6,230

Jennings, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    1931 Hildred Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,628

    Last Listing Agent Amy Florida Compass Realty Group

    1931 Hildred Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136
    • /11

      Est $82,083 Not Listed For Sale

      5614 Hamilton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5614 Hamilton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Nichols Nichols & Associates Real Estate

  • /8

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    7008 Garesche Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    Show only with an accepted contract do not disturb tenants,. Well maintained 3 bedroom 1.5 story with family room, dining room, kitchen plus finished upstairs attic living space and finished living area in basement; features covered front porch, off street parking and rear deck. Some updated systems including updated panel and hvac. Show only with an accepted contract do not disturb tenants,.

    Bret Hilbert Hilbert Nation Realty

    7008 Garesche Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136
  • /40

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2506 Shannonaire Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,147

    Last Listing Agent Temeka Gladney Key-West Property Partners brokered by EXP Realty, LLC

    2506 Shannonaire Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136
    • /10

      Est $66,010 Not Listed For Sale

      7021 Minnie Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      7021 Minnie Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander McClure EXP Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $55,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    9435 Eastchester Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    Here's your opportunity! Brick ranch in process of rehab that needs completion. As-is, bank-owned. Bring your investors and flashlight! Come take a look!

    Jacob Milkoski HomeSource Real Estate

    9435 Eastchester Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136
  • /13

    $39,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7041 Garesche Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,553

    Last Listing Agent Josh Voyles Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    7041 Garesche Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136
    • /9

      Est $94,213 Not Listed For Sale

      7047 Lena Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      7047 Lena Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sacaura Jones Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

  • /20

    $77,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    7117 W Florissant Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    Looking for a great starter home or a smart rental investment? This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom property checks all the boxes. The vaulted ceilings and hardwood floors create an inviting, open feel, while the updated kitchen provides a modern touch. A partially framed basement offers potential for extra living space or storage. Outside, you'll find a spacious backyard complete with a storage shed,

    Kiara Jones Compass Realty Group

    7117 W Florissant Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136
  • /9

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2914 Glade Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,879

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Clark BHHS Select Properties

    2914 Glade Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136
    • /15

      Est $57,368 Not Listed For Sale

      5635 College Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5635 College Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donald Eaton Eaton Properties, Inc.

  • /20

    $38,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    2020 McLaran Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    INVESTORS! INVESTORS! INVESTORS! FLIP OR ADD THIS TO YOUR RENTAL PORTFOLIO. Property is being sold "AS IS", Seller to make no repairs. Two Story brick home with a HUGE yard, a rare find in Jennings. Home needs work and is your canvas to create a masterpiece. Three bedrooms and one bath. Property has a two-car detached garage and a deck. *This is an APPROVED SHORT SALE*

    Tracy Jones Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    2020 McLaran Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136
  • /15

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2031 Ranchdale Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,546

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Parks Haywood-Hoosman Realty

    2031 Ranchdale Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136
    • /10

      Est $67,030 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Puryear United Realty Co.

  • /3

    $125,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    7030 Lena Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    Turnkey rental with tenant in place in Jennings. Solid brick bungalow featuring four bedrooms across two levels, one full bath, and a full unfinished basement. One fireplace. Current income and lease details available in Supplements. Showings by appointment only after an accepted contract. Do not disturb tenant.

    Paige Contestabile Sansone Residential Collective LLC

    7030 Lena Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136
  • /9

    $42,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2056 Wedgewood Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,260

    Last Listing Agent Mike Zouglas REO Xpress, LLC

    2056 Wedgewood Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136
    • /13

      Est $66,134 Not Listed For Sale

      7104 Florence Place, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      7104 Florence Place, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Lopiccolo American Realty Group

  • /12

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft

    5610 Janet Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 748 sq ft of efficient living space. Updates include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living room, kitchen, and bedrooms, providing a modern, cohesive look. Functional layout with comfortable room sizes. Ideal for a first-time buyer or as an addition to an investment portfolio. Convenient location with easy access to major routes, shopping, and

    Allen Brake Allen Brake Real Estate

    5610 Janet Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136
  • /8

    $59,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    7130 Theodore Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,848

    Last Listing Agent Keith Yuede RE/MAX EDGE

    7130 Theodore Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136
    • /22

      Est $74,088 Not Listed For Sale

      5332 Fletcher St, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5332 Fletcher St, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Beinhorn Realty One Group Dominion

  • /10

    $105,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    8801 Blewett Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    Ideal investment opportunity! Beautifully renovated 3-Bed, 2-Bath home with major updates to keep maintenance costs low. Wood floors throughout main level, separate dining adjoins a modern kitchen adding to the appeal of this home. Home showcases a full basement with plenty of storage, covered patio and spacious backyard. Centrally located near major highways, shopping and local amenities. Main

    Janice Singer Renters Warehouse

    8801 Blewett Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136
  • /10

    $59,900 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    5397 Wilborn Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,409

    Last Listing Agent April McKinney Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    5397 Wilborn Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136
    • /10

      Est $50,931 Not Listed For Sale

      5510 Hamilton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5510 Hamilton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Allen Platinum Realty of St. Louis

  • /22

    $70,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft

    7133 Beulah Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort, functionality, and great outdoor living. Recent improvements include a newer roof, new water heater and an updated bathroom, providing peace of mind and modern touches. Inside, you’ll find a practical and comfortable layout with good-sized bedrooms and bright living spaces perfect for everyday living. The updated bath adds style

    Brian Young Coldwell Banker Premier Group

    7133 Beulah Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136
  • /7

    $8,750 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    5239 Hamilton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,705

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Heckmann Insource Real Estate LLC

    5239 Hamilton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136
    • /21

      Est $118,629 Not Listed For Sale

      5459 Wilborn Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5459 Wilborn Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 152 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanisha Wallace Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

  • /15

    $99,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    8805 Greenbrook Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    Welcome to 8805 Greenbrook Drive, a well updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence featuring a one car garage and basement. This property boasts recent updates including roof, HVAC, plumbing, water heater, windows and kitchen. Upon entering, the formal living room with wood flooring and expansive windows allow natural light to abound. A separate dining area provide additional space for

    Lara Alli Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional

    8805 Greenbrook Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136
  • /14

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2538 Oepts Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,814

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Peters Campbell House & Home

    2538 Oepts Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136
    • /9

      Est $51,068 Not Listed For Sale

      5251 Hodiamont Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      5251 Hodiamont Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Nation EXP Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $34,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft

    5811 Helen Ave, Jennings, MO 63136

    Property is being sold as is. Seller to do no inspections or repairs. Please use a special sales contract and no inspection riders will be accepted. Buyers must close at Investors Title. Utilities are not on and will not be turned on. Owner is a licensed real estate broker, state of Missouri.

    Kevin Shoemaker STL 2K Properties, LLC

    5811 Helen Ave, Jennings, MO 63136
  • /17

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7051 Idlewild Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,006

    Last Listing Agent Tim Branneky MORE, REALTORS

    7051 Idlewild Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136
    • /7

      Est $60,232 Not Listed For Sale

      5254 Hodiamont Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5254 Hodiamont Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Will Grbcich Equity Missouri LLC

  • /10

    $40,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    8964 Mayfield Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    Don't miss this charming brick ranch-style home, offering 2 generously sized bedrooms, with a finished attic, full basement with an additional bathroom and convenient off-street parking. Ideally located near major thoroughfares, this property is brimming with potential and ready for your personal finishing touches. A fantastic opportunity you won't want to pass up!

    Mark Fowler Gateway Realty Solutions

    8964 Mayfield Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63136
  • /2

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5626 Hamilton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,639

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Terreri Terreri Team Realty LLC

    5626 Hamilton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136
    • /3

      Est $53,158 Not Listed For Sale

      5301 Wilborn Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      5301 Wilborn Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Latoya Johnson Worth Clark Realty

  • /43

    $185,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    2654 Terrace Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    Big space. Bold style. And way more room than buyers expect at this price point! This updated 2.5-story in Woodland Heights delivers nearly 2,000 sqft packed with personality, modern finishes, and flexible living space across multiple levels. From the dramatic entry staircase and sleek lighting to the oversized living room with statement fireplace wall, this home makes an impression the minute

    Tiffany McCadney-Woodard Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    2654 Terrace Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63136
  • /16

    $39,900 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    8870 Saint Cyr Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,704

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Schoonover STL Homes

    8870 Saint Cyr Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136
    • /19

      Est $68,190 Not Listed For Sale

      5228 Hamilton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      5228 Hamilton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Burns Landmark Realty Partners, LLC

  • /11

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    8917 Lucerne Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    Welcome home to this charming brick bungalow full of opportunity and comfort! This inviting home features 2 bedrooms and spacious rooms that offer plenty of space to relax, gather, and make your own. Step outside and enjoy a level yard—perfect for outdoor fun, gardening, or simply unwinding. The detached garage adds extra convenience and storage. With so much potential, this home is a great

    Joe Lopiccolo American Realty Group

    8917 Lucerne Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63136
  • /23

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8825 Tyrell Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,871

    Last Listing Agent Mike Galbally Real Broker LLC

    8825 Tyrell Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home