320

Recently Sold Homes in 49428

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $454,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8134 Birchwood Ave, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,487

    Last Listing Agent Steven VanWyck Rise Realty Group

    8134 Birchwood Ave, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /23

    $320,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7095 Westwood Dr, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,402

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Sobkowiak Greenridge Realty (West)

    7095 Westwood Dr, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /32

    $389,900 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7860 Park Lane Ave, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,029

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Pittman BP Realty

    7860 Park Lane Ave, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6710 28th Ave, Hudsonville, MI 49426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,063

    Last Listing Agent Brian McDonald RE/MAX Executive

    6710 28th Ave, Hudsonville, MI 49426
  • /20

    $345,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2742 Woodridge Dr, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,448

    Last Listing Agent Michael Karel RE/MAX Premier

    2742 Woodridge Dr, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /26

    $799,900 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3276 Barett Ridge, Hudsonville, MI 49428

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Eastbrook Homes Lowing Woods

    3276 Barett Ridge, Hudsonville, MI 49428
  • /19

    $330,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7391 Terrace Ln, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,594

    Last Listing Agent Susan Prins Five Star Real Estate (Jenison)

    7391 Terrace Ln, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /16

    $250,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7425 Pinegrove Dr Unit 98, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Bizon ADT Realty

    7425 Pinegrove Dr Unit 98, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /41

    $619,900 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8254 Eagle Peak Dr, Georgetown Township, MI 49428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,605

    Bosgraaf Homes Eagles Ridge

    8254 Eagle Peak Dr, Georgetown Township, MI 49428
  • /2

    $857,221 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3407 Ravinewood Ct, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF

    Current Estimated Value $687,223

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Rinck Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

    3407 Ravinewood Ct, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /38

    $356,501 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    863 Coral St, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,178

    Last Listing Agent Corey Dean Real Estate for A CAUSE

    863 Coral St, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /33

    $430,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7165 Keystone Ct, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,146

    Last Listing Agent Larry Martin Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

    7165 Keystone Ct, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /33

    $316,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6451 12th Ave, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,216

    Last Listing Agent Manny Barajas Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt

    6451 12th Ave, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /28

    $378,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    7694 Thomas Ave, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,189

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas McAnallen Anchor Realty LLC

    7694 Thomas Ave, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /38

    $405,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7941 Kinmont Ct, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,708

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Walter EXP Realty LLC

    7941 Kinmont Ct, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /41

    $315,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7665 Sally Dr, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,230

    Last Listing Agent Tom Witteveen West Edge Real Estate LLC

    7665 Sally Dr, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /12

    $235,575 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7369 Pinegrove Dr Unit 111, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,633

    Last Listing Agent Karen King Independence Realty (Main)

    7369 Pinegrove Dr Unit 111, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /47

    $538,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    8852 Abbington Dr, Georgetown Township, MI 49428

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,607

    Last Listing Agent Sara Suidinski Suburban Realty Group LLC

    8852 Abbington Dr, Georgetown Township, MI 49428
  • /27

    $361,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1160 Oakwood Dr, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,959

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Grysen City2Shore Real Estate

    1160 Oakwood Dr, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /31

    $365,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2159 Tyler St, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,907

2159 Tyler St, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /38

    $433,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2200 Rosewood St, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,280

    Last Listing Agent Brad VanOostenbrugge RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (Stndl)

    2200 Rosewood St, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1028 Rosewood St, Jenison, MI 49428

    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,839

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gummere Windpoint Realty LLC

    1028 Rosewood St, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /35

    $383,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7482 Thomas Ave, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,989

    Last Listing Agent Lorrae Danzig Best Homes of Michigan LLC

    7482 Thomas Ave, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /69

    $820,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8682 Wallinwood Farms Dr, Georgetown Township, MI 49428

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,921

    Last Listing Agent Dustin J. Anderson Five Star Real Estate (Ada)

    8682 Wallinwood Farms Dr, Georgetown Township, MI 49428
  • /32

    $361,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7676 Louise Ave, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,306

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Fritsch 616 Realty LLC

    7676 Louise Ave, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /2

    $644,590 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8481 Ravinewood Dr, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF

    Current Estimated Value $728,071

8481 Ravinewood Dr, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /5

    $589,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8316 Bauerridge Ave, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,962

    Bosgraaf Homes Eagles Ridge

    8316 Bauerridge Ave, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /26

    $378,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7054 Olde Farm Dr, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,058

    Last Listing Agent Justin Blevins RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (FH)

    7054 Olde Farm Dr, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /12

    $270,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2934 Parkside Dr Unit 54, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,360

    Last Listing Agent Tara James Bellabay Realty LLC

    2934 Parkside Dr Unit 54, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /38

    $401,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7458 Coconut Dr, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,672

    Last Listing Agent Nick Holtrop EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

    7458 Coconut Dr, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /43

    $595,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8089 Eagle Peak Dr, Georgetown Township, MI 49428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,976

8089 Eagle Peak Dr, Georgetown Township, MI 49428
  • /41

    $390,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7918 22nd Ave, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,762

    Last Listing Agent Rod Thiss Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    7918 22nd Ave, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /37

    $350,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    3281 Bauer Rd, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,468

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lewis RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (FH)

    3281 Bauer Rd, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /21

    $239,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1839 Elizabeth Ln E Unit 62, Georgetown Township, MI 49428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,027

    Last Listing Agent Michael V'Dovick RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (FH)

    1839 Elizabeth Ln E Unit 62, Georgetown Township, MI 49428
  • /39

    $210,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1061 Village Ln Unit 235, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,162

    Last Listing Agent Craig Geers City2Shore Real Estate (GR)

    1061 Village Ln Unit 235, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8183 Lamplight Dr, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $317,894

    Last Listing Agent Heather Vruggink Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    8183 Lamplight Dr, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /7

    $401,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    2565 Cedar Dr W, Jenison, MI 49428

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $1,003,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bouwkamp Builders Listing Services

    2565 Cedar Dr W, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /2

    $995,182 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3337 Ravinewood Ct Unit 15, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,665

3337 Ravinewood Ct Unit 15, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /44

    $282,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    893 Baldwin St, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,361

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Rockel Keller Williams GR North

    893 Baldwin St, Jenison, MI 49428
  • /54

    $406,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1239 Monte Carlo Dr, Jenison, MI 49428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,470

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Scholma Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    1239 Monte Carlo Dr, Jenison, MI 49428

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home