28,620

Jeffersonville, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $519,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft

    2008 Hemlock Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    Nestled in the desirable Westover Woods community, this lovingly maintained split-level Colonial offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a comfortable, easy-flow layout. The main level welcomes you with an oversized living room featuring a wood-burning fireplace and bow windows that fill the space with natural light, along with a formal dining room perfect for gatherings. Newly refinished white oak

    Amanda Saunders Compass RE

    2008 Hemlock Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /23

    $500,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    154 Deacon Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,522

    Last Listing Agent Ted Miller BHHS Keystone Properties

    154 Deacon Dr, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /13

      Est $267,780 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Deer Run, East Norriton, PA 19403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      205 Deer Run, East Norriton, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Cox Compass RE

  • /47

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    2005 W Main St, Norristown, PA 19403

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1,689 square feet of living space, situated on a large 6,592 sq ft fenced-in lot. Recently freshly painted with laminate flooring throughout, this home is move-in ready and ideal for a homebuyer or investor. The generous layout provides comfortable living areas and ample bedroom space, while the expansive private back yard offers endless

    Lorry Hunt Keller Williams Main Line

    2005 W Main St, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /22

    $272,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    822 Buttonwood St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,965

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Marcum Rife Compass RE

    822 Buttonwood St, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /14

      Est $302,048 Not Listed For Sale

      1345 Dekalb St, Norristown, PA 19401

      • Studio
      • 3,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1345 Dekalb St, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Tammaro Entourage Elite Real Estate-Conshohocken

  • /22

    $365,000

    • Studio
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    215 Haws Ave, Norristown, PA 19401

    **Investor Alert!** Price reduced! Excellent opportunity to own a Triplex just minutes from Main Street. The property is partially occupied, with the potential to increase returns. It features four rear parking spaces and is conveniently located near the train station, bus stops, gas stations, and popular Main Street dining. A solid investment in a high-demand area with great upside potential.

    Lorry Hunt Keller Williams Main Line

    215 Haws Ave, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /35

    $659,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7 Amber Cir, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,981

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dietrich Realty One Group Supreme

    7 Amber Cir, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /20

      Est $210,506 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Middleton Place, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      406 Middleton Place, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alvaro Ronderos Independence Real Estate Sales LLC

  • /81

    $1,150,000

    • Studio

    2952 54 Dekalb Pike, Norristown, PA 19401

    Rare opportunity to acquire a fully renovated, multi-structure investment package at 2952–2954 Dekalb Pike, consisting of three buildings, five rental units, and two parcels. 2952 Dekalb Pike is a duplex featuring a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit on the first floor and a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit on the lower level, both completely remodeled. 2954 Dekalb Pike is a three-unit property that includes a

    Edward Rogers Honest Real Estate

    2952 54 Dekalb Pike, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /23

    $250,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    101 Riversedge Dr Unit CONDO 101, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Craig Compass

    101 Riversedge Dr Unit CONDO 101, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /22

      Est $340,894 Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Yorktown S, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2013 Yorktown S, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Shaughnessy Mcgill Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /20

    $145,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft

    130 Riversedge Dr Unit CONDO 130, Norristown, PA 19403

    This Wonderful 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1st floor condo is situated in Westover Harbour adjacent to the Westover Public Golf Course. Features include a spacious living room and dining area combination and modern kitchen with ceramic tile flooring. The large main Bedroom boasts a ceiling fan with separate laundry area. The Community is currently at it's full capacity with Renters. Cash Offers. Monthly

    PETER R Walynetz RE/MAX Main Line-Kimberton

    130 Riversedge Dr Unit CONDO 130, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /36

    $405,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2 Republic Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,735

    Last Listing Agent Diane Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Republic Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /15

      Est $296,755 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Stonybrook Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      808 Stonybrook Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,400
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pugliese Springer Realty Group

  • /20

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    402 Coolidge Blvd, Norristown, PA 19401

    Enjoy the look and feel of this classic Cape Cod style 3 bedroom home nestled on a great block in the Borough. This home offers a unique blend of character and a blank canvas for your creative vision. While updates are needed, this home has a timeless floorplan, attached garage, full basement offering ample storage, and a rear yard. All this and easy access to major roadways and public

    Eric Rehling RE/MAX Ready

    402 Coolidge Blvd, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    419 Saw Mill Ct, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,363

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ashe VRA Realty

    419 Saw Mill Ct, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /30

      Est $279,599 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Stony Way, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      407 Stony Way, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana DeLuzio-mariani EXP Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    744 Roosevelt Ave, Norristown, PA 19401

    Beautiful 2 bedroom! This property was completely Rehabbed in 2020 with beautiful kitchen, including stainless steel appliances, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, and oven/stove. Total Rehabbed full bathroom with gorgeous tiles. Laminate floors. Rear yard to barbecue and enjoy with your guests. Newer plumbing and electric. Basement includes washer and dryer. Buyer is responsible for U & O and all repairs

    Donna Moles Charles L. Moles Real Estate, LLC

    744 Roosevelt Ave, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /2

    $387,750 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1637 Landis Rd, Worcester, PA 19490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,909

    Last Listing Agent Emily Landis Torres Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

    1637 Landis Rd, Worcester, PA 19490
    • /25

      Est $184,572 Not Listed For Sale

      554 S Schuylkill Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      554 S Schuylkill Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,554
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Moore DoorLife Real Estate, LLC

  • /58

    $1,995,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,345 Sq Ft

    1895 Old Forge Way, Norristown, PA 19403

    Welcome to this exceptional home in desirable Worcester Township, located within the highly sought-after Methacton School District. Just 10 years young and offering over 6,300 square feet of beautifully finished living space across three levels. This home delivers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and resort-style living. The show-stopping backyard is a true private oasis, featuring a

    Pamela Butera Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1895 Old Forge Way, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /30

    $352,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    518 Waller Way, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,923

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stopyra Springer Realty Group

    518 Waller Way, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /4

      Est $36,318 Not Listed For Sale

      397 E Lafayette St, Norristown, PA 19401

      397 E Lafayette St, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Brady RE/MAX

  • /36

    $525,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft

    241 School Ln Unit 68, Norristown, PA 19403

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 convenient half baths—all ideally situated in a prime location. Set on a beautiful lot offering privacy and great outdoor space, plus a desirable first-floor primary suite, this home is sure to please. Entering into the foyer, with a coat closet, you are first welcomed by the expansive and light filled

    Jennifer Geddes KW Empower

    241 School Ln Unit 68, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /15

    $1,179,905 Sold May 21, 2025

    1106 Arden Dr Unit METHACTON SCHOOL, Eagleville, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bauder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1106 Arden Dr Unit METHACTON SCHOOL, Eagleville, PA 19403
    • /6

      Est $700,198 Not Listed For Sale

      708 W Marshall St, Norristown, PA 19401

      • Studio
      • 3,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      708 W Marshall St, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Ari Miller Real Estate Management Advisors LLC

  • /35

    $368,445 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    1812 Arbor Place Dr Unit 37E, Norristown, PA 19401

    Welcome to Arbor Place—the latest community offering of brand-new townhomes and flats by Progressive New Homes. Discover the Elm, a three-level front-facing townhome with two bedrooms plus separate home office/den. The home has an expansive U-shaped kitchen and private outdoor balcony. The spacious owner’s suite boasts a walk-in closet and a luxurious ensuite bathroom. An attached garage with a

    Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    1812 Arbor Place Dr Unit 37E, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /18

    $150,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    841 George St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,521

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Renish Continental Realty Co., Inc.

    841 George St, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /27

      Est $224,196 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Wendover Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      132 Wendover Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Billetta Real of Pennsylvania

  • /50

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    3326 E Hayes Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    Welcome to this lovely, spacious, well-kept 2-story colonial. Light, bright & airy living room greets you & offers french doors & crown molding. Inviting dining room with access to deck area & large fenced backyard (some fencing is newer). Good size kitchen with granite counter & updated cabinets will make the chef happy & a great area for entertaining. Large carpeted & freshly painted den area

    Sandra Krywopusk Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    3326 E Hayes Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /35

    $485,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    24 Dunkirk Ct Unit 17A, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,609

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Adamski Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    24 Dunkirk Ct Unit 17A, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /4

      Est $402,763 Not Listed For Sale

      516 W Marshall St, Norristown, PA 19401

      • Studio
      • Built 1925
      516 W Marshall St, Norristown, PA 19401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Red Chahid Yellow Keys Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $500,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    182 Wagon Wheel Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    Discover the charm of this stunning Colonial home nestled in the desirable Oakland Farms community. With 1,992 sq. ft. of well maintained living space, this home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, perfect for both relaxation and entertainment for anytime of year. Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior featuring plenty of space to spread out. The open floor plan

    Kandece Henning Innovate Real Estate

    182 Wagon Wheel Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /31

    $465,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2504 Grant Ct, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,977

    Last Listing Agent David Lipson BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    2504 Grant Ct, Norristown, PA 19403
    • /39

      Est $448,239 Not Listed For Sale

      3302 Lisa Rd, Eagleville, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3302 Lisa Rd, Eagleville, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Tuner Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $347,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    2489 Dragon Cir, Norristown, PA 19403

    Enjoy the convenience of this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath interior townhome, ideally located on a quiet cul-de-sac with an exceptionally low HOA fee.Enter through the foyer featuring a barn-door closet, powder room, and a comfortable family room with a wood-burning fireplace. The main level flows into the dining area and kitchen, complete with granite countertops, tile backsplash,

    Paul Cuttic RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    2489 Dragon Cir, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /34

    $355,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1805 New Hope St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,651

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Howell Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    1805 New Hope St, Norristown, PA 19401
    • /23

      Est $303,228 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Stony Way Unit 424, Norristown, PA 19403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      424 Stony Way Unit 424, Norristown, PA 19403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marla Cohen BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /2

    $1,215,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    501 E Airy St, Norristown, PA 19401

    A rare opportunity to acquire a cash-flowing portfolio of five rental homes located on the same block in the heart of Norristown. This collection—501, 503, 505, 507, and 509 E Airy Street—offers immediate income with 100% occupancy and strong rental demand in the area. All five properties are being offered together and must be sold as one package. Each property provides functional living spaces

    Linda Cadwell Homestarr Realty

    501 E Airy St, Norristown, PA 19401

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home