1,042

Recently Sold Johnson County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    134 Cedar Ct, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Norton The Next Door Agents, LLC

    134 Cedar Ct, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /16

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    201 S Plum St, Holden, MO 64040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,731

    Last Listing Agent Amy Anderson Homes by Darcy LLC

    201 S Plum St, Holden, MO 64040
  • /25

    $119,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    Lot 10 Deer View Estates Rd, Holden, MO 64040

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $23,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Roach Homes by Darcy LLC

    Lot 10 Deer View Estates Rd, Holden, MO 64040
  • /28

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1704 NW 715th Rd, Bates City, MO 64011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,161

    Last Listing Agent Debbie White ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1704 NW 715th Rd, Bates City, MO 64011
  • /63

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    404 SE 521st Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,864

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ewbank Midwest Land Group

    404 SE 521st Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /47

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1112 Anderson St, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,225

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Baldwin Platinum Realty LLC

    1112 Anderson St, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /36

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    408 9th Street Terrace, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Kirchhoff Re/Max United

    408 9th Street Terrace, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /39

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    705 Mahogany Ct, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wormsley Elite Realty

    705 Mahogany Ct, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /55

    $297,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    800 Tyler Ave, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,179

    Last Listing Agent Patty Schnakenberg Homestead 3 Realty

    800 Tyler Ave, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /64

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    363 SE Pp Hwy, Leeton, MO 64761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 482 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,333

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Roach Homes by Darcy LLC

    363 SE Pp Hwy, Leeton, MO 64761
  • /21

    $239,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    217 Polk St, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,000

    Last Listing Agent Eva Norton The Next Door Agents, LLC

    217 Polk St, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /8

    $242,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 NW 550th Rd, Kingsville, MO 64061

    • Land
    • 10.16 Acres
    • $23,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Land Land Real Estate

    0 NW 550th Rd, Kingsville, MO 64061
  • /8

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    93 SW 1250th Rd, Chilhowee, MO 64733

    • Land
    • 12.03 Acres
    • $10,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ryberg Platinum Realty LLC

    93 SW 1250th Rd, Chilhowee, MO 64733
  • /57

    $639,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    185 SW 51st Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,530

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gatschet NextHome Gadwood Group

    185 SW 51st Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /25

    $99,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Tract C NW 375th Rd, Centerview, MO 64019

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $19,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Payne Midwest Land Group

    Tract C NW 375th Rd, Centerview, MO 64019
  • /9

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    123 W Sparks St, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Kenney Midwest Realty & Auction

    123 W Sparks St, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /33

    $309,500 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    904 Golden Eagle Trail, Holden, MO 64040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,807

    Last Listing Agent Evan Florida Prime Real Estate Investments, LLC

    904 Golden Eagle Trail, Holden, MO 64040
  • /21

    $225,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    611 Summit Rd, Knob Noster, MO 65336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,651

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Lamming Chartwell Realty LLC

    611 Summit Rd, Knob Noster, MO 65336
  • /76

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    223 SE 141 Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeneen DeShong Old Drum Real Estate

    223 SE 141 Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /20

    $194,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    217 S Wall St, Leeton, MO 64761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,251

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dean Homes by Darcy LLC

    217 S Wall St, Leeton, MO 64761
  • /42

    $359,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    816 Hazelwood Ct, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,684

    Last Listing Agent Jeneen DeShong Old Drum Real Estate

    816 Hazelwood Ct, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /54

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1270 SW 50th Rd, Holden, MO 64040

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,599

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Doak Homes by Darcy LLC

    1270 SW 50th Rd, Holden, MO 64040
  • /70

    $294,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    712 E Market St, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,979

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Baldwin Platinum Realty LLC

    712 E Market St, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /39

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1439 Grandview Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,243

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Baldwin Platinum Realty LLC

    1439 Grandview Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /3

    $32,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    219 Ming St, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $283,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,667

    Last Listing Agent Logan Kirchhoff Re/Max United

    219 Ming St, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /43

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    853 1661 Rd, Bates City, MO 64011

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Shade RE/MAX Heritage

    853 1661 Rd, Bates City, MO 64011
  • /49

    $1,105,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    628 SE 150th St, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,000

    Last Listing Agent Denise Markworth ACTION REALTY COMPANY

    628 SE 150th St, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /24

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    606 E 10th St, Holden, MO 64040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,975

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Adams Homes by Darcy LLC

    606 E 10th St, Holden, MO 64040
  • /43

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    101 Hidden Pines Ln, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,685

    Last Listing Agent Lori Waner Elite Realty

    101 Hidden Pines Ln, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /10

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5 SE 240th Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,796

    Last Listing Agent Jim Elliott Old Drum Real Estate

    5 SE 240th Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /6

    $89,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    Tract A SE 300 Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Markworth ACTION REALTY COMPANY

    Tract A SE 300 Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /31

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    323 Hamilton St, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,908

323 Hamilton St, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /13

    $279,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    396 SE 981, Knob Noster, MO 65336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,293

    Last Listing Agent Jim Elliott Old Drum Real Estate

    396 SE 981, Knob Noster, MO 65336
  • /29

    $209,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    201 W 19th St, Holden, MO 64040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,894

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Talley Blue Bird Real Estate Holden, MO

    201 W 19th St, Holden, MO 64040
  • /21

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    77 B SE 351st Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Markworth ACTION REALTY COMPANY

    77 B SE 351st Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1733 NW 300th Rd, Kingsville, MO 64061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,555

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay James Sallee Realty Inc

    1733 NW 300th Rd, Kingsville, MO 64061
  • /52

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1013 S Main St, Holden, MO 64040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,000

1013 S Main St, Holden, MO 64040
  • /75

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1034 SW 25th Rd, Holden, MO 64040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Jackson Homes by Darcy LLC

    1034 SW 25th Rd, Holden, MO 64040
  • /30

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    806 E Market St, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,410

    Last Listing Agent Fidelity RE Group Keller Williams KC North

    806 E Market St, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /26

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    359 SW 101st Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,149

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Cherry EXP Realty LLC

    359 SW 101st Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home