28,623

Jeffersonville, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $749,000

    • Studio

    421 W Marshall St, Norristown, PA 19401

    West Marshall St thriving business district Montgomery County Court House just blocks away. The property is in a prime location. Just blocks to the bus stop train station, grocery store . A short walk to Elmwood Park, the Norristown Zoo, Montgomery County Courthouse, train station (to Philadelphia) and the Norristown Public Library. Five-minute drive to King of Prussia, 30 minutes to

    George Korkus Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    421 W Marshall St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /10

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    729 W Lafayette St Unit 2, Norristown, PA 19401

    729 W Lafayette St Unit 2, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /42

    $405,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2920 Whitehall Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,950

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Stepchin Elite Home Realty Inc

    2920 Whitehall Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /12

      Est $253,374 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Deer Run, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      510 Deer Run, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Lasorda Continental Realty Co., Inc.

  • /2

    $525,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    1010 Woodland Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    Photos coming

    Robert Tronoski RE/MAX Services

    1010 Woodland Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /16

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1 W Main St Unit 510, Norristown, PA 19401

Toma Holovatskyy RE/MAX Plus

    1 W Main St Unit 510, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /22

    $350,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1613 Countryside Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,986

    Last Listing Agent Allison Carbone Keller Williams Realty Group

    1613 Countryside Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /59

      Est $594,125 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Brindle Ct, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      131 Brindle Ct, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Dalton BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /40

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    2202 Swede Rd, Norristown, PA 19401

    Welcome to 2202 Swede Road in E Norriton, a rare find on a beautiful corner lot with incredible options for both inside and outdoor living!! THIS COMPOUND CONSISTS OF THE MAIN HOUSE, OFFERING 4 BEDROOMS AND 2 FULL BATHROOMS,,, plus THE TWO STORY, OVERSIZED, DETACHED GARAGE WHICH HAS BEEN CONVERTED into a 1 BEDROOM GUEST HOUSE/WORK FROM HOME SPACE/ENTERTAINING VENUE complete with one bedroom and

    Melissa avivi Compass RE

    2202 Swede Rd, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /10

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • New and affordable

    122 W Elm St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Welcome to 122 W. Elm St, a beautifully rehabbed home nestled in the heart of Norristown, PA. This charming residence boasts three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, offering ample space for comfortable living. The home has been completely renovated, featuring new carpets and floors that add a touch of modern elegance to the overall aesthetic. The fresh, clean, and contemporary feel of the

    122 W Elm St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /53

    $359,900 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2016 N Trooper Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,677

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Miller Keller Williams Realty Group

    2016 N Trooper Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /28

      Est $213,922 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Middleton Place, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1105 Middleton Place, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cusack Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /58

    $665,900 Open Sat 10AM - 12PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,413 Sq Ft

    116 Brindle Ct, Norristown, PA 19403

    *** NEW PRICE!!!! *** Welcome to 116 Brindle Ct. This sought after carriage home is part of the exclusive gated 55+ community of Stony Creek Farms. Situated on a private and premium lot on a cul-de-sac with plenty of guest parking, this immaculate home reflects pride of ownership at every turn. As you enter you are met by the grand staircase. To the left is the living room/dining room area. You

    Tom Hendel Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    116 Brindle Ct, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /25

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2619 Audubon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    This is not a pet friendly property. This home was just totally renovated right before listing. New carpeting, new vinyl plank flooring, new windows, new kitchen, new central A/C and natural gas fired forced air system and new painting! Pull up to this home and see that you are very close to major highways, shopping, restaurants and easy access to the city. It is cute as can be with the original

    Victoria Camuso Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    2619 Audubon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /52

    $580,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2732 Lantern Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,468

    Last Listing Agent John Murrow Compass RE

    2732 Lantern Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /45

      Est $372,807 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Stone Ridge Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      230 Stone Ridge Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Visco RE/MAX

  • /19

    $3,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1600 Potshop Rd, Eagleville, PA 19403

    +/- 44 acre Horse Farm for sale in Worcester Township with the option to lease an additional 110 acres. This property features a 40,000 SF indoor riding ring, 130+ horse stalls, 3,600 SF party room, 2 houses, 2 apartments, 5 barns, outdoor riding ring, 2 acre parking lot and a pond. Great location in Montgomery County with scenic views of Center City Philadelphia. There's a conservation easement

    Bill McGeehan Continental Realty Co., Inc.

    1600 Potshop Rd, Eagleville, PA 19403
  • /11

    $1,645 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 352 1/2 E Airy St-

    352 1/2 E Airy St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Welcome to 352 1/2 E Airy St! Enter into a spacious living room, which connects to a dining area, where you have access to the large unfinished basement complete with washer/dryer hookups and plenty of room for storage, as well as the stairs leading up to the 2nd & 3rd floors. Past the dining area you have a very spacious kitchen. ** Please note** This property is serviced

    352 1/2 E Airy St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /48

    $330,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1308 W James St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,901

    Last Listing Agent Billy-Jo Salkowski RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    1308 W James St, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /32

      Est $349,873 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Dekalb St Unit 104, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1505 Dekalb St Unit 104, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Parker Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /59

    $1,250,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,443 Sq Ft

    2705 Matlack Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

    Privately set on a lushly landscaped .58-acre cul-de-sac lot, this exceptional brick-front estate offers a rare blend of timeless elegance, resort-inspired outdoor living, and curated interior spaces. Featuring over 4,200 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 4.5 baths, the home delivers an elevated lifestyle designed for both sophisticated entertaining and comfortable everyday living. A dramatic

    Maureen Mahoney BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    2705 Matlack Dr, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /13

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1 W Main St Unit 302, Norristown, PA 19401

Toma Holovatskyy RE/MAX Plus

    1 W Main St Unit 302, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /35

    $190,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    107 Pearl St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,411

    Last Listing Agent Mario Ciccarelli Empower Real Estate, LLC

    107 Pearl St, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /35

      Est $335,069 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Dekalb St Unit 107, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1505 Dekalb St Unit 107, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joymarie DeFruscio-Achenbach Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /32

    $1,090,490 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft

    1038 Windy Hill Rd Unit METHACTON SD, Norristown, PA 19403

    GPS Address for Open House- 2691 Artmar Road Eagleville PA 19403- Turn onto Arden Drive, Model Home is third home on the Left. Two New Homesites NOW SELLING- 1.71 and 3.68. acres on a cul-de-sac in Worcester Township Methacton School District! This listing is for a Huntington Craftsman Model on Lot #1 Windy Hill Road. The Sussex Series offers 2,998 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

    Nicole Bauder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1038 Windy Hill Rd Unit METHACTON SD, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /32

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    515 Cherry St Unit A, Norristown, PA 19401

    Welcome to 515 Cherry St – Apt A, a charming and well-maintained apartment in the heart of Norristown. This inviting home offers a comfortable layout with bright living spaces designed for everyday convenience and easy living.The apartment features a spacious living area, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and comfortable bedrooms that provide a relaxing retreat. Large windows

    515 Cherry St Unit A, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /53

    $665,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    204 Caspian Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,892

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Nolan Coldwell Banker Realty

    204 Caspian Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /29

      Est $324,845 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Stuart Dr, Norristown, PA 19401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      52 Stuart Dr, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gallagher Long & Foster

  • /54

    $424,900 Open Fri 4PM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    3216 W Sunset Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    This charming ranch-style home, offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, making it an ideal retreat for those seeking a warm and inviting space. Nestled on a generous, flat, 0.4-acre lot, the property features a beautifully landscaped front and rear yard, complete with a serene pond that adds a touch of tranquility to your outdoor experience. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully

    Joymarie DeFruscio-Achenbach Keller Williams Realty Group

    3216 W Sunset Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    203 Dekalb St, Norristown, PA 19401

    I-2 Blocks from the train station and the Montgomery County Court House. Steps to the Schuylkill River Bike Trail.

    George Korkus Realty Mark Associates - KOP

    203 Dekalb St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /16

    $244,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    142 Brandon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,201

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Marchese RE/MAX Central - Blue Bell

    142 Brandon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /29

      Est $287,717 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Brandon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      225 Brandon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Errington Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

  • /31

    $260,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    51 Zummo Way, Norristown, PA 19401

    Welcome to 51 Zummo Way, a spacious and light-filled end unit town home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. With its desirable end-unit location, this home is filled with natural light from the abundance of windows throughout. The main level features a functional floor plan with comfortable living and dining spaces, along with a

    Heather Griesser LaPierre Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    51 Zummo Way, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    729 W Lafayette St Unit 1, Norristown, PA 19401

    729 W Lafayette St Unit 1, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /69

    $530,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    517 Falcon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,910

517 Falcon Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /32

      Est $658,640 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Mustang Way, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      115 Mustang Way, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Brown BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /15

    $195,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    665 Corson St, Norristown, PA 19401

    Attention investors and first-time buyers! Don’t miss this excellent opportunity to own a spacious twin brick home in the rapidly growing Norristown market. This 4-bedroom property with convenient side access offers great potential for both owner-occupants and investors alike. Inside, you’ll find wood flooring, a large and bright combined living and dining area, and a functional eat-in kitchen

    William Howlett RE/MAX Ready

    665 Corson St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /20

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    221 E Wood St, Norristown, PA 19401

    VOUCHER APPROVED!!!!! Rent is based on the MCHA Payment Standard for a 4 Bedroom Voucher. Recently updated 4 bedroom, 1 bath home in booming Norristown. This home has been freshly painted along with newly installed carpet. Recent upgrades include new flooring, new granite counters, stainless steel stove/oven, subway tile and updated bathroom. There is a large living room area, separate dining

    William Howlett RE/MAX Ready

    221 E Wood St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /7

    $270,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    245 Pinetown Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,325

    Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA JEUNE KW Empower

    245 Pinetown Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /29

      Est $212,159 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Middleton Place, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      401 Middleton Place, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb Camusi Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home