6,484

Jim Thorpe, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $234,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Berry Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5 Berry Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Obert Iron Valley R E Northeast

  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    A188 White Oak Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Santiago Mary Enck Realty Inc

    A188 White Oak Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /40

      Est $267,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Berry Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      25 Berry Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,500
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Winkys Veras 1ST CLASS REALTY - PA

  • /3

    $24,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    21 Piney Woods Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,280

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Garner Lakeside Real Estate LLC

    21 Piney Woods Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /31

      Est $405,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Berry Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      18 Berry Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Schwartz Mountain Vista Real Estate

  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2 Cold Spring Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,000

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    2 Cold Spring Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /50

      Est $434,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Saginaw Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      132 Saginaw Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Flood EXP Realty LLC

  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    A313 & 314 Cypress Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Eckert Mary Enck Realty Inc

    A313 & 314 Cypress Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /40

      Est $299,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Susquehanna Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      63 Susquehanna Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Mahoney Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /112

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    599 Behrens Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,890

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Santiago Mary Enck Realty Inc

    599 Behrens Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /47

      Est $325,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Susquehanna Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      148 Susquehanna Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Cleveland Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates - Stroudsburg

  • /42

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    51 Tupelo St, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,313

    Last Listing Agent marci carter BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    51 Tupelo St, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /34

      Est $320,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Sokoki Cir, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      19 Sokoki Cir, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mulderig Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

  • /29

    $244,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    508 North St, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,449

    Last Listing Agent Lori Herishko Keller Williams Real Estate - Albrightsville

    508 North St, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /25

      Est $211,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Delaware Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      197 Delaware Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,207
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Fritzinger Real of Pennsylvania

  • /25

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    90 Midway Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,101

    Last Listing Agent Stephen DiCamillo C21 Executive Group Aston

    90 Midway Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /33

      Est $331,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Algonkin Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      86 Algonkin Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Mika WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

  • /2

    $202,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    135 W Broadway, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $103/SF

    Current Estimated Value $244,060

    Last Listing Agent JD Lepeta Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    135 W Broadway, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /60

      Est $347,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Delaware Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      57 Delaware Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Dunbar Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

  • /43

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    226 Fern St, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,979

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Miller One Valley Realty LLC

    226 Fern St, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /50

      Est $226,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Susquehanna Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      34 Susquehanna Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Mann CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Harmony

  • /16

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    44 White Oak Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,245

44 White Oak Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /51

      Est $442,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Hopi Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      48 Hopi Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Altieri Serhant Pennsylvania LLC

  • /77

    $409,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    65 Race St, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1857

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,524

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Dunbar Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

    65 Race St, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /21

      Est $108,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Smith Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 2 Beds
      • 416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      203 Smith Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

• /48

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    115 Center St, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,532

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Flynn exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    115 Center St, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /50

      Est $297,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      1852 State Route 903, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1852 State Route 903, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

• /52

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    24 Penn Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dugan Gene Durigan Real Estate

    24 Penn Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /35

      Est $260,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Redwood Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      84 Redwood Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Enck Mary Enck Realty Inc

  • /31

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    253 Main St, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karl Schmidt RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    253 Main St, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /44

      Est $346,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Maple Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9 Maple Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tim DiMaria DiMaria Realty LLC

  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    Lot A107 Chippy Cir, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marion Domski Mountain Vista Real Estate, LLC

    Lot A107 Chippy Cir, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /30

      Est $257,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 Stony Mountain Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      463 Stony Mountain Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Waslowski - Realtor Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates - Stroudsburg

  • /27

    $319,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    66 Hummingbird Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,537

    Last Listing Agent Mike Stitz New Horizons Real Estate, Inc.

    66 Hummingbird Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Wild Creek Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      109 Wild Creek Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isabella Collotty Keller Williams Real Estate

  • /27

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    208 W Broadway, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,675

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Galasso Castle Gate Realty

    208 W Broadway, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      D11 Wyandot Way & Forest Lake Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18210

      D11 Wyandot Way & Forest Lake Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

• /52

      Est $358,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Behrens Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      51 Behrens Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Obert Iron Valley Real Estate Northeast

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Catawba Place, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10 Catawba Place, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $319/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,083,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Slade Sizemore Great Pocono Real Estate, Inc.

    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Susquehanna Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11 Susquehanna Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home