in finished basement. Two finished areas in the basementNew carpet, new flooring, new paintGas heatSection 8 vouchers accepted

    (484) 806-9212

    721 W Oak St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /27

    $419,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    928 Dutch Dr, East Norriton, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,661

    Last Listing Agent Alec Schwartz BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    928 Dutch Dr, East Norriton, PA 19403
    • /37

      Est $538,262 Not Listed For Sale

      2820 Soni Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2820 Soni Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Hill Homestarr Realty

  • /58

    $399,000 Open Thu 3PM - 5PM

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft

    105 E Logan St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Steeped in the architectural elegance of 1927, this magnificent stone Colonial at 105 E Logan Street offers a combination of historic integrity and expansive acreage in the heart of Montgomery County. Spanning six bedrooms and five bathrooms, this estate is a sanctuary of craftsmanship awaiting a buyer with the vision to oversee the updates and restoration necessary to return this landmark to its

    Sherry Russell Alderfer Auction & Realty

    105 E Logan St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /20

    $3,149 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2201 Grant Ct, Norristown, PA 19403

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,564 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (484) 537-7516

    2201 Grant Ct, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /54

    $247,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    219 Jacoby St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,699

    Last Listing Agent Donna Moles Charles L. Moles Real Estate, LLC

    219 Jacoby St, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /27

      Est $362,562 Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Swede Rd, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2406 Swede Rd, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Siso Realty One Group Exclusive

  • /40

    $295,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    305 Brandon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    We invite you to come see 305 Brandon Road, where you will find an immaculate condition and well maintained condo, located at the Greens at Westover. This is a much sought-after premium 55+ active adult community located in West Norriton Township, and is move-in ready to relax and enjoy. Known for its stress free easy lifestyle and fabulous amenities, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor unit

    Joseph Dudek BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    305 Brandon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /15

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    706 Chain St Unit 3, Norristown, PA 19401

    OPEN HOUSE Thursdays 5pm-6pm Sharp and Saturdays 1:45pm-2:45pm sharp. Come check this unit out! Newly renovated. New appliances, updated flooring and paint. This is a space that will be comfortable for your next journey. A bonus with friendly neighbors who keep to themselves and a place you will love. We accept some assistance programs. Requirements Income of 3x rent gross unless using assistance

    CJ Pierre Coldwell Banker Realty

    706 Chain St Unit 3, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /74

    $515,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    23 Ashwood Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,214

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Haggerty Silver Leaf Partners Inc

    23 Ashwood Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /20

      Est $445,695 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Baldwin Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      604 Baldwin Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rapp Redfin Corporation

  • /13

    $299,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    2 Patterson Ave Unit 2, Norristown, PA 19401

    Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained, move-in ready condo offering the perfect blend of style and functionality. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home is ideal for those seeking low-maintenance living without sacrificing modern touches.The updated kitchen is a standout, complete with sleek granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and

    Matthew Marino Real of Pennsylvania

    2 Patterson Ave Unit 2, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /39

    $2,229

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20 Elm Ave, Eagleville, PA 19403

    SUNNY COTTAGE, PETS WELCOME! Move in right away to this buttery-yellow bungalow. It's all yours, three floors, with two bedrooms, two baths, and a backyard deck looking out on a woodsy view. It's on a quiet street in the village of Eagleville in Montgomery County, just twenty miles from Philadelphia and convenient to the Collegeville, Phoenixville, Lansdale, and King of Prussia communities.

    20 Elm Ave, Eagleville, PA 19403
  • /34

    $359,900 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    1515 Dekalb St Unit 116, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,733

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    1515 Dekalb St Unit 116, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /23

      Est $101,080 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Willow St, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1111 Willow St, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Li Zaspel Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /35

    $365,305 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    228 Chapel Ct Unit 28E, Norristown, PA 19401

    Welcome to Arbor Place—the latest community offering of brand-new townhomes and flats by Progressive New Homes. Discover the Elm, a three-level front-facing townhome with two bedrooms plus separate home office/den. The home has an expansive U-shaped kitchen and private outdoor balcony. The spacious owner’s suite boasts a walk-in closet and a luxurious ensuite bathroom. An attached garage with a

    Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    228 Chapel Ct Unit 28E, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /12

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 623 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1 W Main St Unit 504, Norristown, PA 19401

Toma Holovatskyy RE/MAX Plus

    1 W Main St Unit 504, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /39

    $810,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2524 Stinson Ln, West Norriton, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,670

    Last Listing Agent Lori-Nan Engler Redfin Corporation

    2524 Stinson Ln, West Norriton, PA 19403
    • /34

      Est $284,564 Not Listed For Sale

      1750 Powell St, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1750 Powell St, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,300
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Abbott LPT Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $699,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,807 Sq Ft

    1022 Pimlico Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

    This stunning Colonial is ideally situated on a quiet street in East Norriton Township, offering both elegance and comfort throughout. The home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath, along with a fully finished basement. Rich hardwood flooring flows seamlessly throughout the entire home. The main level boasts a private office with French doors, a gracious living room adorned

    Megan Cleary Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1022 Pimlico Dr, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /22

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    653 Chain St Unit 3, Norristown, PA 19401

    653 Chain St Unit 3, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /26

    $560,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1992 Keswick Way, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,986

    Last Listing Agent Michael Eagle Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    1992 Keswick Way, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /56

      Est $295,454 Not Listed For Sale

      365 E Moore St, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      365 E Moore St, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,900
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kediley Peralta Kublall Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $385,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    1505 Dekalb St Unit 106, Norristown, PA 19401

    This beautiful townhome in Arbor Knoll community offers a perfect blend of elegance and everyday practicality, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and a 2-car garage. The welcoming entry opens into an expansive living space, where triple oversized windows and high ceilings fill the home with natural light and create an airy, open feel. The thoughtfully designed main level includes a separate dining

    Laura DiPillo RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    1505 Dekalb St Unit 106, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /18

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    405 E Spruce St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Nestled in the charming down the valley neighborhood, this 2bed, 1 bath twin home offers a blend of traditional and modern comfort, perfect for those seeking a refined lifestyle. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed interior featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas. The entry-level bedroom provides a versatile option for guests or a

    Maiysha Dean Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    405 E Spruce St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /10

    $239,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    178 Woodstream Dr Unit BUILDING 5, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    178 Woodstream Dr Unit BUILDING 5, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /34

      Est $290,136 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Minor St, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      232 Minor St, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /18

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    758 Sandra Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    *Please note, the sellers have set an offer deadline of Sunday, 4/19 at 4 p.m**Step into a world of elegant charm at this exquisitely maintained Tudor-style end townhome, ideally nestled near schools, the enchanting Norristown Farm Park, delightful shopping venues, and the local hospital. As you gracefully park in your driveway, allow yourself a moment to admire the stately exterior, set upon

    Gerrie Russella Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    758 Sandra Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /20

    $1,200 - $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    730 Kohn St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Step into comfort in this beautifully maintained, spacious 1-bedroom residence. Located on the first floor for effortless access, this home combines classic charm with modern utility. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a high-efficiency gas heating system and a dedicated hot water heater, ensuring your comfort is both consistent and cost-effective. With separate metering for electric and

    730 Kohn St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3100 Nottingham Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,454

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lomax Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    3100 Nottingham Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /18

      Est $230,260 Not Listed For Sale

      308 E Marshall St, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      308 E Marshall St, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Han Zhang Fukon Realty

  • /64

    $859,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,087 Sq Ft

    3012 Peacock Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

    Welcome to 3012 Peacock Drive, an exceptional residence in the exclusive Audubon Hunt community— an intimate enclave of 31 homes—located in the highly regarded Methacton School District. Set on a picturesque half-acre lot with no association fees, this is the largest home in the neighborhood, offering over 4,000 square feet of above grade finished living space, a 3-car garage with classic wood

    Andrew Sundell RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    3012 Peacock Dr, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /14

    $1,860 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1115 W Main St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Welcome to 1115 Main St . This gracious building was a home in the late 1800’s. The entire 2nd & 3rd Floor is a very spacious 1,000 sf , THREE bedroom unit with many original finishes & features; high ceilings, custom Stain glass window, oversized windows throughout, Greek columns in the dining room. Some original hardwood floors and an building elegant entryway with arched doorways & home’s

    Shelli Katrina Mosaic Brokerage Group, LLC

    1115 W Main St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /17

    $130,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7 E Basin St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,540

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Carmona Trophy Commercial Real Estate LLC

    7 E Basin St, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /3

      Est $182,110 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 W Lafayette St Unit 41, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1117 W Lafayette St Unit 41, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Billy-Jo Salkowski RE/MAX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home