12,138

Johnson County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $129,900

    $29K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    308 U S 64, Coal Hill, AR 72832

    Direct Owner Financing with 10% Down!! Looking for a charming home with great potential? This 3 bedroom, 1 bath property is currently undergoing a remodel and is packed with features that make it a perfect place to call home! Whether you’re a first-time buyer, investor, or someone looking to downsize with outdoor space, this home has a lot to love. Don’t miss out and contact us today to schedule

    Matthew Hurst Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    308 U S 64, Coal Hill, AR 72832
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    000 Powers St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $11,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Hunstable Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    000 Powers St, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 County Road 3538, Clarksville, AR 72830

      000 County Road 3538, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hurst Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /50

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    1250 Cr 2651, Lamar, AR 72846

    Located just minutes from Interstate 40 and Piney Bay, this beautiful Arkansas family farm has been operated by the same family for three generations and offers an excellent blend of agricultural use, recreation, and future development potential. With county road frontage, the property provides convenient access while maintaining a peaceful rural setting. The land features gently rolling terrain

    Michael Poor Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    1250 Cr 2651, Lamar, AR 72846
  • /50

    $272,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1319 County Road 3335, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,171

1319 County Road 3335, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /8

      Est $146,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Cr 3503 Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      130 Cr 3503 Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,068% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Killane Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

  • /23

    $69,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft

    111 Arkansas St, Coal Hill, AR 72832

    Affordable and efficient 1BR home situated on a large corner lot in town but minutes from the Coal Hill Bottoms and the Arkansas River—perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Features include a double carport with attached storage, fenced backyard with mature shade trees, and a side deck ideal for grilling. Interior highlights include an eat-in kitchen with gas range and refrigerator, efficient gas wall

    Matthew Hurst Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    111 Arkansas St, Coal Hill, AR 72832
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0 Highway 359 & Cr 2742, London, AR 72847

    • Land
    • 4.04 Acres
    • $9,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    0 Highway 359 & Cr 2742, London, AR 72847
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Cr 2320, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      364 Cr 2320, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nacole Case Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /22

    $649,000

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $9,985 per Acre

    65 Acres Cr 5099, Pettigrew, AR 72752

    65 acres +/- bordering National Forest with Friley Creek and Little Mulberry Creek frontage. Numerous wells and electric already on the property, along with an older house that could be remodeled and a homestead from the settler days. Lots of flat acreage along the creek thats perfect for building a cabin or multiple cabins. Direct access from CR 5099. Excellent hunting opportunities, with a

    Jonathan Maynard Mossy Oak Properties Field, Farm, and Homes

    65 Acres Cr 5099, Pettigrew, AR 72752
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    99 N Johnsonville St, Lamar, AR 72846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,674

    99 N Johnsonville St, Lamar, AR 72846
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 Cr 2731, London, AR 72847

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      548 Cr 2731, London, AR 72847

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tamra McMahon RE/MAX

  • /7

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    312 Cr 3222 Two Ac, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Have you been searching for a place to build your forever home? Here it is! Enjoy the peace and quiet of the country, surrounded by the sights and sounds of nature, while being just minutes from town. Panoramic views from the top of the hill are totally amazing! Don't want to build? You can purchase the entire 16 acres which are for sale with a house! MLS#1333532 and MLS#1333657 (four acres).

    Sharon Wheeler Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    312 Cr 3222 Two Ac, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /50

    $323,200

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1106 County Road 3456, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,522

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Harderson Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    1106 County Road 3456, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 County Road 4591, Ozone, AR 72854

      000 County Road 4591, Ozone, AR 72854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Dec 16, 2024

• /34

    $174,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    188 Cr3503, Clarksville, AR 72830

    SPACIOUS, ADORABLE, UNIQUE. Completely remodeled in a delightful design, well insulated, and offering loads of living space. Need large rooms to gather and socialize--we have it! Massive dining area plus cute, country kitchen and a bar that seats several! Walk in pantry stores tons of groceries. Heated by a wood pellet stove and a propane gas heater. (propane tank does not convey) Quaint coffee

    Deb Castleman Moore and Company REALTORS-Clarksville

    188 Cr3503, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /35

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    246 Bend Rd, Knoxville, AR 72845

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,718

    Last Listing Agent Katy Hare CBRPM Russellville

    246 Bend Rd, Knoxville, AR 72845
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      14900 Arkansas 123, Hagarville, AR 72839

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      14900 Arkansas 123, Hagarville, AR 72839

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Pruett Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

  • /11

    $106,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $9,636 per Acre

    0 County Road 2510 Unit 1335268, Lamar, AR 72846

    One-of-a-kind 11± acre property featuring a private pond and a beautiful seasonal view of the Arkansas River. This unique tract offers the perfect blend of privacy and potential ideal for building your dream home, a family compound, or an investment opportunity for multiple residences. Enjoy the peaceful setting while still being close to town conveniences. Opportunities like this don’t come

    Brittany Pruett Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    0 County Road 2510 Unit 1335268, Lamar, AR 72846
  • /31

    $246,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    183 Cr 3339, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deb Castleman Moore and Company REALTORS-Clarksville

    183 Cr 3339, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /18

      Est $166,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 County Road 1662, Knoxville, AR 72845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      186 County Road 1662, Knoxville, AR 72845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Bartlett Hicks Bartlett Hicks Realty, Inc.

  • /18

    $147,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft

    7 Killane St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    This Charming 3 BR 1 BA Has Had a Fresh Facelift! New Carpet in Bedrooms, Wood and Tile Flooring In the Other Rooms and Fresh Paint throughout. Newer Central Heat & Air & Hot Water Tank and, Some New Fixtures. You also have a New Garage Door Opener to Your 1 Car Garage and, A Nice Sized Privacy Fenced Back Yard and, a Really Sweet Front Porch To Sit And Enjoy The Evenings, On The Shady Side of

    Paula Killane Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    7 Killane St, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /38

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7 Paige Dr, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,869

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    7 Paige Dr, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      HC 62 Box 214, Ozone, AR 72854

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      HC 62 Box 214, Ozone, AR 72854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Shadrick Midwest Land Group, LLC

  • /16

    $179,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    714 W Kraus St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Cozy and welcoming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in town just minutes from the college. Step inside to a warm living space featuring a charming fireplace, newer appliances, and a newer hot water heater for added comfort. Enjoy an attached 1.5-car carport plus a spacious detached brick garage/workshop—perfect for hobbies or extra storage. This home blends convenience with inviting spaces,

    Van Hill Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    714 W Kraus St, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /50

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    TBDA Arkansas 164, Hartman, AR 72840

    • Land
    • 142 Acres
    • $3,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 339 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hacker The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

    TBDA Arkansas 164, Hartman, AR 72840
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      1360 Hwy 818 Hwy, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1360 Hwy 818 Hwy, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 310 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

• /16

    $120,000

    • 2,864 Sq Ft

    28174 U S 64, London, AR 72847

    income-producing mobile home park on 1.5 acres of unrestricted land. Property includes three mobile homes, all fully rented and generating consistent cash flow. Utilities are already installed and servicing each unit. With no known restrictions, there is potential for future expansion or additional development. Great opportunity for investors looking for steady returns and long-term growth.

    28174 U S 64, London, AR 72847
  • /21

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1212 Cr 4100 Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

1212 Cr 4100 Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Arkansas 164, Clarksville, AR 72830

      TBD Arkansas 164, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

• /10

    $179,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    1308 W Oakland St, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Looking for a home in Clarksville that actually feels like home? This 1,748 sq ft property has been recently refreshed and is ready for you to move right in. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, there’s plenty of space to breathe. Situated on a generous lot, the expansive backyard is a standout feature, providing a private oasis for family gatherings, gardening, and pets. Location is everything, and

    TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    1308 W Oakland St, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /20

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    200 N Johnsonville St, Lamar, AR 72846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,607

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Stanley Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    200 N Johnsonville St, Lamar, AR 72846
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 County Road 3011, Hartman, AR 72840

      000 County Road 3011, Hartman, AR 72840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

• /4

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $24,900 per Acre

    Tract 2 U S Highway 64, Coal Hill, AR 72832

    GREAT COMBINATION COMMERCIAL/RESIDENTIAL LOT ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE WESTERN 1/2 OF THE DOLLAR GENERAL STORE & GAS STATION PARKING LOT. SEWER & CITY WATER MAINS ON THE LOT!!!! ALSO 1 ACRE LOTS SIMILARLY PRICED ON BOTH THE EAST & WEST SIDES OF THIS LOT CURRENTLY, SO MORE GROUND AVAILABLE IF NEEDED!!! FENCELINE TO BE REMOVED BY SELLER AS SOON AS POSSIBLE!

    Crystal Harderson Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    Tract 2 U S Highway 64, Coal Hill, AR 72832
  • /11

    $172,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5 Cypress Ave, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,448

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Stall Stall & Associates Real Estate

    5 Cypress Ave, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      29.73 acres Cr 3371, Clarksville, AR 72830

      29.73 acres Cr 3371, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Wilkins Moore and Co. Realtors - Clarksville

  • /10

    $69,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $11,274 per Acre

    00 Tallon Dr, Clarksville, AR 72830

    Looking for the perfect location to build your dream home? This 6.20-acre property offers the space you want with the convenience you need. Located just minutes from Walmart and other major amenities, it’s the ideal spot for your custom home in a growing and desirable area. With plenty of room for privacy, outdoor living, or even a guest house or workshop, this land gives you the flexibility to

    00 Tallon Dr, Clarksville, AR 72830
  • /37

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1251 County Road 3350, Clarksville, AR 72830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,923

1251 County Road 3350, Clarksville, AR 72830
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      864 Cr 4470 Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      864 Cr 4470 Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Erwin New Heights Realty

  • /39

    $69,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    208 County Road 2228, Hartman, AR 72840

    Many major improvements have already been completed including a new roof, updated interior, new windows, partial plumbing and electrical updates, plus new appliances and upper kitchen cabinets. Finish the remaining cosmetic details and siding to walk into instant equity while making the home your own. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a butcher block breakfast bar, and

    Matthew Hurst Century 21 Glover Town & Country

    208 County Road 2228, Hartman, AR 72840

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home