4,717

Jersey Shore, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $291,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Elmhurst Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1804 Elmhurst Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,500
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Winkleman Anchor Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $142,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    737 Route 287 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,478

    Last Listing Agent Kamaray Moir Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    737 Route 287 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /48

      Est $258,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Elmhurst Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1802 Elmhurst Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /48

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    275 Shed Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,162

    Last Listing Agent Greg Holmes Adventure Realty - Montoursville

    275 Shed Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /15

      Est $190,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Pine Creek Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      502 Pine Creek Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,425
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Winkleman Anchor Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $329,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4032 Jobs Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Evans Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    4032 Jobs Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /47

      Est $303,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      2903 Hesker Hill Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2903 Hesker Hill Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Hodrick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

  • /28

    $74,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    43 Drake Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brady Carnahan SWC Realty

    43 Drake Ln, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /38

      Est $168,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Canoe Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      705 Canoe Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /30

    $121,650

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1435 Locust St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,452

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Swales JACKSON REAL ESTATE

    1435 Locust St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /33

      Est $257,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Little Pine Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1435 Little Pine Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Wells Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

  • /64

    $252,400

    Sold May 08, 2026

    215 Maple St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,853

    Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    215 Maple St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /14

      Est $204,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      6460 Pine Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6460 Pine Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cami Mahaffey RE/MAX

  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    331 Elm St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,261

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Walters CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    331 Elm St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /29

      Est $285,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      11469 W State Route 973, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      11469 W State Route 973, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber LaMey ANCHOR REALTY, LLC

  • /29

    $192,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    24 W Summit St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,922

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hugar Adventure Realty - Muncy

    24 W Summit St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /27

      Est $254,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Chestnut Grove Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      157 Chestnut Grove Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Munro CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1428 Ridge Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,309

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    1428 Ridge Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /47

      Est $384,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Jobs Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      277 Jobs Run Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Mowrey Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /20

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4984 S Route 44 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,109

    Last Listing Agent Robin Carlin FISH REAL ESTATE

    4984 S Route 44 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /59

      Est $280,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Cline Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      263 Cline Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

  • /20

    $138,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    325 Washington Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,155

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Berry Adventure Realty - Williamsport

    325 Washington Ave, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /16

      Est $351,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      484 Middle Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      484 Middle Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Missy Magargle Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /33

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1051 Zinck Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,361

    Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    1051 Zinck Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /32

      Est $340,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Middle Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      337 Middle Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,500
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Nash Exp Realty King of Prussia

  • /77

    $104,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    415 Burke St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,687

    Last Listing Agent Larilyn Arndt CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    415 Burke St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /34

      Est $225,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Wagner Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      64 Wagner Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kaufmann Adventure Realty - Williamsport

  • /75

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    32 Chestnut Ct, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,108

    Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    32 Chestnut Ct, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /48

      Est $223,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Wagner Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      330 Wagner Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,500
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /44

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    300 Front St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,187

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    300 Front St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /41

      Est $257,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Wagner Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      133 Wagner Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,500
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    65 Antes Fort Main St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,037

    Last Listing Agent Gail Myers FISH REAL ESTATE

    65 Antes Fort Main St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /33

      Est $238,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Wagner Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      97 Wagner Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /13

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    PARCEL 113 Route 44 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • Land
    • 17.55 Acres
    • $42,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Furey FISH REAL ESTATE

    PARCEL 113 Route 44 Hwy, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /78

      Est $287,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Elm St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      220 Elm St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 14, 2025

• /21

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    315 Clinton St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $58/SF

    Current Estimated Value $194,850

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaible Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    315 Clinton St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /30

      Est $192,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Walnut St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1701 Walnut St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Embick Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

  • /26

    $152,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    221 Wylie St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,366

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Linn DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    221 Wylie St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /24

      Est $202,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Railroad St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      414 Railroad St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Killinger CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    201 E Highland St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

201 E Highland St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home