207,099

Johnson County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /85

    $1,349,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft

    21706 W 80th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66218

    Expected Spring 2026 completion, welcome to the gold award-winning Brookridge IV by the esteemed Don Julian Builders. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac on lot 19, backing to green space with a dramatic view to the horizon, this reverse 1.5-story plan in Bristol Highlands Estates blends luxury with livability. Enter through double doors into a dramatic foyer and great room with 2-story windows,

    Agent Photo

    Heather Brulez

    Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    (913) 386-5641

    21706 W 80th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66218
  • /16

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10302 W 62nd St, Shawnee, KS 66203

    These renovated apartment homes are located in the heart of Shawnee with a nice secluded feel in a homey wooded area. Enjoy your fully equipped kitchen, stacked W/D and beautiful hardwood floors!

    Oakside Apartments

    (913) 586-9949

    10302 W 62nd St, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /44

    $529,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9805 W 121st Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66213

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,535

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Graessle Compass Realty Group

    9805 W 121st Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66213
    • /40

      Est $1,055,205 Not Listed For Sale

      17124 Ballentine St, Overland Park, KS 66221

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      17124 Ballentine St, Overland Park, KS 66221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lola Block ReeceNichols - Leawood

  • /58

    $1,348,050 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft

    7942 Millridge St, Shawnee, KS 66218

    Discover the Del Mar by J.S. Robinson Fine Homes, a stunning Reverse 1.5 Story perfectly set on Lot 83, a wooded walkout estate lot that combines privacy and natural beauty. Estimated completion in Fall 2026. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and thoughtful design throughout, this home balances elegance with everyday comfort. The main level showcases soaring ceilings, natural stone accents, and an

    Agent Photo

    Heather Brulez

    Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    (913) 728-5447

    7942 Millridge St, Shawnee, KS 66218
  • /20

    Starting at $1,220 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5100 Conser St, Overland Park, KS 66202

    Perched atop a scenic bluff in North Overland Park, Stone Ridge Apartments offers breathtaking panoramic views and the perfect balance of tranquil living with urban accessibility. Located at 5100 Conser Street, you're surrounded by natural beauty yet just minutes from Downtown Kansas City, the Plaza, and major employment centers. Experience elevated living where stunning vistas meet modern

    Stone Ridge

    (913) 270-6524

    5100 Conser St, Overland Park, KS 66202
  • /44

    $762,458 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    6111 Lewis Dr, Shawnee, KS 66226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,068

    Last Listing Agent Marti Prieb Lilja Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    6111 Lewis Dr, Shawnee, KS 66226
    • /29

      Est $1,191,067 Not Listed For Sale

      7429 Ash St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7429 Ash St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent Sledd Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /3

    $969,858 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft

    7935 Millridge St, Shawnee, KS 66218

    SOLD BEFORE PROCESSING. The Heather by Walker Custom Homes, a reverse 1.5 story on lot 94, a wooded walkout Estate lot with Estimated completion Summer 2026. Future amenities include a clubhouse, resort-style pool, play area, sport courts, and more! Located in a premier Shawnee location close to parks, trails, shopping, dining and top-rated De Soto schools, all 5 minutes from Shawnee Mission Park

    Agent Photo

    Heather Brulez

    Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    (913) 382-2956

    7935 Millridge St, Shawnee, KS 66218
  • /21

    Starting at $2,062 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    6016 Roger Rd, Shawnee, KS 66203

    Embark on a Luxurious Living Experience at Sixty16 Apartments in Shawnee, KS. Just a leisurely stroll away from the vibrant Downtown Shawnee shops, Sixty16 offers spacious studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments that are complemented by high-end features.Nestled in the heart of the revitalized "old Shawnee" neighborhood, Sixty16 is surrounded by 32,000 sq. ft. of lush greenery,

    Sixty16

    (816) 839-7637

    6016 Roger Rd, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /39

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7048 Horton St, Overland Park, KS 66204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,929

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Kingeter ELUX Real Estate Services

    7048 Horton St, Overland Park, KS 66204
    • /60

      Est $1,230,370 Not Listed For Sale

      15009 Chadwick St, Overland Park, KS 66224

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      15009 Chadwick St, Overland Park, KS 66224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Merritt BHG Kansas City Homes

  • /2

    $1,261,715 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft

    7939 Noble St, Shawnee, KS 66218

    SOLD BEFORE PROCESSING. The Brookridge IV by Don Julian on a walkout and wooded homesite in Bristol Highlands Estates.

    Agent Photo

    Heather Brulez

    Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    (913) 374-6107

    7939 Noble St, Shawnee, KS 66218
  • /20

    Starting at $2,114 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2200 W 47th Place, Westwood, KS 66205

    Live, workout, and play at Woodside Village North; true luxury living. Experience the extraordinary in one of 11 unique floorplans designed for your lifestyle – from studios to three-bedroom apartments. Each apartment home features modern, sustainable design, luxury finishes, acoustic fortification of ceilings and walls keep apartments quiet, oversized balconies and closets, and valet trash

    Woodside Village North

    (913) 386-5051

    2200 W 47th Place, Westwood, KS 66205
  • /43

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5722 Payne St, Shawnee, KS 66226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,856

    Last Listing Agent Erin Miller ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    5722 Payne St, Shawnee, KS 66226
    • /70

      Est $1,001,403 Not Listed For Sale

      16336 Monrovia St, Overland Park, KS 66221

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16336 Monrovia St, Overland Park, KS 66221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Rothschild ReeceNichols - Leawood

  • /2

    $899,905 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft

    8001 Marion St, Shawnee, KS 66061

    SOLD BEFORE PROCESSING - THE ESTANCIA II BY DCB HOMES ON LOT 18 AT BRISTOL HIGHLANDS RIDGE, A WOODED AND OVERSIZED LOT

    Agent Photo

    Heather Brulez

    Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    (913) 733-1712

    8001 Marion St, Shawnee, KS 66061
  • /20

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1110 W Virginia Ln, Olathe, KS 66061

    Governor Court Apartments is conveniently located at I-35 and 435 highways. We are within walking distance of retail and grocery shopping, dining, entertainment and more. Residents will enjoy hardwood-style flooring, updated appliances, solid countertops, lots of cabinet space and on-site laundry in the community. We have parking right outside your buildings.Choose from our one and two

    Governors Court

    (913) 490-0081

    1110 W Virginia Ln, Olathe, KS 66061
  • /41

    $529,500 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    7517 Hauser Dr, Shawnee, KS 66216

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,615

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Patton Platinum Realty LLC

    7517 Hauser Dr, Shawnee, KS 66216
    • /30

      Est $362,527 Not Listed For Sale

      7826 W 158th Ct, Overland Park, KS 66223

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7826 W 158th Ct, Overland Park, KS 66223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarut Rosanbalm KC3 Services LLC Property Management

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home