4,047

Homes in ZIP Code 78636

Section Image
  • /17

    $5,610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    TBD Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 165 Acres
    • $34,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Bellington Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    TBD Highway 290, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • 103 Double U Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Est $375,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Double U Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      103 Double U Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

  • /59

    $5,995,000

    • Land
    • 113.96 Acres
    • $52,606 per Acre

    10940 U S 290, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Heavenly Hye Ranch for Sale: An Exceptional Opportunity in the Heart of Texas off 290:Step into a world of endless possibilities with this extraordinary 113.96-acre ranch property, perfectly situated along the bustling US Highway 290. This prime location not only provides remarkable visibility but also offers unparalleled accessibility, making it an ideal site for establishing a winery,

    Collier Jones Triple C Real Estate, LLC

    10940 U S 290, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /14

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    0 Springwood Ranch Unit HLM176884, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 6.62 Acres
    • $30,060 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    0 Springwood Ranch Unit HLM176884, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /29

      Est $385,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Ranchview Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      403 Ranchview Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

  • /46

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 15.17 Acres

    8502 U S 290, Johnson City, TX 78636

    LocationPositioned along the coveted Highway 290 Wine Corridor between Johnson City and Hye, this offering captures the very heart of one of Texas’ most dynamic and fast-growing tourism regions. With excellent frontage (approximately 350 feet) and visibility, the property benefits from steady traffic drawn to nearby wineries, tasting rooms, and weekend destinations.  This makes

    LandMen Team Members Texas LandMen

    8502 U S 290, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /21

    $1,998,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1090 Wilson Ranch Rd, Cypress Mill, TX 78663

    Last Sold Summary

    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bacon Texas Ranch Brokers LLC

    1090 Wilson Ranch Rd, Cypress Mill, TX 78663
    • 714 Liveoak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Est $690,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Liveoak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      714 Liveoak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

  • /22

    $229,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $110,628 per Acre

    Lot 17 Unit Stonegate Court, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Located just 3 miles north of Johnson City, this spacious 2.07 acre lot is one of the last remaining opportunities to build in this quiet, well-maintained subdivision. The property offers a beautiful Hill Country setting with mature trees, gentle topography, and several flat, usable building sites—making it easy to bring your dream home to life. The back fence line borders a neighboring ranch,

    Tricia Keith TexasLand | TexasLand.com

    Lot 17 Unit Stonegate Court, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /12

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    0 Long View Ranch Unit 1931963, Johnsoncit, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

    0 Long View Ranch Unit 1931963, Johnsoncit, TX 78636
    • 706 Liveoak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Est $526,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Liveoak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      706 Liveoak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty

  • /37

    $4,995,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    9695 U S 290, Hye, TX 78635

    Welcome to Hye Farms, where nature’s beauty meets boundless potential. Nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, this exceptional 54-acre property is more than land—it’s an opportunity to bring dreams to life. Whether your vision is a serene private estate, a boutique winery, or a creative blend of both, this rare slice of paradise invites you to imagine without limits. Set against the

    Nicole Kessler Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9695 U S 290, Hye, TX 78635
  • 601 W Cypress, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    601 W Cypress, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,151

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

    601 W Cypress, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • 1182 Pedernales Oaks Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Est $603,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      1182 Pedernales Oaks Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1182 Pedernales Oaks Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Henry Van Engelen Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /36

    $9,995,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 285 Acres
    • $35,070 per Acre

    285 U S 290, Hye, TX 78635

    Hye Vistas Ranch offers 285 unrestricted acres in the heart of Texas Hill Country, where authentic ranch living meets exceptional investment potential. With over 200 feet of elevation change, the property showcases panoramic 360-degree views, gently rolling pastures, and majestic oaks, all fully enclosed by high fencing for privacy and wildlife management. Multiple dwellings and functional

    Brandon Easley Realty Austin

    285 U S 290, Hye, TX 78635
  • 810 Avenue R, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    810 Avenue R, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Roach 7 Star Ranch Realty

    810 Avenue R, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • 130 Pedernales Oaks Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Est $802,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Pedernales Oaks Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      130 Pedernales Oaks Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Roach 7 Star Ranch Realty

  • /18

    $14,429,250

    • Land
    • 583 Acres
    • $24,750 per Acre

    365 Gipson Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own approximately 583 +/- acres of pristine, private Hill Country just five minutes west of Johnson City and within an hour of both Austin and San Antonio. This remarkable property offers sweeping 360-degree views and endless possibilities—whether you envision a private ranch, luxury estate, or strategic long-term investment in one of Texas’s most

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    365 Gipson Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /30

    $329,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    502 Liveoak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,375

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty

    502 Liveoak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • 5 Encinitas, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Est $939,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Encinitas, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5 Encinitas, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

  • /5

    $379,000

    1422-12 Rm 2766, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Experience the freedom of Hill Country living on this 10+/- acre raw tract in Blanco County, just two miles from downtown Johnson City. This ag-exempt property offers excellent flexibility for building, ranching, or investment. Underground electricity is already in place, and paved road frontage provides convenient access while maintaining a quiet, rural atmosphere. The land is a true blank

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    1422-12 Rm 2766, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • 1217 Lost Oak Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Est $585,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Lost Oak Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1217 Lost Oak Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 209 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allison Hamilton Sacred Estate Realty

  • /10

    $339,000

    2560 Towhead Valley Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

    10 Ag Exempt Acres with Beautiful Oaks and Hill Country Views Minutes from Johnson City, TX Discover your piece of the Texas Hill Country on this stunning 10 acre property located just minutes from Johnson City. The land has been thoughtfully cleared of cedar, revealing beautiful, mature live oak trees scattered throughout. Gently rolling terrain provides multiple build sites with gorgeous

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    2560 Towhead Valley Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /10

    $247,100 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1422-32 Fm 2766, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 7.06 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    1422-32 Fm 2766, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • 503 E Ladybird Ln, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Est $426,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 E Ladybird Ln, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      503 E Ladybird Ln, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla LaCrone 7 Star Ranch Realty

  • /39

    $10,995,000

    • Land
    • 762.18 Acres
    • $14,426 per Acre

    892 Baird Ranch Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Baird Ranch is where Texas heritage, live water, and preserved Hill Country beauty come together to create a true legacy property. Baird Ranch carries a legacy that runs deeper than the land itself. Owned and carefully stewarded since 1951 by the family behind the iconic Mrs. Baird’s Bread, the ranch has long served as a private retreat, a working operation, and a place where generations have

    Louie Swope West and Swope Ranches

    892 Baird Ranch Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • Lot 41 Ranchview Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Lot 41 Ranchview Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

    Lot 41 Ranchview Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • 229 Scott Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Est $617,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Scott Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      229 Scott Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla LaCrone 7 Star Ranch Realty

  • /7

    $359,000

    • Land
    • 10.49 Acres
    • $34,223 per Acre

    1422-10 Rm 2766, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Experience the freedom of Hill Country living on this 10± acre raw tract in Blanco County, just two miles from downtown Johnson City. This ag-exempt property offers excellent flexibility for building, ranching, or investment. Underground electricity is already in place, and paved road frontage provides convenient access while maintaining a quiet, rural atmosphere. The land is a true blank

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    1422-10 Rm 2766, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • TBD Schmidt Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $998,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    TBD Schmidt Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 32.3 Acres
    • $30,898 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Robison Keller Williams City-View

    TBD Schmidt Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /36

      Est $406,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Liveoak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      307 Liveoak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Stewart Town Creek Properties

  • /50

    $1,395,000

    • Land
    • 25.77 Acres
    • $54,133 per Acre

    17 September Ridge, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Located between Dripping Springs and Johnson City, this highly coveted 25+/- acre property offers 868 feet of Highway 290 frontage, making it an exceptional opportunity for residential, commercial, or investment use. With no restrictions, the possibilities are endless—whether you envision a private retreat, short-term rental operation, event venue, or hilltop dream home, this property is primed

    Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty - Austin

    17 September Ridge, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /35

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    100 Winding Oak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,589

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Taylor Topper Real Estate

    100 Winding Oak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /29

      Est $444,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 N Avenue Q, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      100 N Avenue Q, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

  • /83

    $1,775,000

    $425K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft

    746 Trail Rock Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    It's River time! River life on the Pedernales has never been so convenient, fun, private and stylish as it is at 746 Trail Rock Dr.! This rare property is situated on 10 secluded acres just 5 minutes from downtown Johnson City. The Pedernales River Place is comprised of a Main Cottage, Pool House and a fun multi-bedroom building lovingly called "The Motel", plus an insulated Metal workshop and a

    Leslie Brown Phyllis Browning Company

    746 Trail Rock Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • 900 Pedernales Oaks Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $640,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    900 Pedernales Oaks Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,040

    Last Listing Agent Crispin Martinez Keller Williams Heritage

    900 Pedernales Oaks Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • 789 Kent Hatchery Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Est $492,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      789 Kent Hatchery Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      789 Kent Hatchery Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

  • /13

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    10901 Ranch Road 2721 20 Acres, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    RANCH NAME:Peaceful ViewsLOCATION:Short drive from Fredericksburg, Tx. On Main Street Take N. Olive Street (1631) to 2721 go approximately 11 Miles and the property will be on your rightWELL & TANKS:NoneIMPROVEMENTS:NoneTERRAIN:This land is beautiful the terrain consists of about 75% wooded land and about 25% native pasture

    Chris Stearns Phyllis Browning Land & Ranch Co- Stearns Ranch Realty Group

    10901 Ranch Road 2721 20 Acres, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 503 E Cypress St, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $473,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    503 E Cypress St, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,340

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty

    503 E Cypress St, Johnson City, TX 78636

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home