10,610

Jennings County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    615 N Madison Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,838

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTORĀ® Association

    615 N Madison Ave, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /9

      Est $216,526 Not Listed For Sale

      115 S County Road 250 W, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      115 S County Road 250 W, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,500
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Earl Lawson Tom Lawson Real Est & Auction

  • /24

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    153 White Oak Way, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Well built handicap accessible home on a corner lot. Features 4 massive bedrooms, a handicap bathroom with low profile shower and a more standard bathroom. A large living and dinning room. Amble parking.

    Chuck Gordon Berkshire Hathaway Home

    153 White Oak Way, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /40

    $200,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    502 Beech Rd, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,548

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Kuhfahl Key Realty Indiana

    502 Beech Rd, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /45

      Est $336,427 Not Listed For Sale

      480 Legacy Ln, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      480 Legacy Ln, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Ammerman Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /8

    $195,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft

    7770 W US Highway 50, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Investor Alert/ Massive Equity Opportunity! Bring your tool belt and vision to this sprawling ranch-style home offering over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space and incredible bones. This diamond-in-the-rough features 4 Bedrooms (including a massive 24'x11' primary bedroom) and 2 full baths, providing the perfect canvas for a high-value flip or a "sweat equity" dream home. The interior boasts an

    Juston Carr F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    7770 W US Highway 50, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /3

    $260,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    XXXX W Co Rd 200 N, Seymour, IN 47274

    • Land
    • 50.58 Acres
    • $5,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sutherland Berkshire Hathaway Home

    XXXX W Co Rd 200 N, Seymour, IN 47274
    • /72

      Not Listed For Sale

      990 N County Road 175 E, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      990 N County Road 175 E, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Burrell Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $198,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    620 N Elm St, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Fall in love with this charming, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where classic character meets modern convenience. The open interior feels incredibly airy thanks to the high ceilings that flow throughout the main living areas. The true showstopper is the oversized master bedroom, featuring a large walk in closet. Step outside to a large back yard with storage shed. Perfect for summer

    Julie Toppe Berkshire Hathaway Home

    620 N Elm St, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /17

    $138,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    260 Hawthorne Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Huelson eXp Realty, LLC

    260 Hawthorne Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /71

      Est $298,089 Not Listed For Sale

      960 S Carmel Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      960 S Carmel Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juston Carr F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

  • /48

    $219,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    1845 Heathglen Cir, North Vernon, IN 47265

    4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath home with a detached 2 car garage. Under Construction. Home scheduled to be finished by 12-31-2025

    Jonathan Jackson KGF Realty LLC

    1845 Heathglen Cir, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /34

    $175,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1343 Fair Oaks Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,985

1343 Fair Oaks Ct, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Hoosier St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      704 Hoosier St, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Stock Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /28

    $237,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft

    25 W Chestnut St, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Are you looking for a charming home in downtown North Vernon? You will love this one. Built in 1868, this "Centralized Passage/Gothic Revival " has been lovingly restored several times. The most recent in 2008 with exact reproduction windows by Pella. Most of the architectural elements have been preserved with Modern touches. One is the beautiful Amish made custom built kitchen cabinets . The

    Gloria Robbins Pieratt Robbins Mobility, Inc

    25 W Chestnut St, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /2

    $95,650 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    145 W Hayden Pike, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,413

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Robbins Pieratt Robbins Mobility, Inc

    145 W Hayden Pike, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /26

      Est $255,532 Not Listed For Sale

      1931 Westbrook Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1931 Westbrook Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Abel Abel Realty LLC

  • /25

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    317 Gilbert St, North Vernon, IN 47265

    This well-maintained and thoughtfully updated 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a 1 car attached garage and is conveniently located within walking distance to the middle school, high school, and NVE. The interior has been completely remodeled, featuring new flooring, updated lighting, and the addition of a second full bathroom. The kitchen includes brand new appliances. A full unfinished

    Brittany Owen Indiana Hometown Realty

    317 Gilbert St, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /5

    $40,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    Tract 5 7530 W Private Road 775 S, Marion Township, IN 47227

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,933

    Last Listing Agent Jared Baird Landproz of Indiana, LLC

    • /14

      Est $238,554 Not Listed For Sale

      1967 Westbrook Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1967 Westbrook Dr, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jarrod Daeger Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /52

    $195,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    560 S County Road 700 W, North Vernon, IN 47265

    0.6-acre lot * Outbuilding with electric * City sewer * Fenced yard (3 gates) * Access to I-65 via Seymour 3 bed, 1 bath home set on 0.6 acres in a country setting, open space, not many neighbors, but just enough nearby if you ever need to borrow a cup of sugar. Plenty of room to spread out, garden, or enjoy the outdoors, with a fully fenced backyard featuring three gates for easy access. Inside,

    Cassie Richardson Pursuit Realty, LLC

    560 S County Road 700 W, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /42

    $675,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5695 S County Road 300 W, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • Land
    • 81 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 431 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,120

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Pellum Great Outdoors Properties, LLC

    5695 S County Road 300 W, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /18

      Est $124,112 Not Listed For Sale

      5960 E County Road 390 N, Butlerville, IN 47223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5960 E County Road 390 N, Butlerville, IN 47223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

• /28

    $204,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    43 W Main St, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Welcome home to this adorable and beautifully updated Cape Cod-style home located in the heart of Jennings County! This charming property blends classic character with modern updates, making it a perfect fit for a wide range of buyers-from first-time homeowners to those looking to downsize or anyone wanting a cozy, move-in ready space. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout with

    Lexi Doup Indiana Hometown Realty

    43 W Main St, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /49

    $439,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5875 Indiana 250, Paris Crossing, IN 47270

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,199

    Last Listing Agent Steve Silver RE/MAX Professionals

    5875 Indiana 250, Paris Crossing, IN 47270
    • /58

      Est $260,855 Not Listed For Sale

      7280 E County Road 500 N, Butlerville, IN 47223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7280 E County Road 500 N, Butlerville, IN 47223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Terry Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

  • /3

    $59,400 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    0 N County Road 900 W Unit MBR22090704, Geneva Township, IN 47232

    Build Your Dream Home in Elizabethtown! Introducing five beautiful proposed building tracts located in Geneva Township of Jennings County, just minutes from Scipio and the Bartholomew County line. Offering a peaceful rural setting with convenient access to nearby communities, these parcels provide the perfect opportunity to create your ideal homesite. Each tract will consist of approximately 2.7

    Andrew Flora 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

  • /16

    $165,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    Tract 1 7530 W Private Road 775 S, Marion Township, IN 47227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,933

    Last Listing Agent Jared Baird Landproz of Indiana, LLC

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      970 E County Road 800 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      970 E County Road 800 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Blackburn 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

  • /5

    $350,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 38,202 Sq Ft
    • $399,088 per Acre

    0 W Walnut St Unit MBR22080152, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity in North Vernon! Seize the chance to invest in this attractive undeveloped commercial lot located in one of North Vernon's most active and rapidly growing areas. With significant development underway nearby-including the large and popular Heritage Estates housing development-this property offers excellent potential for future growth and long-term value.

    Andrew Flora 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

    0 W Walnut St Unit MBR22080152, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /97

    $509,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1200 S County Road 650 W, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Risacher F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    1200 S County Road 650 W, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /41

      Est $211,020 Not Listed For Sale

      6925 W Greenacres Rd N, Scipio, IN 47273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6925 W Greenacres Rd N, Scipio, IN 47273

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,900
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Merry F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

  • /72

    $639,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft

    4825 W County Road 500 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

    This charming 3 BR 3.5 BA estate blends privacy and community. Situated just off Highway 7 between Columbus and North Vernon, it provides easy access to these two cities as well as Seymour. This wonderful 2726 sq ft home has been meticulously updated highlighted by the chef's kitchen, including granite counter tops, newer lighting, exhaust fan over cooking area, no touch Delta faucet, and newer

    Marc Hutcheson Berkshire Hathaway Home

    4825 W County Road 500 N, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /36

    $173,999 Sold May 27, 2025

    53 Tulip Tree Trail, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,695

    Last Listing Agent David Branham KGF Realty, LLC

    53 Tulip Tree Trail, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /31

      Est $259,398 Not Listed For Sale

      5830 N State Highway 7, Scipio, IN 47273

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5830 N State Highway 7, Scipio, IN 47273

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hamilton Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /25

    $1,600,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    2330 N State Highway 3, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Rare 6.019 Acre Development Opportunity in one of North Vernon's most strategic commercial corridors. Offered for the first time in over 44 years, this property includes 2240 N State Hwy 3 and sits directly between Walmart and other established national retailers, placing it in a proven high-traffic location with excellent visibility and strong daily vehicle count. Currently zoned residential

    Daniel Smith F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    2330 N State Highway 3, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /2

    $104,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6485 N County Road 500 E, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

6485 N County Road 500 E, North Vernon, IN 47265
    • /22

      Est $190,079 Not Listed For Sale

      8595 W Red St S, North Vernon, IN 47265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8595 W Red St S, North Vernon, IN 47265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Silver RE/MAX Professionals

  • /22

    $109,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    223 Stockwell St, North Vernon, IN 47265

    Price Just Improved-Even Better Opportunity for Buyers! Bring your paint brushes and imagination and make this property your dream home! Located in town on 3 city lots, this home offers space, potential, and endless possibilities. Owned by the same person for nearly 55 years, the property is ready for its next chapter. A 20x24 metal pole-barn style garage with concrete floors and electric

    Tony Starkey F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    223 Stockwell St, North Vernon, IN 47265
  • /53

    $1,280,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5154 E County Road 550 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $1,029/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,200

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Lamb Coldwell Banker Martin Miller Lamb

    5154 E County Road 550 N, North Vernon, IN 47265

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home