175

Recently Sold Homes in 07307

Section Image
  • /45

    $1,400,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    219 South St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,391,445

    Last Listing Agent Evangelos Bardossas KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS

    219 South St, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /37

    $812,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    545 Palisade Ave Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $752/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Levi Rezai PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    545 Palisade Ave Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /45

    $1,330,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    619 Palisade Ave Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Blythe III NEW AND MODERN GROUP LLC

    619 Palisade Ave Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /40

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    106 Griffith St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,143

    106 Griffith St, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • 118 Columbia Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    $849,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    118 Columbia Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $708/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,133

    Last Listing Agent Luz Mateus-Amaya Keller Williams City Views Realty

    118 Columbia Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /16

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    192 Cambridge Ave Unit 5, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Ayubi CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    192 Cambridge Ave Unit 5, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /31

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    617 Palisade Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gulick CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    617 Palisade Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • 23 Cambridge Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    $1,375,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    23 Cambridge Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,405,245

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Taylor EXP Realty, LLC

    23 Cambridge Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /24

    $399,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    44 Sherman Ave Unit 5F, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susana Latorre DONOVAN REALTY & DEVELOPMENT INC

    44 Sherman Ave Unit 5F, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /18

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    77 Sherman Place Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAYANNE LEONARD COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    77 Sherman Place Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • 183 Thorne St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    $1,400,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    183 Thorne St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,667

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Ivanov KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    183 Thorne St, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /49

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    63 Webster Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,533

    Last Listing Agent Erin Downs COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    63 Webster Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /36

    $2,250,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    100 Lincoln St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 6,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Rubenstein Compass New Jersey , LLC

    100 Lincoln St, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /21

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    11 Irving St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,344

    Last Listing Agent Patty Badia WEICHERT REALTORS

    11 Irving St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /27

    $1,425,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    118 Webster Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,171

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gray NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    118 Webster Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • 3458 John F. Kennedy Blvd, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    $905,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3458 John F. Kennedy Blvd, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,037

    Last Listing Agent Sukhbir Singh Elevate Realty

    3458 John F. Kennedy Blvd, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • 158 Terrace Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    $786,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    158 Terrace Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,404

    Last Listing Agent NADEEM CHOUDHARY LEGACY REALTY GROUP

    158 Terrace Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /20

    $370,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    85 Bleecker St Unit A, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amar Mody PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    85 Bleecker St Unit A, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /48

    $1,400,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    305 Sherman Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,090

    Last Listing Agent Alex Bush KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    305 Sherman Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /50

    $1,600,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    16A Paterson St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,303

    Last Listing Agent Christine Ayubi CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    16A Paterson St, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • 41 Irving St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    41 Irving St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,956

    Last Listing Agent Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    41 Irving St, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /28

    $1,430,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    116 Bleecker St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,426,205

    Last Listing Agent Leny TORRES-AREVALO EXP REALTY LLC

    116 Bleecker St, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /22

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    160 Central Ave Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $693/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Telesco New and Modern Group, LLC

    160 Central Ave Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • 321 Webster Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    321 Webster Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,993

    Last Listing Agent Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    321 Webster Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /19

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    77 Sherman Place Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 749 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Misuraca KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    77 Sherman Place Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /29

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    117 Sherman Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,117

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    117 Sherman Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /18

    $885,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    299 Columbia Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,730

    Last Listing Agent THERMAN ROUSE EXP REALTY LLC

    299 Columbia Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /17

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    465 Palisade Ave Unit 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 527 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,973

    Last Listing Agent Mark Trompeter SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    465 Palisade Ave Unit 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /4

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    152 North St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,547

    Last Listing Agent Marge Crimmins CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    152 North St, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /26

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17 Leonard St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arpita Mendez CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    17 Leonard St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • 299 Columbia Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    $885,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    299 Columbia Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,730

    Last Listing Agent Vinnell Josephs EXP REALTY, LLC

    299 Columbia Ave Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /21

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    29 Carlton Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 521% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bogdan Rus HAUSS & DWELL REAL ESTATE LLC

    29 Carlton Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • 32 Hancock Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    $975,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    32 Hancock Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    32 Hancock Ave Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • 111 North St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    $999,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    111 North St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,984

    Last Listing Agent Franciel Campusano Lifestyle International Realty

    111 North St, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /27

    $770,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    40 Terrace Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,376

    Last Listing Agent YU XI LIU REDFIN CORPORATION

    40 Terrace Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • 54 Nelson Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    $679,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    54 Nelson Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,936

    Last Listing Agent Renee Christie Progem Realty Group, LLC

    54 Nelson Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • 100 Leonard St Unit 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    $400,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    100 Leonard St Unit 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tillman Jr. RE/MAX Town & Valley

    100 Leonard St Unit 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • 127 Hutton St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    $808,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    127 Hutton St, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,932

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ghione Century 21 Semiao & Associates

    127 Hutton St, Jersey City, NJ 07307
  • /28

    $1,402,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    421 Liberty Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,368,335

    Last Listing Agent Christina Gibbons CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    421 Liberty Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home