128

Recently Sold Homes in 07304

Section Image
  • 236 Whiton St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    $813,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    236 Whiton St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,545

    Last Listing Agent Odalis Nieves Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    236 Whiton St, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • 132 Kensington Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    $1,080,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    132 Kensington Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,365

    Last Listing Agent Nour Abdelhady Christie's International Real Estate Group-Edgewater

    132 Kensington Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /23

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    247 Harrison Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Mcauley PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    247 Harrison Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /24

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    5 Tribeca Ave Unit 509, Jersey City, NJ 07305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,400

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Bonsell THE CHEN AGENCY

    5 Tribeca Ave Unit 509, Jersey City, NJ 07305
  • /28

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    10 Prescott St Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gulick CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    10 Prescott St Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /32

    $760,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    300 Communipaw Ave Unit 219, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,054

    Last Listing Agent Michael McLaughlin COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    300 Communipaw Ave Unit 219, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /2

    $809,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    171 Summit Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,428

    Last Listing Agent RAMI ROSEN COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    171 Summit Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /33

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    336 Randolph Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Misuraca KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    336 Randolph Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • 116 Oak St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    $1,025,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    116 Oak St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,801

    Last Listing Agent Jasmin Elalfy NJ Elite Group LLC

    116 Oak St, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /29

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    804 Grand St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,840

    Last Listing Agent CHARLAINE MERCADO PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    804 Grand St, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • 4 Beacon Way Unit 302, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4 Beacon Way Unit 302, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,060

    Last Listing Agent Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    4 Beacon Way Unit 302, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /16

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    63 Brinkerhoff St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,436

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Fazzari MICHAEL CERVELLI REAL ESTATE LLC

    63 Brinkerhoff St, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /26

    $1,616,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    437 Bramhall Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,631,333

    Last Listing Agent Tamayo Oppenheimer SILVER AND OAK REALTY, LLC

    437 Bramhall Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /39

    $670,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    103 Virginia Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,349

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ackerman REAL

    103 Virginia Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • 2 Park St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    $1,170,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2 Park St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,027

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Mazzaferro Christie's International Real Estate Group-Hoboken

    2 Park St, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    26 Clinton Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $1,789,000

    Last Listing Agent NICHOLAS STEPHEN PRONTI PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    26 Clinton Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /20

    $759,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    111 Clarke Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,331

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Da Silva KELLER WILLIAMS NJ METRO GROUP

    111 Clarke Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /2

    $437,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    300 Communipaw Ave Unit 19, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

300 Communipaw Ave Unit 19, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /32

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    85 Union St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,248

    Last Listing Agent Anne Huber SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    85 Union St, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • 28 Clarke Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    28 Clarke Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,692

    Last Listing Agent Chopper Russo RE/MAX SELECT

    28 Clarke Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /30

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10 Prescott St Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gulick CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    10 Prescott St Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • 583 Bramhall Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    583 Bramhall Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,823

    Last Listing Agent Francis Thurman EREALTY ADVISORS, INC.

    583 Bramhall Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /20

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    258 Pine St Unit 2R, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Garza SUMMIT AVENUE REALTORS

    258 Pine St Unit 2R, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • 67 Virginia Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    $399,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    67 Virginia Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Conrad Martin KELLER WILLIAMS MIDTOWN DIRECT

    67 Virginia Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /2

    $770,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    143 Roosevelt Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $761,867

    Last Listing Agent Leny TORRES-AREVALO EXP REALTY LLC

    143 Roosevelt Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • 4 Beacon Way Unit 106, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4 Beacon Way Unit 106, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,528

    Last Listing Agent Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    4 Beacon Way Unit 106, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /29

    $2,600,000

    Sold Apr 26, 2026

    62 Sackett St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,779

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Domenech UNITED REAL ESTATE OF NORTH JERSEY

    62 Sackett St, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • 154 Fairmount Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    154 Fairmount Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,450

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Bowman Keller Williams Park Views

    154 Fairmount Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /9

    $257,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    608 Bramhall Ave Unit 1D/104, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARJORIE LEWIS PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    608 Bramhall Ave Unit 1D/104, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • 111 Mallory Ave Unit 7, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    111 Mallory Ave Unit 7, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,298

    Last Listing Agent Andres Ospina Real

    111 Mallory Ave Unit 7, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • 4 Beacon Way Unit 502, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4 Beacon Way Unit 502, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,332

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Botticelli Compass New Jersey, LLC-Hoboken

    4 Beacon Way Unit 502, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • 4 Beacon Way Unit 800, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4 Beacon Way Unit 800, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,914

    Last Listing Agent Liana Lee Keller Williams City Views Realty

    4 Beacon Way Unit 800, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /22

    $557,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    79 Boyd Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,564

    Last Listing Agent Julie Garcia-Lipa WEICHERT REALTORS

    79 Boyd Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /24

    $643,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    24 Clinton Ave Unit B, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

24 Clinton Ave Unit B, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /38

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    300 Communipaw Ave Unit 8, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,980

    Last Listing Agent RAYMOND EGLESTON COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    300 Communipaw Ave Unit 8, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /33

    $1,137,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    336 Randolph Ave Unit A+ADU, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

336 Randolph Ave Unit A+ADU, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /17

    $745,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    119 Van Horne St Unit A, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

119 Van Horne St Unit A, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    628 Bramhall Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,997

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH HERNANDEZ KELLER WILLIAMS TEAM REALTY

    628 Bramhall Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /28

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    191 Boyd Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,084

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Encarnacion HOMES BY PREFERRED REALTY

    191 Boyd Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07304

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home