10,610

Jennings County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $128,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,865

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Abel Abel Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /69

      Est $360,549 Not Listed For Sale

      722 Woodfield Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      722 Woodfield Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Owen Indiana Hometown Realty

  • /27

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3370 N County Road 300 E, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Discover this stunning, like-new country home built in 2023 that offers modern comfort, quality finishes, & exceptional living space throughout. The heart of the home is a bright, open-concept kitchen featuring stylish cabinetry, beautiful countertops, a large center island, stainless steel appliances, & abundant storage. It flows into the expansive living area with custom built-in shelving, a

    Chris Powell Aurum Realty

    3370 N County Road 300 E, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /54

    $475,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6155 State Highway 7, Scipio, IN 47273

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,000

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Owen Indiana Hometown Realty

    6155 State Highway 7, Scipio, IN 47273
    • /52

      Est $444,339 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Woodfield Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      700 Woodfield Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,900
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Stock Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /11

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    3570 Laughton Ct, Country Squire Lakes, IN 47265

    Lakefront Living! Ever dreamed of living on a lake or having a summer lake house? Now's your opportunity to make that dream a reality. This 0.30 acre loth has picturesque views of the lake. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this is one of the best lots in the neighborhood. Build a dock to fish, enjoy sunsets, or even park your boat. The 144 acre lake permits boats, jet skis, and more. Summer is upon

    Tyler Stock Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

    3570 Laughton Ct, Country Squire Lakes, IN 47265
  • /68

    $339,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8780 N State Highway 7, Elizabethtown, IN 47232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,041

    Last Listing Agent Laura McGurk CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    8780 N State Highway 7, Elizabethtown, IN 47232
    • /23

      Est $217,988 Not Listed For Sale

      333 Norris Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      333 Norris Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marla Brennan XO Realty, Inc

  • /5

    $22,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $33,846 per Acre

    884 Country Squire Blvd, Country Squire Lakes, IN 47265

    Lakefront Living! Ever dreamed of living on a lake or having a summer lake house? Now's your opportunity to make that dream a reality. These lots total 0.65 acres and slope down to the water, making it perfect for a walkout basement. Located on the main road coming in from Hwy 7. These are easily accessible lots. Build a dock to fish, enjoy sunsets, or even park your boat. Lake Wildwood is a

    Tyler Stock Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

    884 Country Squire Blvd, Country Squire Lakes, IN 47265
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6830 N County Road 225 W, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Abel Abel Realty LLC

    6830 N County Road 225 W, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /14

      Est $200,891 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Norris Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      329 Norris Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ayers Drake Realty Group LLC

  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $373,750 per Acre

    10 Hicks St, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Charming commercial lot with big potential! This 0.08-acre lot in North Vernon may be small, but the opportunities are endless. With water and sewer already on site, it's an affordable and versatile space perfect for a variety of uses. Picture a food truck court, a pop-up shop, or a boutique business hub. The possibilities are only limited by your imagination. Its manageable size makes it easy to

    Daniel Smith F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    10 Hicks St, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /26

    $149,900 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    104 Meadow Ln, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,781

    Last Listing Agent Casey Kovener-Elkins Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    104 Meadow Ln, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /6

      Est $141,915 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Long St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      44 Long St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jarrod Daeger Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /11

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $24,917 per Acre

    0 E Apache Trail, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Here’s your opportunity to own two adjacent lots in a charming and peaceful subdivision on E Apache Trail S. Lot 65 and Lot 66 being sold together as one, totaling 1.2 acres. These properties are being sold together, offering a combination of ample space to build your dream home, with plenty of room for expansion or outdoor living. The lots benefit from public water and sewer access, providing

    Dylan Stoll Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    0 E Apache Trail, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /12

    $200,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    325 Franklin St, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,653

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Smith F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    325 Franklin St, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /19

      Est $190,172 Not Listed For Sale

      348 Gilbert St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      348 Gilbert St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Thurman F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

  • /26

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    9985 N Private Road 875 W, Elizabethtown, IN 47232

    Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath manufactured home offering a unique opportunity to embrace comfortable living on 3 acres! Open concept with a cozy fireplace providing a restful space to recharge and prepare for the day ahead. Ready to move in - with recent updates including: New roof in 2024, New water heater in 2025, and New flooring in laundry room/kitchen/dining area. Included is also a 14x24 garage

    Marlene Garcia Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    9985 N Private Road 875 W, Elizabethtown, IN 47232
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8340 S Private Road 235 W, Commiskey, IN 47227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Harmeyer Halderman - Harmeyer Real Est

    8340 S Private Road 235 W, Commiskey, IN 47227
    • /25

      Est $176,307 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Gilbert St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      321 Gilbert St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

• /2

    $3,200

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $16,000 per Acre

    3299 Country Manor St, Country Squire Lakes, IN 47265

    Jamin Spall F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    3299 Country Manor St, Country Squire Lakes, IN 47265
  • /47

    $350,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2215 Lakeview Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,799

    Last Listing Agent Scott Babb F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    2215 Lakeview Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /45

      Est $244,962 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Oakridge Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      287 Oakridge Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Terry Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /8

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 12.7 Acres
    • $59,055 per Acre

    0 N State Highway 7 Unit MBR21932617, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Commercial Development Opportunity! This 12.7 Ac land is located at a stop-light intersection of two State Highways (7 and 50). The property has been rezoned to a planned-unit development(PUD) Mixed Use. This zoning category allows for a variety of commercial businesses and/or large multi-family developments. The property has already been surveyed, an environmental phase 1 is on file and sewer is

    Tyler Stock Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /42

    $200,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1740 S County Road 600 E, Butlerville, IN 47223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,790

    Last Listing Agent Penny Merry F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    1740 S County Road 600 E, Butlerville, IN 47223
    • /39

      Est $174,539 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Oakridge Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      308 Oakridge Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haley Hawn Kovener & Associates Real Esta

  • /3

    $59,400

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    0 N County Road 900 W Unit MBR22091218, Geneva Township, IN 47232

    Build Your Dream Home in Elizabethtown! Introducing five beautiful proposed building tracts located in Geneva Township of Jennings County, just minutes from Scipio and the Bartholomew County line. Offering a peaceful rural setting with convenient access to nearby communities, these parcels provide the perfect opportunity to create your ideal homesite. Each tract will consist of approximately 2.7

    Andrew Flora 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1265 S County Road 125 W, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,216

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Abel Abel Realty LLC

    1265 S County Road 125 W, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /18

      Est $230,391 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Childs Ln, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      317 Childs Ln, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

• /38

    $204,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1457 Spirea Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Lake Front Property!!! 1457 Spirea Ct has a lot to offer. Situated on 3 wooded lots in Country Squire Lakes, this home features breath taking views of the big lake from the main living areas. This property has a private dock for your water recreations. You will also find an oversized 1 car detached garage with work bench and storage as well as a attic storage with stairs. Inside, this recently

    Daniel Stark Tom Lawson Real Est & Auction

    1457 Spirea Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /37

    $226,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    770 E County Road 350 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,463

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Robbins Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

    770 E County Road 350 N, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /33

      Est $265,707 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Westwood Place, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6 Westwood Place, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Apr 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Robbins Pieratt Robbins Mobility, Inc

  • /38

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    3035 E County Road 500 S, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 3 bath country home featuring quality craftsmanship and custom finishes throughout. Inside, you’ll find sawmill custom flooring, custom cabinetry, and crown molding that add warmth and character to the home. The spacious kitchen offers quartz countertops and a convenient butler’s pantry, providing extra prep space and storage that also leads to a second bathroom. The primary

    Scott Lynch F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    3035 E County Road 500 S, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3160 S County Road 150 W, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,212

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Abel Abel Realty LLC

    3160 S County Road 150 W, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /30

      Est $239,599 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Long St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      335 Long St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Abel Abel Realty LLC

  • /2

    $3,200

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $16,842 per Acre

    3379 Rothshire Cir, Country Squire Lakes, IN 47265

    Jamin Spall F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    3379 Rothshire Cir, Country Squire Lakes, IN 47265
  • /74

    $440,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1515 N County Road 700 W, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,215

    Last Listing Agent Laura O'Connor Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    1515 N County Road 700 W, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /48

      Est $306,656 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Dallas Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      48 Dallas Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Lamb Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /11

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    210 Norris Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Newly remodeled 2 bed 2 bath home featuring a spacious bonus room with endless possibilities- perfect for an office, playroom, or guest space. Recent updates include brand-new roof, siding, furnace and water heater, offering peace of mind and great curb appeal. The interior has been tastefully updated with modern finishes, making this home completely move-in ready.

    Kali Cross F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    210 Norris Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /10

    $105,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    Tract 8 7530 W Private Road 775 S, Marion Township, IN 47227

    • Land
    • 10.71 Acres
    • $9,851 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Baird Landproz of Indiana, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home