10,608

Jennings County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $155,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    850 S Norkay St, North Vernon, IN 47265

    If you have had dreams of homesteading, this is the sign that you have been waiting for. A home on a quiet cut-de-sac that allows you ample space (0.75 acres) to plant your own garden and raise chickens. This home has been remodeled and is ready for you to start making your own memories. The large deck provides an area to entertain or simply unwind in the evenings. Having a designated place to

    Morgan Abel Abel Realty LLC

    850 S Norkay St, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /22

    $284,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    243 Pennsylvania (Lot #54) Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Detra Daugherty Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    243 Pennsylvania (Lot #54) Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /19

      Est $160,351 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Norris Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      206 Norris Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deana Hawkins Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /33

    $298,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    3715 W County Road 130 S, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Live in the country on a 6 1/2-ACRE park-like wooded lot with this 2 or 3 BR, 1.5 BA brick home with a FULL, WALK-OUT BASEMENT; 35x23 metal-sided 3-car pole building with concrete floor and electric plus 38x15 open-bay garage and 35x15 lean-to; living room with oak hardwood floor; applianced eat-in kitchen; dining room with oak hardwood floor and closet could be converted back to a 3rd bedroom;

    Steve Silver RE/MAX Professionals

    3715 W County Road 130 S, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /7

    $114,900 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    Tract 2 7530 W Private Road 775 S, Marion Township, IN 47227

    • Land
    • 13.89 Acres
    • $8,272 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Baird Landproz of Indiana, LLC

    • /22

      Est $114,946 Not Listed For Sale

      215 W College St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 6 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      215 W College St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Lamb Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /3

    $47,900

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $29,715 per Acre

    2 W Cr 990 North Tract "H", Elizabethtown, IN 47232

    This 1.612+/- acre parcel offers a blank canvas for your vision. Whether you are planning a custom build or a hobby farm, this land provides the space and potential to make it happen! Located near a public road with easy access to the property. Water and electricity are available at the road. Don't miss your opportunity to own this piece of land. Schedule your showing today.

    Lindsey Cundiff F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    2 W Cr 990 North Tract "H", Elizabethtown, IN 47232
  • /7

    $61,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2205 N County Road 280 E, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $11,708 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Larson CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    2205 N County Road 280 E, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /38

      Est $137,914 Not Listed For Sale

      545 S Elm St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      545 S Elm St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,001
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Terry Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /4

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 3.55 Acres
    • $39,408 per Acre

    1 W Cr 990 North Tract "G", Elizabethtown, IN 47232

    Welcome to Lot G! This 3.55 acres is conveniently located and ready for a new owner to explore all the potential this land has to offer, including a freshly dug pond. Located near a public street giving easy access to this property. Water and electricity are available at the road. Here's your opportunity to make this beautiful piece of land your own. Schedule your showing today

    Lindsey Cundiff F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    1 W Cr 990 North Tract "G", Elizabethtown, IN 47232
  • /48

    $224,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    9060 N County Road 740 E, Butlerville, IN 47223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,654

9060 N County Road 740 E, Butlerville, IN 47223
    • /37

      Est $208,179 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Jacqueline Blvd, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      203 Jacqueline Blvd, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trish Meier eXp Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $49,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    5415 E High School Rd, Butlerville, IN 47223

    Handyman Special! Here is your opportunity for an investment property. Three bedrooms, one -bath home with a two-car detached garage, metal roof. Cash only!

    Beth Terry Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

    5415 E High School Rd, Butlerville, IN 47223
  • /19

    $124,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1040 E Cherry Blossom Ln, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

1040 E Cherry Blossom Ln, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /31

      Est $169,657 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Shadeland Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      510 Shadeland Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Velazquez Robles Home Possible Realty LLC

  • /43

    $159,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    213 Shull Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath home with several recent updates, located in a beautiful, mature neighborhood. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to many of the city's shops and restaurants, along with close proximity to the scenic North Vernon City Park. The home features a large laundry room with ample space for storage and cleaning supplies, plus a generously sized kitchen

    Andrew Flora 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

    213 Shull Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /35

    $230,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    850 E County Road 55 S, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,722

    Last Listing Agent Casey Kovener-Elkins Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    850 E County Road 55 S, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /56

      Est $239,504 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Pleasant Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      408 Pleasant Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

• /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $34,884 per Acre

    3831 Country Manor E, Country Squire Lakes, IN 47265

    Sloping corner building lot with trees.

    Chuck Gordon Berkshire Hathaway Home

    3831 Country Manor E, Country Squire Lakes, IN 47265
  • /42

    $75,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5455 E High School Rd, Butlerville, IN 47223

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,333

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Flora 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

    5455 E High School Rd, Butlerville, IN 47223
    • /29

      Est $206,849 Not Listed For Sale

      321 S Elm St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      321 S Elm St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Smith F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

  • /9

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $145,833 per Acre

    1462 Spirea Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Keith Baker Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    1462 Spirea Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /35

    $177,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    115 Flintwood Dr W, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,935

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jines-Plessinger Cutting Edge Realty and Auctioneer Services

    115 Flintwood Dr W, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /10

      Est $118,225 Not Listed For Sale

      408 S Elm St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      408 S Elm St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jarrod Daeger Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /39

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,171 Sq Ft

    10785 S County Road 200 W, Paris Crossing, IN 47270

    Charming country homes with a cozy feel, featuring scenic sunrises and sunsets in a rural small town setting. This home sets off the road with a circular driveway and is elevated on a small knoll, with a wooded view from the quaint eat-in kitchen. Other features include a covered front porch for that porch swing you have always wanted, a small rear deck and a 2 car detached garage with

    Becky Law

    10785 S County Road 200 W, Paris Crossing, IN 47270
  • /33

    $245,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7835 N State Highway 3, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,970

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sullivan RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    7835 N State Highway 3, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /27

      Est $203,010 Not Listed For Sale

      442 S Elm St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      442 S Elm St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /42

    $625,000 Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft

    4210 S County Road 400 E, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Welcome to your own slice of paradise. This stunning log home sits on a peaceful 22-acre lake, offering the kind of quiet, beauty, and privacy that's hard to find. Inside, you'll fall in love with the warmth and character-from the double-sided Brown County stone fireplace to the rich hickory floors and pine details throughout. The kitchen is both beautiful and functional, featuring maple

    Michelle Collings RE/MAX Realty Group

    4210 S County Road 400 E, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /15

    $74,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1880 Londondary Way, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Stock Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

    1880 Londondary Way, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /21

      Est $172,525 Not Listed For Sale

      454 S Elm St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      454 S Elm St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

• /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $22,414 per Acre

    5430 E High School Rd, Butlerville, IN 47223

    This .29 acre lot in the heart of Butlerville has plenty of opportunities for use. Although High School Alley runs through this property a savvy investor could find a use for this parcel. At this price point it gives you margin to explore the possibilities!

    Andrew Flora 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

    5430 E High School Rd, Butlerville, IN 47223
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    690 N Shady Ln, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,483

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Abel Abel Realty LLC

    690 N Shady Ln, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /9

      Est $213,978 Not Listed For Sale

      524 S Elm St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      524 S Elm St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamin Spall F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

  • /12

    $1,596,000

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    3960 N County Road 75 W, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Attention land developers! This 57 acre property is located next to NVIC and the industrial park! While currently being used as farm ground the parcel is prime for development. The property has easy access to Hwy 3 and US Hwy 50. The I-65 ramp is 20 minutes away and 30 minutes to I-74. It is also 1 hr away from 3 major cities: Louisville, Cincinnati, and Indianapolis. Water utilities are at the

    Lauren Myers Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

    3960 N County Road 75 W, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /88

    $304,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    196 Pennsylvania (Lot #16) Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Detra Daugherty Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    196 Pennsylvania (Lot #16) Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /33

      Est $149,546 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • May 09, 2023

• /18

    $29,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    50 W Poplar St, North Vernon, IN 47265

    This single family home is great for investors or homeowners who want to earn some sweat equity. This three bedroom home features a large fenced back yard, covered porch, and detached garage. Needs a full renovation to bring out it's charm and full potential but is in a great location near the town center. Property will be sold as-is. Basement has standing water, please do not try to enter the

    Sam Barron Barron Property Services

    50 W Poplar St, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /2

    $4,300 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3680 Wellington Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $12,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,413

3680 Wellington Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /17

      Est $130,859 Not Listed For Sale

      742 S State St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      742 S State St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Lucas Trendify Realty

  • /3

    $59,400

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    0 N County Road 900 W Unit MBR22091225, Geneva Township, IN 47232

    Build Your Dream Home in Elizabethtown! Introducing five beautiful proposed building tracts located in Geneva Township of Jennings County, just minutes from Scipio and the Bartholomew County line. Offering a peaceful rural setting with convenient access to nearby communities, these parcels provide the perfect opportunity to create your ideal homesite. Each tract will consist of approximately 2.7

    Andrew Flora 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home