1,044

Recently Sold Johnson County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    292 NW 1401st Rd, Holden, MO 64040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,853

    Last Listing Agent Klarissa McNeely Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    292 NW 1401st Rd, Holden, MO 64040
  • /50

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    198 SE 455 Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeneen DeShong Old Drum Real Estate

    198 SE 455 Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /23

    $335,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    123 NW 171 Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elray Doerflinger ReeceNicholsWarrensbrgWhiteman

    123 NW 171 Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /20

    $234,900 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    805 S Main St, Holden, MO 64040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,677

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rice Midwest Realty & Auction

    805 S Main St, Holden, MO 64040
  • /31

    $277,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    960 E Market St, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,424

    Last Listing Agent Denise Markworth ACTION REALTY COMPANY

    960 E Market St, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /14

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    1102 Foxridge Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,349

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Stelling The Stelling Group

    1102 Foxridge Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /48

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    484 Olive Ct, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,829

    Last Listing Agent Angela Shade RE/MAX Heritage

    484 Olive Ct, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /26

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    1100 Charles St, Knob Noster, MO 65336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,979

    Last Listing Agent Jeneen DeShong Old Drum Real Estate

    1100 Charles St, Knob Noster, MO 65336
  • /32

    $205,085 Sold May 12, 2025

    902 Vest Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,085

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Baldwin Platinum Realty LLC

    902 Vest Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /26

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1509 Coventry Ct, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Harris Old Drum Real Estate

    1509 Coventry Ct, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /16

    $93,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    TBD SW 1101st Rd, Holden, MO 64040

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Campbell Blue Bird Real Estate Holden, MO

    TBD SW 1101st Rd, Holden, MO 64040
  • /19

    $94,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    97 NW 800th Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clara Roach Homes by Darcy LLC

    97 NW 800th Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /2

    $134,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    509 S Clay St, Holden, MO 64040

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $19,271 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,221

    Last Listing Agent Amy Anderson Homes by Darcy LLC

    509 S Clay St, Holden, MO 64040
  • /12

    $565,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    679 NE 400th Rd, Knob Noster, MO 65336

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $9,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Tomlin ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    679 NE 400th Rd, Knob Noster, MO 65336
  • /40

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    200 S College St, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,610

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Jacobs Re/Max United

    200 S College St, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /33

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    718 SW 800th Rd, Chilhowee, MO 64733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Spencer Elite Realty

    718 SW 800th Rd, Chilhowee, MO 64733
  • /36

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    314 E Gay St, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,261

    Last Listing Agent Moxie Collums Real Broker, LLC

    314 E Gay St, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /47

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    160 Missouri 131, Holden, MO 64040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sexton Blue Bird Real Estate Holden, MO

    160 Missouri 131, Holden, MO 64040
  • /28

    $334,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    365 SE 85th Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Baldwin Platinum Realty LLC

    365 SE 85th Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /53

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    362 NW State Route 131, Holden, MO 64040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,544

362 NW State Route 131, Holden, MO 64040
  • /20

    $199,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    614 SW T Hwy, Kingsville, MO 64061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dean Homes by Darcy LLC

    614 SW T Hwy, Kingsville, MO 64061
  • /35

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1177 SE 185 Rd, Knob Noster, MO 65336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,880

    Last Listing Agent Cody Newsom ACTION REALTY COMPANY

    1177 SE 185 Rd, Knob Noster, MO 65336
  • /20

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10 SE 240th Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,933

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Wall Platinum Realty LLC

    10 SE 240th Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /31

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1061 SW County Road B, Holden, MO 64040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Garrett Integrity 1st Real Estate Solutions

    1061 SW County Road B, Holden, MO 64040
  • /16

    $376,830 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    TBD 471 Rd NW, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • Land
    • 23.7 Acres
    • $15,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Wall Platinum Realty LLC

    TBD 471 Rd NW, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /96

    $405,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    501 NW 101st Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,968

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Baldwin Platinum Realty LLC

    501 NW 101st Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /31

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    914 NE 121st Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Roach Homes by Darcy LLC

    914 NE 121st Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /24

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    201 W Kelley Ave, Leeton, MO 64761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,190

    Last Listing Agent Megan Spencer Elite Realty

    201 W Kelley Ave, Leeton, MO 64761
  • /26

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    253 SW 950th Rd, Chilhowee, MO 64733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STACEY SHANKS EXP Realty LLC

    253 SW 950th Rd, Chilhowee, MO 64733
  • /6

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Tract B SE 300 Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Markworth ACTION REALTY COMPANY

    Tract B SE 300 Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /19

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    640 NW 1501st Rd, Holden, MO 64040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Hamilton ReeceNichols Shewmaker

    640 NW 1501st Rd, Holden, MO 64040
  • /42

    $214,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1208 Dustins Way, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,292

    Last Listing Agent Julie Crespo RE/MAX Central

    1208 Dustins Way, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /11

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    603 Broad St, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,474

    Last Listing Agent Megan Whitney Elite Realty

    603 Broad St, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /32

    $379,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1209 Cypress Ct, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,805

    Last Listing Agent Denise Markworth ACTION REALTY COMPANY

    1209 Cypress Ct, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /34

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    170 SE 411th Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,393

    Last Listing Agent Chris Aldrich EXP Realty LLC

    170 SE 411th Rd, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /33

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    739 SW 700th Rd, Holden, MO 64040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,264

    Last Listing Agent Allison Nevins Heritage Realty

    739 SW 700th Rd, Holden, MO 64040
  • /2

    $25,500 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    Lot#18 Eagle Crest Dr, Holden, MO 64040

    • Land
    • 8,399 Sq Ft
    • $132,236 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Conant Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    Lot#18 Eagle Crest Dr, Holden, MO 64040
  • /18

    $174,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    218 NW 1771st Rd, Kingsville, MO 64061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Slayden Homes by Darcy LLC

    218 NW 1771st Rd, Kingsville, MO 64061
  • /34

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    955 Ridge Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,581

    Last Listing Agent Trent Thompson Realty Professionals Heartland

    955 Ridge Dr, Warrensburg, MO 64093
  • /26

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    630 NW Oo Hwy, Hazel Hill Township, MO 64093

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Harris EXP Realty LLC

    630 NW Oo Hwy, Hazel Hill Township, MO 64093

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home