4,717

Jersey Shore, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $255,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Sulphur Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      168 Sulphur Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathi Noll FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /88

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    1457 Ridge Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    Stunning views define this log home retreat on 2.49 acres overlooking Pine Creek Valley. Built in 2007, this 3 bed, 2 bath home is designed with comfort and function. The thoughtful open-concept floor plan has cathedral ceilings, natural wood finishes, and an inviting gas fireplace. The spacious kitchen and dining area is ideal for entertaining with quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and bar

    Amanda Evans Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    1457 Ridge Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /39

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    112 E Lincoln Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,376

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Wolfe RE/MAX WEST BRANCH

    112 E Lincoln Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /91

      Est $1,185,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      337 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,168,300
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Cummins Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /12

    $244,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    4316 Pine Mountain Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    All offers must be submitted by the Buyer's agent via the RES.NET Agent Portal. If your offer is accepted, you agree to be responsible for an offer submission technology fee of $300.00. The fee will be collected and disbursed by the settlement agent and disbursed at the closing and settlement of the transaction. To submit your buyer's offer, simply click the link below. If you already have a

    Chris Pardee PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    4316 Pine Mountain Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /13

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    232 Nelson St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,363

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Mclane JACKSON REAL ESTATE

    232 Nelson St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /115

      Est $1,487,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      873 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      873 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Calder FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /66

    $259,999

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    3158 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    Jersey Shore Schools, Country home in Rauchtown PA. Clinton County. FULL VIDEO WALK THRU TOUR AVAILABLE...JUST ASK! not in flood zone! no flood insurance required. $2000 credit to buy with full procr offer! Spacious remodeled home in Jersey Shore School District with a beautiful yard and picnic-style pavilion out back! Enjoy a large open living room, dining, and kitchen area with included

    Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    3158 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /83

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10 E Lincoln Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larilyn Arndt CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    10 E Lincoln Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /30

      Est $241,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      872 Sulphur Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      872 Sulphur Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Nash EXP REALTY, Montoursville

  • /63

    $259,000

    $31K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    2598 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    Located in a peaceful mountain setting, this 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy nature right outside your door. A trout stream runs behind the house, with excellent fishing potential. The property borders Ravinsburg Park and is just minutes from the Tiadaghton State Forest, making it ideal for hunting, hiking, and year round outdoor recreation. It's proximity to the Mid

    Jodi Embick Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    2598 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /51

    $219,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    790 Railroad St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,403

    Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    790 Railroad St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /23

      Est $387,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Tall Timber Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9 Tall Timber Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cami Mahaffey RE/MAX

  • /46

    $274,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    472 Antes Fort Front St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    Located in Antes Fort within the highly desired Jersey Shore Area School District, this well-maintained bi-level home sits on 1.25 level acres and offers plenty of space and flexibility! The main level features a spacious living room, kitchen/dining combo, laundry area, 2 bedrooms, full bath, and a rear deck overlooking the backyard. The lower level offers its own private entrance, making it

    Kelly Kaufmann Adventure Realty - Williamsport

    472 Antes Fort Front St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /6

    $69,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1728 Cement Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • Land
    • 10.4 Acres
    • $6,721 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    1728 Cement Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /23

      Est $279,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      1087 Creekside Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1087 Creekside Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Melchior Opus Elite Real Estate, LLC

  • /29

    $349,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    2124 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch situated on over 1 acre with stunning Pine Creek frontage and breathtaking water views. Enjoy direct creek access right from your property, perfect for fishing, kayaking, swimming, or relaxing by the water. This charming home features a spacious open floor plan filled with natural light and an enclosed sun porch that offers the perfect place to

    Rachel Killinger CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    2124 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /31

    $136,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    123 West St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,237

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Wells Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    123 West St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /32

      Est $313,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      1082 Creekside Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1082 Creekside Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Bair Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

  • /44

    $309,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    3187 Middle Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    JERSEY SHORE! Well kept 3BR 2 bath ranch on 1.23 level acres in the Jersey Shore School District! Built in 2008, this home features an above ground pool, 2 car garage, public water, heat pump with central air, & a spacious primary suite with private bath & soaker tub. Large Superior Walls basement offers great storage or easy potential to finish for more living space. Schedule your tour before

    Joshua Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    3187 Middle Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /39

    $181,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    339 Spruce St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,616

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fessler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    339 Spruce St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /49

      Est $265,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Pine Dr, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1032 Pine Dr, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Booker Riddick CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /48

    $234,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    347 Maple St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    Charming Ranch home on Maple Street...offering 3 nice sized bedrooms, hardwood floors, large screened porch off the kitchen leading to the huge fenced in backyard. Call to schedule your personal tour today.

    Jodi Embick Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    347 Maple St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /37

    $168,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    643 Old Fort Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,552

    Last Listing Agent Alison Braim Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    643 Old Fort Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /23

      Est $306,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      1043 Oak Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1043 Oak Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jul 12, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Killinger FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /25

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    1024 Michael St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    Discover your dream home in the heart of Jersey Shore--located outside the flood zone! Tucked away on a quiet street, this charming 4-bedroom home offers comfort and convenience. A newer heat pump provides efficient heating, along with central air for year-round comfort. The home also features upgraded 200-amp electrical service. The updated kitchen includes a spacious island, perfect for

    Shannon McBryan Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    1024 Michael St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /32

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    601 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,667

    Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    601 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /39

      Est $330,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Oak Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1050 Oak Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brady Carnahan SWC Realty

  • /40

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    1917 Elmhurst Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    You won't want to miss seeing this well cared for and updated home in uptown/Porter Twp JS. It's the first time in over 4 decades this property will be on the market. The home offers a nicely updated kitchen custom built by Russ Eisley, bright living room, 3 bedrooms all with beautiful refinished hardwood floors and 2 full bathrooms on the main level. The lower level features a nice family room

    David Williams KW Advantage Williamsport

    1917 Elmhurst Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /2

    $258,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3143 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF

    Current Estimated Value $276,569

    Last Listing Agent Madalyn Collins Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    3143 Rauchtown Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /62

      Est $296,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 View Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16 View Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Yeagle KW Advantage Williamsport

  • /2

    $1

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 11.95 Acres

    9604 S Route 220 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    High exposure and directly off route 220, this location has 11.95 acres available. Owner is open to any Build to Suit requests. Ideal spaces for high volume exposure and easy access. Owner is open to selling the properties as well if interested. Many possibilities for multiple industries and businesses.

    Abigail Richardson The Liberty Commercial Group

    9604 S Route 220 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /27

    $316,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    73 Municipal Dr, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,682

    Last Listing Agent Boyd Phillips FISH REAL ESTATE

    73 Municipal Dr, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /63

      Est $309,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      1370 Sulphur Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1370 Sulphur Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick EXP REALTY, Montoursville

  • /4

    $84,800

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $61,898 per Acre

    28 Jubilee Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    Lycoming county, VIDEO TOUR AVAILABLE...JUST ASK. gorgeous building lot located in the Jersey Shore School district, 2nd lot available for $95,900 (29 jubilee) also, few neighbors, country like setting, level building lot, public utilities, ask about restrictions, easy access to route 220 & rt 44 for commuters.

    Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    28 Jubilee Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /23

    $206,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    307 Glover St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,142

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Killinger CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    307 Glover St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /17

      Est $181,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      1827 Sulphur Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1827 Sulphur Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Machell Alexander-Bressler Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

  • /17

    $179,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    411 Eden St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    MOTIVATED SELLERWelcome to this 3+bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering comfort, functionality, and plenty of space both inside and out. Situated on a generous .31-acre lot, this property provides room to enjoy outdoor living, gardening, or entertaining.The home features a practical floor plan with three bedrooms, one with a walkthrough office or nursey space and a convenient half bath to

    Tammy Palmatier Exp Realty LLC

    411 Eden St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /37

    $585,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    166 Double Creek Dr, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,153

    Last Listing Agent Annette Yorks Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    166 Double Creek Dr, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /13

      Est $130,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      2318 Sulphur Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2318 Sulphur Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,200
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brent Fish Fish Real Estate, Inc.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home