4,717

Jersey Shore, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 S Lincoln Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 9,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      310 S Lincoln Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jan 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Davis DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    • /62

      Est $269,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      7640 Pennsylvania 44, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7640 Pennsylvania 44, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Josephine McLane JACKSON REAL ESTATE

    • /37

      Est $250,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      574 Knarr Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      574 Knarr Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick EXP REALTY, Montoursville

    • /65

      Est $270,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      539 Front St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      539 Front St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick EXP REALTY, Montoursville

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Allegheny St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • Studio
      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1825
      249 Allegheny St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Mclane JACKSON REAL ESTATE

    • /20

      Est $231,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Sulphur Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2306 Sulphur Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Halerz FISH REAL ESTATE

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      5508 Pennsylvania 44, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5508 Pennsylvania 44, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cherry Lorson FISH REAL ESTATE

    • /18

      Est $154,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 6th Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1107 6th Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Jan 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Myers FISH REAL ESTATE

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 White Tail Ridge Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      223 White Tail Ridge Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Sep 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Probst Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, LH

    • /22

      Est $212,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Washington Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      329 Washington Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jul 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dave Winkleman ANCHOR REALTY, LLC

    • /17

      Est $262,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Railroad St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5 Railroad St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dave Winkleman ANCHOR REALTY, LLC

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Michael St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      1020 Michael St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bjorkman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    • /43

      Est $135,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 N Broad St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      208 N Broad St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /37

      Est $211,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      937 Pennsylvania 287, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      937 Pennsylvania 287, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 1st Fork Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      0 1st Fork Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,338 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeffery Wright Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Clinton St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      413 Clinton St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,900
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      1169 Pennsylvania 44, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1169 Pennsylvania 44, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Haftl SWC Realty

    • /24

      Est $196,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Pine St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      337 Pine St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Machell Alexander-Bressler Adventure Realty

    • /22

      Est $123,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1093 Penn Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1093 Penn Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Machell Alexander-Bressler Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Mallard Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      22 Mallard Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $56/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Oct 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Williams KW Advantage Williamsport

    • /52

      Est $308,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Short St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      55 Short St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Williams KW Advantage Williamsport

    • /40

      Est $186,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Wylie St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      40 Wylie St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,600
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joy Smith CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Little Pine Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1623 Little Pine Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dave Rizzo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    • /40

      Est $275,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 S Route 44 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1309 S Route 44 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Sep 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick EXP REALTY, Montoursville

    • /33

      Est $552,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      6510 Pine Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      6510 Pine Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Williams KW Advantage State College

    • /2

      Est $333,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1850 Short Mountain Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1850 Short Mountain Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Amie Penfield Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Underwood St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      253 Underwood St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Chris Pardee PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    • /24

      Est $152,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Groupe Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      28 Groupe Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Jun 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Missy Magargle SWC Realty

    • /16

      Est $281,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      1075 Brady St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1075 Brady St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,900
      • Apr 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Cami Mahaffey RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $159,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Fox St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      708 Fox St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,000
      • Jul 31, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /24

      Est $210,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      5330 N Route 44 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5330 N Route 44 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Oct 05, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Gary Moyer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    • /12

      Est $207,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Route 287 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      701 Route 287 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 319% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,500
      • Dec 03, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jim Shaible Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    • /41

      Est $216,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      1938 Route 287 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1938 Route 287 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 04, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /13

      Est $228,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      3536 Route 287 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      3536 Route 287 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Jan 31, 2014

• /85

      Est $275,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Route 880 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2013 Route 880 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick SWC Realty

    • /44

      Est $192,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Main St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      307 Main St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick SWC Realty

    • /6

      Est $156,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Lois Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8 Lois Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Jun 26, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Killinger FISH REAL ESTATE

    • /6

      Est $224,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Davidson Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      341 Davidson Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Linda Dunkle CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    • /48

      Est $251,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      2769 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2769 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Oct 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Ulrich RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $178,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Knarr Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      602 Knarr Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,500
      • Apr 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jim Foster Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, LH

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home