141

Recently Sold Homes in 07306

Section Image
  • 135 van Wagenen Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    135 van Wagenen Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,451

    Last Listing Agent MARCEL A. OKORO EXIT REALTY LUCKY ASSOCIATES

    135 van Wagenen Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /38

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    137A Dekalb Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hipolito Touron KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE REALTY

    137A Dekalb Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /34

    $699,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    129 Prospect St Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,024

    Last Listing Agent Todd Maloof COLDWELL BANKER

    129 Prospect St Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /41

    $930,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    89 Stuyvesant Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,138

    Last Listing Agent Michael Klein CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    89 Stuyvesant Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • 66 Gautier Ave Unit 3R, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    $200,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    66 Gautier Ave Unit 3R, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,674

    Last Listing Agent Tamima Friedman KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    66 Gautier Ave Unit 3R, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • 51 Prospect St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    $949,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    51 Prospect St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank DeBari Century 21 Preferred Realty, Hoboken

    51 Prospect St, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /37

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    35 Orchard St Unit 604, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 931 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Brenner NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    35 Orchard St Unit 604, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /42

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    38 Gautier Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,552

    Last Listing Agent Dean Clark EXP REALTY LLC

    38 Gautier Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • 54 Magnolia Ave Unit 1-6, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    $320,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    54 Magnolia Ave Unit 1-6, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 638 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,541

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fenui Jr Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

    54 Magnolia Ave Unit 1-6, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • 41 Court House Place, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    41 Court House Place, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,337

    Last Listing Agent Michael Porter REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    41 Court House Place, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • 201 Saint Pauls Ave Unit 8F, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    201 Saint Pauls Ave Unit 8F, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Guglieri PRIME TIME REAL ESTATE INC

    201 Saint Pauls Ave Unit 8F, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • 36 Liberty Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    36 Liberty Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,326

    Last Listing Agent Christine Thares Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    36 Liberty Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • 54 Logan Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    54 Logan Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    54 Logan Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /19

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    93 Jefferson Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellason Curdgele COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    93 Jefferson Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /29

    $607,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    65 Storms Ave Unit 2C, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD BASILI CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    65 Storms Ave Unit 2C, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • 201 Saint Pauls Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    201 Saint Pauls Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,051/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,415

    Last Listing Agent Roshaniben Ratanpara H P REALTY

    201 Saint Pauls Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /58

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2776 John F. Kennedy Blvd, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,843

    Last Listing Agent Bishoy Azer Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    2776 John F. Kennedy Blvd, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /41

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    124 Glenwood Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Goldfarb EXP REALTY LLC

    124 Glenwood Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /19

    $880,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    136 Central Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,983

    Last Listing Agent Angela Outar GLOBAL DABU REALTY

    136 Central Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /17

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    54 Magnolia Ave Unit 1-5, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 731 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,313

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Cherami COLDWELL BANKER

    54 Magnolia Ave Unit 1-5, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • 210 Nunda Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    210 Nunda Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,414

    Last Listing Agent Alma Billings Weichert Realtors, Clifton

    210 Nunda Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • 181 Tonnele Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    $850,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    181 Tonnele Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,467

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Valenti RE/MAX InStyle Realty

    181 Tonnele Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /41

    $375,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    43-49 van Wagenen Ave Unit 6A, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT SOMSEL KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS

    43-49 van Wagenen Ave Unit 6A, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /21

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    147 Beacon Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,724

    Last Listing Agent Ellason Curdgele COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    147 Beacon Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /29

    $999,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    59 Waverly St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Poggiogalle NEW AND MODERN GROUP LLC

    59 Waverly St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • 21 Concord St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    21 Concord St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,310

    Last Listing Agent Corey Jones Coldwell Banker, Summit

    21 Concord St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • 61 Skillman Ave Unit 2A, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    $740,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    61 Skillman Ave Unit 2A, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    61 Skillman Ave Unit 2A, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /47

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    45 Broadway Unit 302, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,634

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Boulton EXP REALTY LLC

    45 Broadway Unit 302, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /26

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    53 Wales Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,588

    Last Listing Agent YU XI LIU REDFIN CORPORATION

    53 Wales Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /14

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    43-49 van Wagenen Ave Unit 2F, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Moses REDFIN CORPORATION

    43-49 van Wagenen Ave Unit 2F, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /16

    $637,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    25 Saint Pauls Ave Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,126

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gulick CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    25 Saint Pauls Ave Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /33

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    35 Orchard St Unit 505, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Brenner NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    35 Orchard St Unit 505, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /12

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    269 Fairmount Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,847

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Pauta PRESTIGE PROPERTY GROUP MONTCLAIR LLC

    269 Fairmount Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /18

    $639,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    936 Pavonia Ave Unit 3-A, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Flesher CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    936 Pavonia Ave Unit 3-A, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • 165 Delaware Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    165 Delaware Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    165 Delaware Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • 75 Liberty Ave Unit B23, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    $398,800

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    75 Liberty Ave Unit B23, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,346

    Last Listing Agent HERIBERTO CAMACHO Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    75 Liberty Ave Unit B23, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /32

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    35 Orchard St Unit 301, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Brenner NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    35 Orchard St Unit 301, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • 348 Baldwin Ave Unit 209, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    $720,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    348 Baldwin Ave Unit 209, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,318

    Last Listing Agent ANDRE LEBRON Christie's International Real Estate Group-Edgewater

    348 Baldwin Ave Unit 209, Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • /14

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    294 Duncan Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,155

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    294 Duncan Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home