7,575

Jerome County, ID Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $252,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      828 20th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      828 20th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jengi James Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

  • /2

    $89,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $447,500 per Acre

    9 4th St, Hazelton, ID 83335

    Welcome to Hazelton’s newest subdivision, where small-town charm meets modern living. Just 20 minutes from Twin Falls, Hazelton offers a vibrant and welcoming community, active year-round with local events and gatherings. Here, neighbors know one another, kids can still ride bikes down quiet streets, and families enjoy a slower pace of life while staying close to everything the Magic Valley has

    Laura Fitzgerald IdaHome Realty

    9 4th St, Hazelton, ID 83335
  • /27

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    719 6th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,866

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Murillo Canyon Trail Realty, LLC

    719 6th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /38

      Est $399,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 5th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1310 5th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sid Lezamiz Lezamiz Real Estate Co.

  • /2

    $182,000

    $21K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $130,000 per Acre

    TBD W Jerome, Jerome, ID 83338

    Great new subdivision with Natural gas, and animal friendly. Located directly west of Jerome and a mile to the Freeway. Peaceful, private, country living at its best. Wide open views.

    Teri Stokes Silvercreek Realty Group

    TBD W Jerome, Jerome, ID 83338
  • /39

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1201 N Davis St, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,852

    Last Listing Agent Terry Winkle 208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls

    1201 N Davis St, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /11

      Est $253,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 N Jackson St, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1804 N Jackson St, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Scott Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /2

    $207,000

    $27K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,105 Sq Ft
    • $892,241 per Acre

    610 Canyon Mist Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301

    Welcome to Twin Falls' newest gated luxury community! Nestled near the Snake River Canyon, this exclusive subdivision offers townhome lots and single-family residences. Enjoy easy access to a scenic pedestrian trail, local restaurants, and charming shops. Experience the perfect blend of nature, convenience, and upscale living. Your dream home awaits!

    Cindy Collins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties

    610 Canyon Mist Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301
  • /23

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1017 S Fillmore St, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edith Ramirez Re/Max Legacy

    1017 S Fillmore St, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /24

      Est $243,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Yellowstone Dr, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      624 Yellowstone Dr, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sid Lezamiz Lezamiz Real Estate Co.

  • /23

    $324,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    1006 21st Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, offering the perfect blend of comfort and style! Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this home has 1136 square feet of inviting living space featuring new flooring and a freshly remodeled kitchen. Inside you will find an open concept layout with natural light and a spacious living area, and a modern kitchen. Outside, you will

    Beau Pullin Canyon River Realty, LLC

    1006 21st Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338
  • /30

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    901 E 23rd Ave, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Mower NorthPointe Realty

    901 E 23rd Ave, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /19

      Est $302,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 S Date St, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      301 S Date St, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Cook Cook Realty, Inc.

  • /41

    $585,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    166 W 300 S, Jerome, ID 83338

    Hard to find six-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home situated on a generous one-acre country lot perfect for 4H and animal lovers. Two-car garage and ample room for additional shop or outdoor activities, this property has a variety of uses and growth potential. Natural wood siding and full length covered wood porch that matches the trees and property aesthetics PLUS a huge deck designed for entertaining!

    John Kullhem IdaHome Realty

    166 W 300 S, Jerome, ID 83338
  • /24

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    218 E 450 S, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,072

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Miskin Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    218 E 450 S, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /29

      Est $277,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 19th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      527 19th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luke Holtzen Gem State Realty Inc

  • /7

    $435,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    2101 E 990 S, Hazelton, ID 83335

    Set on 2.72 ACRES, this New Construction Home, scheduled for COMPLETION in APRIL 2026, offers room for ANIMALS, outdoor projects, a hobby farm, and plenty of space for RVs or recreational vehicles. The open floor plan includes GRANITE countertops, quality finishes, and a layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Generously sized rooms provide flexibility for a variety of needs. Its

    Aaron Miskin Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    2101 E 990 S, Hazelton, ID 83335
  • /33

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1410 N Kennedy St, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,008

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Serna Super Realty of Idaho

    1410 N Kennedy St, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /43

      Est $258,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 19th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      836 19th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Casdorph Century 21 Gateway

  • /2

    $89,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $447,500 per Acre

    6 5th St, Hazelton, ID 83335

Laura Fitzgerald IdaHome Realty

    6 5th St, Hazelton, ID 83335
  • /44

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    416 S Fillmore St, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,294

    Last Listing Agent Sharissa Perttula Sweet Group Realty

    416 S Fillmore St, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /34

      Est $274,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 S Elm St, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      302 S Elm St, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Shelden Sweet Group Realty

  • /6

    $265,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    308 2nd Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

    Well kept 1,446 sqft duplex at 308 2nd Ave E. in Jerome with long time tenants and a steady rental history. Units are easy to maintain, and the property sits in a convenient location close to town amenities.

    Dan Wise Canyon Trail Realty, LLC

    308 2nd Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338
  • /35

    $284,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    800 N Lincoln Ave, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,404

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mott Super Realty of Idaho

    800 N Lincoln Ave, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD S Overman Dr, Jerome, ID 83338

      TBD S Overman Dr, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Adkins NorthPointe Realty

  • /50

    $799,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft

    88 Sunnyside Dr, Jerome, ID 83338

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and country living with this fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home set on 5.34 acres with 5 water shares. Designed for both functionality and lifestyle, this property features a rare 4-car garage plus a dedicated man cave or hobby shop—ideal for projects, entertaining, or extra storage. Inside, the home has been completely updated from top to

    Sarah Higley Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho

    88 Sunnyside Dr, Jerome, ID 83338
  • /11

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    417 5th Ave W, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,649

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Cook Cook Realty, Inc.

    417 5th Ave W, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /22

      Est $291,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 N 300 E, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      198 N 300 E, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Troy Henson Century 21 Gateway

  • /3

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $77,540 per Acre

    0 Centennial Spur, Jerome, ID 83338

    Prime opportunity in Jerome, Idaho! This 1.87-acre building lot offers the perfect blend of peaceful rural living with incredible potential. Located just off the interstate and behind Flying J, this property provides easy access while still offering space and privacy. Perfect for building your dream home with room to grow. Whether you're looking for space for animals, a shop, or simply more land

    Mariana Gomez H & L Real Estate Company

    0 Centennial Spur, Jerome, ID 83338
  • /46

    $529,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    830 Canyon Crest Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,084

    Last Listing Agent Darby Michieli-Welch Elevate Idaho

    830 Canyon Crest Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301
    • /8

      Est $425,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Bird Farm Dr, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1509 Bird Farm Dr, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Winson Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /2

    $1,950,000

    • Land
    • 71 Acres
    • $27,465 per Acre

    151 E 500 S, Jerome, ID 83338

    Terrifically located 71 acres for small acreage development. Three and a half miles from Interstate 84 and contiguous to Mesa Grand Development where beautifully new built homes are being constructed on 1 acre parcels. This potential development is only 15 minutes from downtown Twin Falls via Golf Course Rd. and less than 10 minutes from Jerome Country Club. Irrigation rights are available and

    Gregory Bullock Bullock and Company, Realtors

    151 E 500 S, Jerome, ID 83338
  • /34

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    210 W 100 N, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,390

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mingo IdaHome Realty

    210 W 100 N, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /20

      Est $208,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 W Avenue F, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      329 W Avenue F, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Barber Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /16

    $479,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    1401 N Kennedy St, Jerome, ID 83338

    3.99% interest rate temporary buy down depending on current rates and buyer's loan. BEST LOCATION IN JEROME. Enjoy comfortable living in this beautiful brand new home Just completed nestled in the premier Stauffer Estates II subdivision known for its charm, quality homes, and peaceful setting. Convenient and fun location near high school and elementary school, walking path, multiple parks,

    Tyson Cook Cook Realty, Inc.

    1401 N Kennedy St, Jerome, ID 83338
  • /29

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2015 Regan St, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Collins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties

    2015 Regan St, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /43

      Est $461,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 E 8th, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1005 E 8th, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Barber Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /10

    $131,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $131,000 per Acre

    160 W 100 South ( Lot 10 Block 2), Jerome, ID 83338

    Ready to build with pressure irrigation and 2 animals allowed as per county and CCRs. There is a one time $120 mailbox fee. Agent has an ownership interest.

    Sandra Capps NorthPointe Realty

    160 W 100 South ( Lot 10 Block 2), Jerome, ID 83338
  • /3

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2109 Regan St, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,022

2109 Regan St, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 W 15th Ave, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      204 W 15th Ave, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isabel Marquez-Avitia Sweet Group Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home