6,137

Jenkins, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $212,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 William St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      183 William St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Yarrow Wilkins RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $144,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Butler St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • Studio
      • 3,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      241 Butler St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,999
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Lorenzini Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    • /2

      Est $153,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Webster St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6 Webster St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • Last Sold Price $162,500

      Last Listing Agent Laura Sandoval EXP Realty LLC

    • /2

      Est $218,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Prospect St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      43 Prospect St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • Last Sold Price $170,000

      Last Listing Agent Pat Amditis LUZERNE COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

    • /2

      Est $107,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 1/2 Union St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      61 1/2 Union St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Wilson Century 21 Signature Properties

    • /28

      Est $236,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Cliff St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • Studio
      • 4,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      37 Cliff St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Martin Fotta Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

    • /17

      Est $174,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Cliff St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      75 Cliff St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Mazzotta Keller Williams RE Hawley

    • /13

      Est $141,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Cliff St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      110 Cliff St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,800
      • Jan 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL TIGHE CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    • /65

      Est $237,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Pittston Ave, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      55 Pittston Ave, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Baun C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $152,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      747 Suscon Rd, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      747 Suscon Rd, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • May 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Szafran ERA One Source Realty

    • /21

      Est $262,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Sunset Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1115 Sunset Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Scrimalli Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    • /45

      Est $359,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 E Railroad St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      189 E Railroad St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent William Pregmon Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    • /23

      Est $115,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Oak St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • Studio
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      189 Oak St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 256% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Que Tran Home365 LLC

    • /19

      Est $173,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Old Boston Rd, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      19 Old Boston Rd, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura Sandoval EXP Realty LLC

    • /23

      Est $189,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 S Main St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      521 S Main St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tina McGovern Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    • /55

      Est $190,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Main St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      42 Main St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Nov 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Angela Rosado EXP Realty LLC

    • /56

      Est $230,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Union St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      54 Union St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Morris Next Door Real Estate LLC

    • /75

      Est $174,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      1288 Main St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1288 Main St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,732
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kishel-Schield Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties Moscow

    • /48

      Est $156,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      1276 Main St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • Studio
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1276 Main St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Pietrouchie-Summers Valley Star Real Estate

    • /19

      Est $310,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Sunrise Ln, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      12 Sunrise Ln, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Sep 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Dalessandro Next Door Real Estate LLC

    • /2

      Est $141,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Center St, Hughestown, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      154 Center St, Hughestown, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Below List Price
      • $71/SF
      • Last Sold Price $85,000

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Szafran ERA One Source Realty

    • /29

      Est $218,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Rock St, Hughestown, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      140 Rock St, Hughestown, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Golden Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    • /20

      Est $274,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Washington Terrace, Pittston, PA 18640

      • Studio
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      11 Washington Terrace, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Harmuth BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /30

      Est $197,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Parsonage St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • Studio
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      246 Parsonage St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DEBRA HARRIS Weichert Realtors Hibble & Associates

    • /4

      Est $206,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Swallow St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      19 Swallow St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,045% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Dec 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL DEMERS Sell Your Home Services

    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Kennedy Unit 106 Blvd, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      300 Kennedy Unit 106 Blvd, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jan 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nell Donnelly-O'Boyle Dwell Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $274,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Washington Terrace, Hughestown, PA 18640

      • Studio
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      11 Washington Terrace, Hughestown, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Harmuth Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Fox & Roach REALTORS

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5B Baker Rd, Pittston Township, PA 18640

      Lot 5B Baker Rd, Pittston Township, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jolen Brennan Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Berkeley St, Jenkins Township, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      23 Berkeley St, Jenkins Township, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

• /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Grandview Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      58 Grandview Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,448
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kate Daye Ruane ERA One Source Realty

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Grandview Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      138 Grandview Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,833
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kate Daye Ruane ERA One Source Realty

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Grandview Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      140 Grandview Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kate Daye Ruane ERA One Source Realty

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Grandview Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      144 Grandview Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,080
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kate Daye Ruane ERA One Source Realty

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Grandview Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      146 Grandview Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,794
      • Feb 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kate Daye Ruane ERA One Source Realty

    • /23

      Est $351,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Grandview Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      123 Grandview Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,999
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kate Daye Ruane ERA One Source Realty

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Grandview Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      125 Grandview Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,048
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kate Daye Ruane ERA One Source Realty

    • /11

      Est $212,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      33-33 1/2 Stark St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • Studio
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      33-33 1/2 Stark St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Hennemuth CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    • /2

      Est $393,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Grandview Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      40 Grandview Dr, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • Last Sold Price $310,000

      Last Listing Agent Kate Daye Ruane ERA One Source Realty

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 9 Ledge Ct, Pittston Township, PA 18640

      LOT 9 Ledge Ct, Pittston Township, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,610 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Jul 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Keri Best Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Market St, Pittston, PA 18640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      16 Market St, Pittston, PA 18640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kate Daye Ruane ERA One Source Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home