7,575

Jerome County, ID Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $223,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    325 West Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

    Welcome to this well-located starter home or investment opportunity in Jerome, Idaho. Situated near schools and shopping, this property offers convenience and accessibility. The home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a functional, easy-flow floor plan. A spacious laundry room and ample storage add to the home’s practicality. The roof is approximately 8 years old. Exterior amenities include

    Edith Ramirez Re/Max Legacy

    325 West Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338
  • /33

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1509 N Cottonwood St, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,398

    Last Listing Agent Mikahla Shook Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    1509 N Cottonwood St, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /14

      Est $349,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      938 Latemar Rd, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      938 Latemar Rd, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Metzger Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /2

    $89,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $447,500 per Acre

    7 5th St, Hazelton, ID 83335

    Laura Fitzgerald IdaHome Realty

    7 5th St, Hazelton, ID 83335
  • /17

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    737 18th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,398

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gil Super Realty of Idaho

    737 18th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /28

      Est $328,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Bobcat Dr, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      913 Bobcat Dr, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Thomas Aspire Realty Group

  • /33

    $297,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    515 E Avenue J, Jerome, ID 83338

    Bring the RVs and enjoy move-in ready living with double RV parking and plenty of off-street space! This bright, open floor plan features a stunning kitchen with tons of workspace and storage, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining area. The basement offers a spacious second living room plus strong potential for a second bathroom, giving you room to expand and add value. A beautiful

    Mikahla Shook Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    515 E Avenue J, Jerome, ID 83338
  • /20

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    531 22nd Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,648

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Fajardo Re/Max Legacy

    531 22nd Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 S Fillmore St, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      920 S Fillmore St, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doug Roe Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /2

    $89,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $447,500 per Acre

    2 2nd St, Hazelton, ID 83335

    Welcome to Hazelton’s newest subdivision, where small-town charm meets modern living. Just 20 minutes from Twin Falls, Hazelton offers a vibrant and welcoming community, active year-round with local events and gatherings. Here, neighbors know one another, kids can still ride bikes down quiet streets, and families enjoy a slower pace of life while staying close to everything the Magic Valley has

    Laura Fitzgerald IdaHome Realty

    2 2nd St, Hazelton, ID 83335
  • /32

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    330 W 2nd St, Hazelton, ID 83335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,987

    Last Listing Agent Desirae Williams Real Broker LLC

    330 W 2nd St, Hazelton, ID 83335
    • /5

      Est $357,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Erin Dr, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2005 Erin Dr, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Murillo Canyon Trail Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $840,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $943,820 per Acre

    Appr 400 Railroad St Lots 1-12 Blk 5, Hazelton, ID 83335

    Warehouse building on Railroad St. in Hazelton on the S. of the road, north of old grain elevator building, plus the 8 lots adjacent to the E. in a industrial zone. Offices within have undergone a partial renovation. Seller has priced property for the lot value, so reasonable if a buyer wanted to tear it down, although it works fine & is functional, has been sitting for a few years. This property

    Cassandra McKay Canyon Trail Realty, LLC

    Appr 400 Railroad St Lots 1-12 Blk 5, Hazelton, ID 83335
  • /22

    $312,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1009 S Fillmore St, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edith Ramirez Re/Max Legacy

    1009 S Fillmore St, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /28

      Est $305,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 E Avenue A, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      305 E Avenue A, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Funk Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho

  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    TBD 180 W 280 S, Jerome, ID 83338

    Lovely building site on 1.10 Acres down private lane. Seller has the award winning Magic Valley Premier Homes ready to build the house of your dreams. A big plus is the Cable and Internet junction boxes to the property. There is a road maintenance agreement for the lane. An extra plus is no HOA'S and if you want an extra acre to spread out there is another lot listed. Test holes have been

    Teri Stokes Silvercreek Realty Group

    TBD 180 W 280 S, Jerome, ID 83338
  • /47

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1410 N Birch St, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,546

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ramirez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties

    1410 N Birch St, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /31

      Est $378,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Kelly Ct, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1307 Kelly Ct, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Pickup Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /2

    $53,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8,015 Sq Ft
    • $290,761 per Acre

    TBD E Avenue D, Jerome, ID 83338

    Fantastic opportunity to build a home on an infill lot in Jerome. This is a large 8022.9 square ft lot in a great neighborhood with all utilities available.

    Chris Barber Silvercreek Realty Group

    TBD E Avenue D, Jerome, ID 83338
  • /15

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    329 E Avenue J, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,557

    Last Listing Agent Joss Grandeau Magic Valley Realty

    329 E Avenue J, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /35

      Est $455,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Homestead Loop, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      174 Homestead Loop, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Hargrave Kelly Right Real Estate-Idaho (branch)

  • /2

    $184,000

    $24K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 9,321 Sq Ft
    • $859,813 per Acre

    546 Canyon Mist Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301

    Welcome to Twin Falls' newest gated luxury community! Nestled near the Snake River Canyon, this exclusive subdivision offers townhome lots and single-family residences. Enjoy easy access to a scenic pedestrian trail, local restaurants, and charming shops. Experience the perfect blend of nature, convenience, and upscale living. Your dream home awaits!

    Cindy Collins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties

    546 Canyon Mist Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301
  • /7

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    TBD Parcel 3 - 1 Acre Lot, Jerome, ID 83338

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $135,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sid Lezamiz Lezamiz Real Estate Co.

    TBD Parcel 3 - 1 Acre Lot, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /17

      Est $262,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 W Avenue D, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      315 W Avenue D, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wise Canyon Trail Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $89,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $447,500 per Acre

    10 3rd St, Hazelton, ID 83335

Laura Fitzgerald IdaHome Realty

    10 3rd St, Hazelton, ID 83335
  • /26

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    929 E 23rd Ave Unit Lot 13 Block 4, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Woodley Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    929 E 23rd Ave Unit Lot 13 Block 4, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /40

      Est $660,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Crooked Stick Rd, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      414 Crooked Stick Rd, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Delaney Lytle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties

  • /2

    $95,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $95,000 per Acre

    TBD 1800 Parcel B, Wendell, ID 83335

    Building lot available surrounded by farm land! Buy this one and your best friend can buy the one next door and you can build your dream homes! NO CCRS, manufactured homes are allowed. No building time restrictions! Great opportunity!

    Nicole Gabiola Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    TBD 1800 Parcel B, Wendell, ID 83335
  • /15

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1322 Concord St, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,090

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Metzger Silvercreek Realty Group

    1322 Concord St, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /30

      Est $256,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 N Eisenhower St, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      911 N Eisenhower St, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbra Allen Gem State Realty Inc

  • /49

    $825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,875 Sq Ft

    111 View Dr, Jerome, ID 83338

    Perched on a butte with breathtaking panoramic views, this rare single-level country home offers space, versatility, and modern upgrades on 5.52 acres including an additional build-able lot. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms (with potential for a 5th) and a large open-concept layout, this home blends comfort and functionality. The residence includes a private living area with its own entrance, family

    Laura Fitzgerald IdaHome Realty

    111 View Dr, Jerome, ID 83338
  • /2

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    151 E 500 S Parcel 5, Jerome, ID 83338

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $41,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Bullock Bullock and Company, Realtors

    151 E 500 S Parcel 5, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 S Birch St, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      501 S Birch St, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Muffett Melni Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho

  • /2

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $139,900 per Acre

    90 E 557 S, Jerome, ID 83338

    This is a brand new fully developed subdivision. There is pressurized irrigation and power stubbed to every building lot. Every lot will require a private well and septic system. There are 31 lots in this development.

    Bailey Ray 208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls

    90 E 557 S, Jerome, ID 83338
  • /35

    $730,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    495 W 300 S, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,402

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Capps NorthPointe Realty

    495 W 300 S, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /4

      Est $185,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 7th Ave W, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      401 7th Ave W, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Matsen Nix Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $89,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $447,500 per Acre

    9 3rd St, Hazelton, ID 83335

Laura Fitzgerald IdaHome Realty

    9 3rd St, Hazelton, ID 83335
  • /30

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1512 Leslie Dr, Jerome, ID 83338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,476

    Last Listing Agent Eugenia Bernal-Cordenas Canyon Trail Realty, LLC

    1512 Leslie Dr, Jerome, ID 83338
    • /26

      Est $390,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 20th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1220 20th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Devry Nield Fathom Realty

  • /34

    $359,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    1509 N Cedar St, Jerome, ID 83338

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated office/flex room, built in 2007 and offering 1,678 square feet of comfortable living space on a 0.21-acre lot. The open-concept layout features a bright living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which includes a breakfast bar, ample cabinetry, and all major appliances—stove, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher.

    Bonnie Lutz 208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls

    1509 N Cedar St, Jerome, ID 83338

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home