4,274

Jemison, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $179,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    26168 U S 31, Jemison, AL 35085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,462

    Last Listing Agent Carla Killingsworth RealtySouth - Chilton II

    26168 U S 31, Jemison, AL 35085
    • /34

      Est $241,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 County Road 868, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      726 County Road 868, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,018
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hope Rhoades Keller Williams

  • /21

    $192,945

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    915 Stagecoach Rd, Jemison, AL 35085

    This new single-story home optimizes space and prioritizes ease of living. An open-concept design includes the family room, modern kitchen and dining area for everyday multitasking. Nearby is the cozy owner’s suite with a private bathroom and spacious walk-in closet, while two bedrooms are located at the opposite end of the home. Rounding out the layout is a convenient two-car garage for storage

    Lennar Builder
    915 Stagecoach Rd, Jemison, AL 35085
  • /78

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    450 County Road 164, Jemison, AL 35085

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,474

    Last Listing Agent Holly Deavers EXIT Royal Realty

    450 County Road 164, Jemison, AL 35085
    • /72

      Est $229,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      235 County Road 70, Thorsby, AL 35171

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /44

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    204 County Road 631, Jemison, AL 35085

    Charming country living on 1.8 acres +/-! This beautifully remodeled single-wide home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, all in immaculate, move-in ready condition. The open-concept living area creates a bright and welcoming space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful setting from the spacious back deck or relax on the inviting front porch. The

    Cindy Porter RealtySouth - Chilton II

    204 County Road 631, Jemison, AL 35085
  • /61

    $599,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1107 County Road 1006, Jemison, AL 35085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,633

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Higdon ARC Realty Pelham Branch

    1107 County Road 1006, Jemison, AL 35085
    • /14

      Est $249,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Glen Dr, Thorsby, AL 35171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      45 Glen Dr, Thorsby, AL 35171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Mallinson AW Realty

  • /2

    $78,750

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Lot 1 County Road 25, Jemison, AL 35085

    Beautiful land consisting of approximately 7.5 acres. located in the county (not city limits) and offering a gorgeous homesite in a peaceful rural setting. This property is the perfect place to build the home you've been dreaming of, with plenty of room to enjoy privacy, nature, and wide open spaces. Seller will be restricting single wide mobile homes, tiny homes, and any temporary living to

    Sandy Pate RealtySouth - Chilton II

    Lot 1 County Road 25, Jemison, AL 35085
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    59 County Road 976 Unit 1, Jemison, AL 35085

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Rhodes EXIT Royal Realty

    59 County Road 976 Unit 1, Jemison, AL 35085
    • /10

      Est $67,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      14801 County Road 29, Jemison, AL 35085

      • Built 1940
      14801 County Road 29, Jemison, AL 35085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Mallinson AW Realty

  • /2

    $125,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 25.7 Acres
    • $4,864 per Acre

    28236 U S Highway 31 Unit 1, Jemison, AL 35085

    This beautiful 25.7 wooded acres is conveniently located on Highway 31 near the town of Jemison. This beautiful 25.7 wooded acres on two parcels is conveniently located on Highway 31 near the town of Jemison. parcels. It would be perfect for hunting or a private residence.

    Sandy Pate RealtySouth - Chilton II

    28236 U S Highway 31 Unit 1, Jemison, AL 35085
  • /19

    $209,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    45 Jemison Trails Dr, Jemison, AL 35085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Jemison Trails

    45 Jemison Trails Dr, Jemison, AL 35085
    • /31

      Est $272,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 County Road 151, Jemison, AL 35085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      556 County Road 151, Jemison, AL 35085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taunea Green Keller Williams Metro South

  • /54

    $449,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    1808 Alabama 191, Jemison, AL 35085

    If you’ve been searching for your own slice of Southern heaven—this is it. YES more pictures are COMING SOON! Nestled on 9.74± acres, this property is built for those who appreciate wide open spaces, fresh air, and a slower pace of life. The 3-car detached workshop offers room for vehicles, projects, and incredible upper-level storage, all kept comfortable with a programmable attic fan. An

    Amber Darnell RealtySouth - Chilton II

    1808 Alabama 191, Jemison, AL 35085
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    824 County Road 271, Clanton, AL 35045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,101

    Last Listing Agent Janet Sammons RealtySouth - Chilton II

    824 County Road 271, Clanton, AL 35045
    • /21

      Est $150,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 County Road 141, Jemison, AL 35085

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      270 County Road 141, Jemison, AL 35085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Knight RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /21

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,969 Sq Ft

    520 County Road 153, Jemison, AL 35085

    BEAUTIFUL SETTING ON 38+ ACRES OF LAND WITH 7 ACRE PRIVATE STOCKED LAKE TO ENJOY YEAR AROUND. HOME HAS 4 BRS, 3 BATHS, LR/DR, DEN-FP, KITCHEN-BAR, LAUNDRY ROOM AND SAFE ROOM. IT HAS AN OPEN DECK TO ENJOY THE VIEW OF BACKYARD AND LAKE. DETACHED 2 CAR GARAGE AND STORAGE AREA. SOLD "AS IS". CONVENIENT AREA NEAR SCHOOLS, INTERSTATE AND JEMISON CITY. THIS ONE IS READY FOR YOU TO MAKE YOUR HOME SWEET

    Jill Dunn RealtySouth-Homewood

    520 County Road 153, Jemison, AL 35085
  • /6

    $18,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Co Rd Unit 21431322, Jemison, AL 35085

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    0 Co Rd Unit 21431322, Jemison, AL 35085
    • /10

      Est $262,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Dakota Rd, Thorsby, AL 35171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      225 Dakota Rd, Thorsby, AL 35171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Pate RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /31

    $198,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    169 Guy St, Jemison, AL 35085

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home located on Guy Street! This charming property features updated finishes throughout with a warm, inviting feel the moment you walk in. Enjoy relaxing mornings and evenings on the spacious covered porches, perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet country-style living.The property also includes a large workshop/garage offering plenty of space for

    JD Durham Lokation Real Estate LLC

    169 Guy St, Jemison, AL 35085
  • /2

    $97,573

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    Lot 1 County Road 163 Unit 1, Jemison, AL 35085

    • Land
    • 18.44 Acres
    • $5,291 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Rice EXIT Royal Realty

    Lot 1 County Road 163 Unit 1, Jemison, AL 35085
    • /10

      Est $303,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      8400 Franklin St, Thorsby, AL 35171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8400 Franklin St, Thorsby, AL 35171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Green RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /18

    $207,750

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    945 Stagecoach Rd, Jemison, AL 35085

    This new single-story home offers ample space to live and grow. An open-concept floorplan boasts convenient access to a covered patio for seamless entertaining and leisure. Two bedrooms are tucked away to the side for optimal comfort, while the peaceful owner’s suite is nestled at the back of the home with a private bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    945 Stagecoach Rd, Jemison, AL 35085
  • /45

    $223,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    391 County Road 44, Jemison, AL 35085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,190

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lowery RE/MAX Advantage

    391 County Road 44, Jemison, AL 35085
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 County Road 626, Thorsby, AL 35171

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      346 County Road 626, Thorsby, AL 35171

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hubbard RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /22

    $199,548

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    905 Stagecoach Rd, Jemison, AL 35085

    Welcome to Jemison's newest subdivision, Jemison Trails! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. The open-concept living area creates a bright, welcoming space that flows easily from the kitchen to the dining and family rooms—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to the covered patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings

    Matt Lane Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    905 Stagecoach Rd, Jemison, AL 35085
  • /38

    $181,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5241 County Road 48, Jemison, AL 35085

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,756

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Porter RealtySouth - Chilton II

    5241 County Road 48, Jemison, AL 35085
    • /17

      Est $161,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Drew St, Jemison, AL 35085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      200 Drew St, Jemison, AL 35085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Oldroyd EXIT Royal Realty

  • /2

    $205,242

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    185 Jemison Dr, Jemison, AL 35085

    This new two-story home provides ample space to live and grow. On the first floor, an open-concept layout blends the kitchen, living and dining areas with a convenient patio for simple indoor-outdoor living. An inviting and versatile loft is located on the second floor, offering a convenient shared living space easily accessible from two bedrooms and a luxurious owner’s suite with a full bathroom

    Lennar Builder
    185 Jemison Dr, Jemison, AL 35085
  • /8

    $78,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    316 County Road 848, Jemison, AL 35085

    • Land
    • 7.28 Acres
    • $10,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Dennis RealtySouth - Chilton II

    316 County Road 848, Jemison, AL 35085
    • /18

      Est $208,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Crumpton St, Thorsby, AL 35171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      23 Crumpton St, Thorsby, AL 35171

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

  • /32

    $199,945

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    185 Jemison Trails Dr, Jemison, AL 35085

    Welcome home to the Drake—a thoughtfully laid-out two-story home designed for real life. The open main floor flows effortlessly from the kitchen to the dining and family room, making it easy to host or unwind. Upstairs, three bedrooms and a spacious loft bringing more room to spread out, work from home, or relax. With a covered front porch, landscaped yard, and smart, energy-efficient features

    Matt Lane Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    185 Jemison Trails Dr, Jemison, AL 35085
  • /31

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    795 County Road 606, Jemison, AL 35085

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,921

    Last Listing Agent Holly Deavers EXIT Royal Realty

    795 County Road 606, Jemison, AL 35085
    • /16

      Est $166,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Jackson St, Thorsby, AL 35171

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      115 Jackson St, Thorsby, AL 35171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harris ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /3

    $25,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $36,957 per Acre

    0 3rd St Unit 1361343, Thorsby, AL 35171

    If you are looking for a home site in the City of Thorsby, this is the lot for you. A little over a 1/2 of an acre, with trees. Perfect lot you must check out today.

    Amber Darnell RealtySouth - Chilton II

    0 3rd St Unit 1361343, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2 Price Dr, Thorsby, AL 35171

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $64,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Mallinson AW Realty

    2 Price Dr, Thorsby, AL 35171
    • /57

      Est $279,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      1292 County Road 120, Randolph, AL 36792

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1292 County Road 120, Randolph, AL 36792

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Knight RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /21

    $189,750

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    90 Wilson Cir, Thorsby, AL 35171

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Thorsby, is move-in ready and has been beautifully renovated! The home features a custom kitchen with stainless steel appliances, high-end waterproof vinyl T-lock flooring, and custom crown molding that adds a polished touch throughout.The luxury 5-star style bathroom provides a spa-like feel, while USB-integrated switches in every room add modern

    Candace Kromer EXIT Royal Realty

    90 Wilson Cir, Thorsby, AL 35171
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4 Price Dr, Thorsby, AL 35171

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $60,976 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Mallinson AW Realty

    4 Price Dr, Thorsby, AL 35171

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home