219

Recently Sold Homes in 13790

Section Image
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    47 Riale Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,969

    Last Listing Agent Laura Melville WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    47 Riale Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    80 Allen St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 14 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $31/SF

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    80 Allen St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /27

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    32 Haynes Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,271

    Last Listing Agent Larry Butts HOWARD HANNA

    32 Haynes Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /6

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1104 Farm To Market Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $54,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,667

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay McKinney eXp REALTY

    1104 Farm To Market Rd, Endicott, NY 13760
  • /27

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    40 Jay St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,332

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Mulrooney CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    40 Jay St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /14

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    215 Floral Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,241

    Last Listing Agent MD Junaed EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    215 Floral Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /32

    $292,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1124 Tamara Ln, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,799

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Titus HOWARD HANNA

    1124 Tamara Ln, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /23

    $122,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    233 Grand Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,957

    Last Listing Agent Kara Joseph eXp REALTY

    233 Grand Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /12

    $37,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    41 Dayton St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,743

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Greenmun EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    41 Dayton St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /12

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    59 Allen St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 12 Beds
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    59 Allen St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /17

    $115,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    28 & 24 Dartmouth, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Jones CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    28 & 24 Dartmouth, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /12

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    829 Grant St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,169

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Gorman EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    829 Grant St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /14

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    60 Roberts St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,249

    Last Listing Agent Santino Gance EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    60 Roberts St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /31

    $153,300

    Sold May 08, 2026

    387 Riverside Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,667

387 Riverside Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /18

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    63 Crocker Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,053

    Last Listing Agent Derek Schoenfeldt HOWARD HANNA

    63 Crocker Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /48

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    172 N Harrison St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,477

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fairchild EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    172 N Harrison St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /24

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    203 N Hudson St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,327

    Last Listing Agent Kara Joseph eXp REALTY

    203 N Hudson St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /42

    $159,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    71 Shelby St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,627

    Last Listing Agent Lee Tokos EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    71 Shelby St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /27

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    307 Arthur Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,175

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barrows WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    307 Arthur Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /25

    $179,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    180 Ackley Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,277

    Last Listing Agent Christine Siock WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    180 Ackley Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /16

    $132,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    227 N Harrison St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,823

    Last Listing Agent Derek Andreasen HOWARD HANNA

    227 N Harrison St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /6

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    276 Harry L Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,611

    Last Listing Agent William Lidell YAMAN REAL ESTATE

    276 Harry L Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    205 Riverside Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,769

205 Riverside Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /39

    $164,400

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11 Elbon St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,436

11 Elbon St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /4

    $54,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    203 Hudson St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Above List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,667

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Leonard REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    203 Hudson St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    191 Saint Charles St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Hensberry eXp REALTY

    191 Saint Charles St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /33

    $174,997

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    46 Sturtevant St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,632

    Last Listing Agent Ty Fish HOWARD HANNA

    46 Sturtevant St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /25

    $152,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    209 Endwell St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,058

    Last Listing Agent Diane Kerth HOWARD HANNA

    209 Endwell St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /29

    $293,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1164 Reynolds Rd, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,859

    Last Listing Agent Robert Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    1164 Reynolds Rd, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    40 Haynes Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,379

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Macdonald HOWARD HANNA

    40 Haynes Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /24

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    306 Grand Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,825

    Last Listing Agent Aleya Majid EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    306 Grand Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /32

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    781 Aetna Rd, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,912

    Last Listing Agent Shannan Crescente EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    781 Aetna Rd, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /26

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    163 N Hudson St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,762

    Last Listing Agent Carey Smith EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    163 N Hudson St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /38

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    420 Hardy Rd, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,286

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Krause WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    420 Hardy Rd, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    44 Narwood St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,616

    Last Listing Agent Erin Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    44 Narwood St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    59 Endicott Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,492

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    59 Endicott Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /43

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    205 Harry L Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,281

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Reid EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    205 Harry L Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /9

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    38 North St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,872

    Last Listing Agent Scott Smith EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    38 North St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    757 Grant St, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,824

    Last Listing Agent Ty Fish HOWARD HANNA

    757 Grant St, Johnson City, NY 13790
  • /25

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    234 Grand Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Raichlin EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    234 Grand Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home