6,484

Jim Thorpe, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $347,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Deer View Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      85 Deer View Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Fisher Leon R Ross Brokers, LLC

  • /36

    $349,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    83 Saginaw Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,061

    Last Listing Agent Xander Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    83 Saginaw Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /34

      Est $376,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 White Spruce Way, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      55 White Spruce Way, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marion Domski Mountain Vista Real Estate

  • /53

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    26 Susquehanna Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,000

    Last Listing Agent Redouane Chahid Yellow Keys Realty, LLC

    26 Susquehanna Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /61

      Est $425,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Sunrise Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      21 Sunrise Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Dunbar Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

  • /99

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    135 Dogwood Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,115

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Obert Iron Valley Real Estate Northeast

    135 Dogwood Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /44

      Est $357,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Sunrise Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      61 Sunrise Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schimmel Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    A187 White Oak Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Santiago Mary Enck Realty Inc

    A187 White Oak Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /59

      Est $416,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Broad Mountain View Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      86 Broad Mountain View Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Dunbar Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

  • /59

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    31 White Oak Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,715

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Reilly Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    31 White Oak Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /33

      Est $295,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Oak Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      63 Oak Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marion Domski Mountain Vista Real Estate

  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    25 E 5th St, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,028

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Sword Tammy Sword Realty, LLC

    25 E 5th St, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /41

      Est $258,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Bear Creek Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      210 Bear Creek Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,199
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Copeland Iron Valley Real Estate Northeast

  • /23

    $469,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    203 W Broadway, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,032

    Last Listing Agent Susan Caliman IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    203 W Broadway, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /11

      Est $148,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Bear Creek Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      79 Bear Creek Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rennard Clayton Coldwell Banker Hearthside

  • /40

    $215,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    22 Short Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,560

22 Short Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /50

      Est $574,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Maury Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      270 Maury Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Garner Lakeside Real Estate LLC

  • /7

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    0 Butternut Road & Mahogany Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $18,229 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Evans Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    0 Butternut Road & Mahogany Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /37

      Est $536,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Behrens Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      641 Behrens Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,500
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Trafka DiMaria Realty, LLC

  • /78

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    16 Maple Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,733

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dugan Gene Durigan Real Estate

    16 Maple Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /54

      Est $453,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Bear Creek Lake Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      170 Bear Creek Lake Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Enck Mary Enck Realty Inc

  • /67

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    431 South St, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,181

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mrozinski eXp Realty, LLC - East Stroudsburg

    431 South St, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /27

      Est $295,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Behrens Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      196 Behrens Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,850
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mulderig Bear Mountain Real Estate LLC

  • /14

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    45 Catawba Place, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,949

    Last Listing Agent Justin Moul Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    45 Catawba Place, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /30

      Est $345,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 White Oak Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      15 White Oak Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TERRY MOWRY Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Flemington

  • /59

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    183 Panther Run Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,262

    Last Listing Agent Mary Enck Mary Enck Realty Inc

    183 Panther Run Rd, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /46

      Est $566,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Bear Creek Lake Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      517 Bear Creek Lake Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marion Domski Mountain Vista Real Estate

  • /28

    $218,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    184 Saginaw Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,321

    Last Listing Agent Marion Domski Mountain Vista Real Estate

    184 Saginaw Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /17

      Est $200,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Indian Trail, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      85 Indian Trail, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Cronmiller Keller Williams Real Estate - Doylestown

  • /9

    $144,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    95 Center Ave, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,925

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Dugan Hugh D. Dugan Real Estate Inc.

    95 Center Ave, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /16

      Est $227,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Indian Trail, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      90 Indian Trail, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 356% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,995
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Isaacson Prime Realty Partners

  • /28

    $219,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    431 Center Ave, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,942

    Last Listing Agent Emily Schock Bear Rock Realty LLC

    431 Center Ave, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /42

      Est $279,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Bear Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      16 Bear Ln, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle DeLuca Keller Williams Real Estate - Albrightsville

  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    36 Pine Ave, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,975

    Last Listing Agent Megan Brown IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    36 Pine Ave, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /46

      Est $358,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Cottonwood Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      71 Cottonwood Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 22, 2024

• /41

    $22,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    0 Snowy Ridge Unit PM-139476, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hogan exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    0 Snowy Ridge Unit PM-139476, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /50

      Est $361,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Honeysuckle Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      46 Honeysuckle Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Garner Lakeside Real Estate LLC

  • /48

    $516,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    107 Pin Oak Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,136

    Last Listing Agent Mark Chaknos Keller Williams PlatinumRealty

    107 Pin Oak Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    • /50

      Est $353,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Honeysuckle Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      54 Honeysuckle Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Gildner Zurn Realty

  • /59

    $427,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    84 Deer View Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,648

    Last Listing Agent Lori Herishko Keller Williams Real Estate - Albrightsville

    84 Deer View Dr, Jim Thorpe, PA 18229

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home