13,963

Jo Daviess County, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $49,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    605 N Blackjack Rd, Galena, IL 61036

    Located on beautiful Blackjack Road only three miles outside Galena. Long panoramic views of the countryside and horse pastures surround you. See why this little gem of heaven is the perfect spot to build your weekend get-a-way or forever home! Ideal for walk-out basement with southeastern exposure. Electric and well on property.

    Agent Photo

    Mark Sumpter

    DC Rise Real Estate

    (779) 223-1595

    605 N Blackjack Rd, Galena, IL 61036
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    462 Dewey Ave, Galena, IL 61036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,165

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Hillary KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SIGNATURE

    462 Dewey Ave, Galena, IL 61036
    • /12

      Est $64,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Black Oak Trail, Galena, IL 61036

      13 Black Oak Trail, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Bejda Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /34

    $185,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    41 Spring Creek Ln, Galena, IL 61036

    MOTIVATED SELLER says to bring an offer! Imagine starting your mornings with coffee on a peaceful porch, surrounded by the rolling beauty of Galena Territory, and ending your evenings beside a glowing fireplace after a day of golf, hiking, or lake adventures. 41 Spring Creek Lane offers the perfect blend of cozy retreat and smart investment in one of the area’s most sought-after communities. This

    Agent Photo

    Mark Sumpter

    DC Rise Real Estate

    (779) 273-4438

    41 Spring Creek Ln, Galena, IL 61036
  • /35

    $295,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    322 Apache Ct, Galena, IL 61036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,622

    Last Listing Agent Damon Heim COLDWELL BANKER NETWORK REALTY

    322 Apache Ct, Galena, IL 61036
    • /21

      Est $147,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      11063 Il Route 84 S, Hanover, IL 61041

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11063 Il Route 84 S, Hanover, IL 61041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Woodman Forefront Realty LLC

  • /10

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $29,776 per Acre

    45 Lookout Trace, Guilford Township, IL 61036

    Thinking about building in the near future in an area that offers you natural beauty and accommodating amenities? Check out this Beautiful 1.34 acres of wooded Homesite Lot for Sale, Galena, IL 61036. Situated on 1.34 acres on a heavily wooded lot, on a quiet cul de sac in The Galena Territory, located in the Core of The Galena Territory. The buyer pays for the installation of the septic system

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Debes

    RE/MAX Prime Properties

    (779) 207-3322

    45 Lookout Trace, Guilford Township, IL 61036
  • /68

    $3,000,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    281 N Snipe Hollow Rd, Elizabeth, IL 61028

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $1,125/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    281 N Snipe Hollow Rd, Elizabeth, IL 61028
    • /6

      Est $40,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sugarcreek Trail, Galena, IL 61036

      4 Sugarcreek Trail, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

• /9

    $350,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.44 Acres
    • $64,338 per Acre

    600 Livingston Ave, East Dubuque, IL 61025

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home! This stunning wooded parcel sits high on the bluffs overlooking the majestic Mississippi River, offering panoramic, million-dollar views you’ll never tire of. Located just above the historic railroad bridge in East Dubuque, Illinois, this property combines natural beauty, privacy, and convenience. Imagine waking up each morning to serene river

    Agent Photo

    Megan Burgmeier Pierce

    Real Broker, LLC

    (815) 688-6244

    600 Livingston Ave, East Dubuque, IL 61025
  • /16

    $59,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    35 Tamarack Row, Galena, IL 61036

    • Land
    • 4.22 Acres
    • $14,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,975

    Last Listing Agent Peter Brennan COLDWELL BANKER NETWORK REALTY

    35 Tamarack Row, Galena, IL 61036
    • /8

      Est $41,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Turney St, Galena, IL 61036

      • Built 1990
      814 Turney St, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Wilke Best Realty

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $51,724 per Acre

    Lot # 4 Hubert St, Stockton, IL 61085

    Buildable lots available in Stockton IL. 2Hrs from Chicago and close to Apple Canyon Lake, Galena Territory, Chestnut Mt., all in scenic JoDaviess county. City water and sewer available.

    Agent Photo

    Ted Davenport

    Main Street Realty

    (779) 244-6999

    Lot # 4 Hubert St, Stockton, IL 61085
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    205 Mason Ave, Scales Mound, IL 61075

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,020

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watson DC Rise Real Estate

    205 Mason Ave, Scales Mound, IL 61075
    • /6

      Est $79,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Eagle Ln, Galena, IL 61036

      4 Eagle Ln, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 784 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL FERRY CHOICE REALTY

  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $58,065 per Acre

    Lot # 18 Hubert St, Stockton, IL 61085

    These city lots in Stockton IL offer a view of the countryside. Located 2 Hrs from Chicago, Stockton is the gateway to Jo Daviess County and close to Apple Canyon Lake, Galena Territory, and other small town attractions. City water and sewer available on site. Be first to pick your spot!

    Agent Photo

    Ted Davenport

    Main Street Realty

    (779) 235-5999

    Lot # 18 Hubert St, Stockton, IL 61085
  • /61

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    246 S Division St Unit 244 S Division St, Galena, IL 61036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaVonne Deininger KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SIGNATURE

    246 S Division St Unit 244 S Division St, Galena, IL 61036
    • /79

      Est $501,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      4933 N Scout Camp Rd, Apple River, IL 61001

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4933 N Scout Camp Rd, Apple River, IL 61001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

• /31

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    7370 N Menominee Rd, East Dubuque, IL 61025

    Seller to preview all offers received by 2pm Tuesday 5/12 & respond by Tuesday @ 5pm for this Country living home, centrally located between Galena and East Dubuque in the Galena School District—just around 5 miles from both downtown Galena and Dubuque, IA. This well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, set against panoramic countryside views. The home features a

    Agent Photo

    Angela Stodden

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SIGNATURE

    (815) 428-0334

    7370 N Menominee Rd, East Dubuque, IL 61025
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8 Garnet Ct, Galena, IL 61036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,724

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sumpter DC Rise Real Estate

    8 Garnet Ct, Galena, IL 61036
    • /22

      Est $127,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      10792 E Greenvale Rd, Stockton, IL 61085

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10792 E Greenvale Rd, Stockton, IL 61085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Borchardt A-1 AGENCY

  • /39

    $695,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 7,348 Sq Ft

    5140 W Us Highway 20, Galena, IL 61036

    This versatile log home, built in 1990, currently serves as office space with a full kitchen including 3 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms, additional 4 private rooms for office space offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Well-maintained, the property boasts newer shingles and a furnace, both replaced in 2010. Located just off Highway 20, east of the Galena Territory and Eagle Ridge

    Agent Photo

    Angela Stodden

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SIGNATURE

    (779) 444-6701

    5140 W Us Highway 20, Galena, IL 61036
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    TBD N Elizabeth Scales Mound Rd, Elizabeth, IL 61028

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $13,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRANDON BEYER JIM SULLIVAN REALTY

    TBD N Elizabeth Scales Mound Rd, Elizabeth, IL 61028
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Jefferson St, Hanover, IL 61041

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      511 Jefferson St, Hanover, IL 61041

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis Velazquez Elm Street REALTORS

  • /12

    $305,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    10948 E Airport Rd, Stockton, IL 61085

    Previously auto mechanical shop for sale just outside of Stockton IL. on 1.95 acres. Plenty of room with 3 bays and 2 lifts. Lighting has recently been updated. Plenty of parking and extra space for expansion. LP radiant ceiling heat in shop. Garage door openers for all 3,12 by 12 doors. Approved EPA floor drain through a water separator and into a holding tank. There's a shared well with

    Agent Photo

    Ted Davenport

    Main Street Realty

    (779) 244-4654

    10948 E Airport Rd, Stockton, IL 61085
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    13A138 Powder Horne Ln, Apple River, IL 61001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,729

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bass DC Rise Real Estate

    13A138 Powder Horne Ln, Apple River, IL 61001
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      2105 N Elizabeth Scales Mound Rd, Elizabeth, IL 61028

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2105 N Elizabeth Scales Mound Rd, Elizabeth, IL 61028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BRANDON BEYER JIM SULLIVAN REALTY

  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $56,250 per Acre

    Lot # 20 Hubert St, Stockton, IL 61085

    Look at these lots in Stockton IL. Located 2 hrs from Chicago, Stockton is the gateway to Jo Daviess County and close to Apple Canyon Lake, Galena Territory, and other small town attractions. City water and sewer available on site.

    Agent Photo

    Ted Davenport

    Main Street Realty

    (779) 246-4299

    Lot # 20 Hubert St, Stockton, IL 61085
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    535 Territory Dr, Galena, IL 61036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,764

535 Territory Dr, Galena, IL 61036
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Bob-O-link, Galena, IL 61036

      5 Bob-O-link, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

• /47

    $1,299,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM $51K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,451 Sq Ft

    19 Cedar Rim Trail, Galena, IL 61036

    Experience the ultimate Galena Territory lifestyle with this beautifully maintained home at 19 Cedar Ram Trail. As a Property Owner in the Galena Territory, you’ll enjoy access to miles of scenic hiking trails, four championship golf courses, Lake Galena for boating and fishing, an equestrian center, pools, a fitness facility, and year-round events at the Owners’ Club. Inside, this inviting

    Agent Photo

    Megan Burgmeier Pierce

    Real Broker, LLC

    (779) 548-3785

    19 Cedar Rim Trail, Galena, IL 61036
  • /2

    $2,255,130

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10548 Illinois 84, Hanover, IL 61041

    • Land
    • 245.71 Acres
    • $9,178 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRANDON BEYER JIM SULLIVAN REALTY

    10548 Illinois 84, Hanover, IL 61041
    • /29

      Est $235,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Valleywood Ln, Galena, IL 61036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      15 Valleywood Ln, Galena, IL 61036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Erschen RE/MAX

  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $58,065 per Acre

    Lot # 29 Eugene St, Stockton, IL 61085

    This lot over looks the countryside to the farm fields and beyond. Build your home on the hillside and watch the sunset from the deck or porch. Stockton is the gateway to Jo Daviess County and close to Apple Canyon Lake, Galena Territory and other small town attractions. City water and sewer available on site.

    Agent Photo

    Ted Davenport

    Main Street Realty

    (779) 237-3018

    Lot # 29 Eugene St, Stockton, IL 61085
  • /33

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    511 N Main St, Stockton, IL 61085

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,108

    Last Listing Agent Faye Heilman WELCOME HOME NW ILLINOIS, INC.

    511 N Main St, Stockton, IL 61085
    • /29

      Est $352,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      11925 S Derinda Rd, Elizabeth, IL 61028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11925 S Derinda Rd, Elizabeth, IL 61028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Klemmt CHOICE REALTY

  • /2

    $46,500

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $67,391 per Acre

    9548 Jupiter Dr, Galena, IL 61036

    Lot 103 of Timp's Subdivision (Phase 1). Jupiter Drive is directly off Hwy 20, 1 mile East of downtown Galena. The lot is flat to slightly down sloping at the rear. Electric, water, and sewer service are available for the lot but not currently connected. Buyer will need to confirm with Nicor whether natural gas is available at the lot. Covenants & Restrictions apply. (Lot lines based on county

    Agent Photo

    Mark Sumpter

    DC Rise Real Estate

    (779) 256-5441

    9548 Jupiter Dr, Galena, IL 61036
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Lot # 3 W Maple Ave, Stockton, IL 61085

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Davenport Main Street Realty

    Lot # 3 W Maple Ave, Stockton, IL 61085
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      10099 E Chelsea Rd, Stockton, IL 61085

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      10099 E Chelsea Rd, Stockton, IL 61085

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie McPeek JIM SULLIVAN REALTY

  • /7

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $80,460 per Acre

    10 Linden Ct, Galena, IL 61036

    Build your dream home on one of the most spectacular golf course home sites in the Galena Territory. Located at 10 Linden Court, this 0.87-acre premium lot sits at a high elevation on Eagle Ridge’s renowned “The General” golf course, offering breathtaking panoramic views that are increasingly hard to find. From this exceptional vantage point, enjoy sweeping sightlines across Hole 9 from tee to

    Agent Photo

    Mark Sumpter

    DC Rise Real Estate

    (779) 252-7269

    10 Linden Ct, Galena, IL 61036

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home