113,355

Johnston County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 11.61 Acres
    • $34,453 per Acre

    9385 Us 301 Hw, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    Discover endless possibilities on this 11.61-acre property, perfectly situated with convenient access to both I-95 and I-40. This expansive tract offers the ideal setting for horses, farming, or creating your own private homestead. The property includes a home that needs to be renovated—an opportunity to bring your vision to life—and an additional structure that adds flexibility for storage,

    Agent Photo

    Amy Fann

    HomeTowne Realty

    (984) 253-1729

    9385 Us 301 Hw, Four Oaks, NC 27524
  • /20

    $1,780 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    120 Harris Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Welcome to your new home at 120 Harris Rd! This spacious property features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with 1519 square feet of living space. It comes with a comfortable living room, a spacious dining room, and access to the backyard deck. Enjoy the convenience of kitchen amenities such as a dishwasher, refrigerator, electric range oven, pantry, and ample white cabinetry. The primary bedroom

    (984) 363-8957

    120 Harris Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /41

    $235,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1752 Lee-Johnson Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,811

    Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    1752 Lee-Johnson Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /31

      Est $357,328 Not Listed For Sale

      233 W Stallings St, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      233 W Stallings St, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

  • /51

    $429,000 Open Mon 5PM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft

    137 Kenbridge Ln, Princeton, NC 27569

    Welcome to 137 Kenbridge Lane, located just outside Princeton city limits and in the highly desirable Princeton School District. Built in 2022 with over 2,500 sq ft, this home is better than new thanks to numerous upgrades. Features include an impressive 8' front door, plantation shutters, wood stair treads, extra recessed lighting, and Cat6 wiring throughout. The gourmet kitchen offers marble

    Agent Photo

    Marsha House

    eXp Realty, LLC - C

    (984) 384-4970

    137 Kenbridge Ln, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /19

    $1,969 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    39 Reno Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,702 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (984) 231-8574

    39 Reno Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /37

    $425,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    308 Legare Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,755

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Bourgeois Coldwell Banker HPW

    308 Legare Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /55

      Est $499,937 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Ellen Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      27 Ellen Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Oldham Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /41

    $500,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft

    669 Kintyre Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Listing is under contract; awaiting delivery of Due Diligence check.

    Agent Photo

    Kendra Douros

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    (984) 223-8841

    669 Kintyre Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $1,905

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    709 Averasboro Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (984) 226-7107

    709 Averasboro Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /7

    $300,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1475 Batten Farm Rd, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,726

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Syverson Statewide Realty

    1475 Batten Farm Rd, Selma, NC 27576
    • /23

      Est $271,027 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Sweetbriar Rd, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      121 Sweetbriar Rd, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Munoz EXP Realty LLC

  • /87

    $435,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft

    329 Florence Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    BEAUTIFUL HOME IN THE HIGHLY DESIRABLE TUSCANY SUBDIVISION ORIGINAL OWNER, FEATURING 5 BEDROOMS, 3 FULL BATHS, AND AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN DESIGNED FOR BOTH EVERYDAY LIVING AND ENTERTAINING. THIS MOVE-IN READY HOME OFFERS A BRICK FRONT EXTERIOR, NEW ROOF, ROCKING CHAIR FRONT PORCH, FRESH PAINT, ENGINEERED HAND SCRAPED HARDWOOD FLOORS, AND NEW CARPET AND PADDING INSTALLED WITHIN THE LAST YEAR. THE MAIN

    Agent Photo

    Alex Rivers

    Imagination Homes LLC

    (984) 313-9886

    329 Florence Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /16

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    39 Woodlot Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (980) 326-4448

    39 Woodlot Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /15

    $319,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    275 Magnolia Run Way, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,132

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    275 Magnolia Run Way, Benson, NC 27504
    • /42

      Est $368,752 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Rosepace Ct, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      154 Rosepace Ct, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Nov 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Byrd HomeTowne Realty

  • /26

    $353,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    32 Texas Cattle Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch nestled on a private 0.86-acre cul-de-sac lot -- where thoughtful updates, generous living spaces, and a breathtaking natural setting come together to create something truly special. A brand-new roof (2026), freshly painted interior, updated lighting, and new fixtures set the tone for a home that's truly move-in ready. Step

    Agent Photo

    Millicent Williams

    Coldwell Banker HPW

    (984) 226-6966

    32 Texas Cattle Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /14

    $2,415

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    244 Sarazen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

(984) 646-5779

    244 Sarazen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /20

    $375,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    119 Buckhorn Branch Park Unit 167, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nelson Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    119 Buckhorn Branch Park Unit 167, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /24

      Est $426,118 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Keystone Ct, Angier, NC 27501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      46 Keystone Ct, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Pendergrass Grow Local Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    179 Willie Clifton Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    Enjoy peaceful country living on 1.02 acres with no HOA! This charming ranch home offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and functionality in a serene setting. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a large primary suite with a walk-in closet. The kitchen showcases hardwood floors, a bay window that fills the space with natural light, and comes

    Agent Photo

    Marti Hampton

    EXP Realty LLC

    (984) 646-0966

    179 Willie Clifton Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /16

    $1,760 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    448 Sunray Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (980) 701-0382

    448 Sunray Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /39

    $284,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    327 S Main St, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Pugeda Real Broker, LLC

    327 S Main St, Four Oaks, NC 27524
    • /17

      Est $270,606 Not Listed For Sale

      634 Winding Wood Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      634 Winding Wood Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /46

    $235,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    2012 Coachman Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Spacious single-level living awaits at 2012 Coachman Ct! Take advantage of low Johnston County taxes and no HOA. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers over 2,300 square feet of functional space with room to make it your own. Inside, you'll find a large kitchen with center island, separate living and dining areas, and an oversized living room with fireplace--perfect for gathering and entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Matt Perry

    Keller Williams Elite Realty

    (984) 265-7216

    2012 Coachman Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /16

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    403 W Jones Ave, Selma, NC 27576

(704) 595-2993

    403 W Jones Ave, Selma, NC 27576
  • /31

    $395,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    52 E Piston Point, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 463 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,380

    Last Listing Agent Alice Harris Harris Realty & Land, LLC

    52 E Piston Point, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /26

      Est $263,401 Not Listed For Sale

      2021 Messer Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2021 Messer Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Freeman Mark Spain

  • /45

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft

    3045 Buttonwood Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    Imagine unwinding in your own private backyard oasis--complete with a covered Jacuzzi spa, cozy fire pit seating area beneath a pergola, and a relaxing screened porch--while enjoying nearly 2,000 square feet of beautifully updated living space in this inviting two-story home. Step inside to find a bright and functional main level featuring laminate flooring in the family room and home office,

    Agent Photo

    Gerald Mack

    Gerald Mack Realty

    (984) 468-8593

    3045 Buttonwood Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /17

    $2,365 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    235 River Hills Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

(704) 285-1873

    235 River Hills Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /49

    $400,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    33 Bluestone Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,344

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Mariano DASH Carolina

    33 Bluestone Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /74

      Est $795,231 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Paraggi Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      136 Paraggi Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stilley HomeTowne Realty

  • /26

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft

    11 Cashew Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Welcome home! Be prepared to be WOWED, by this beautiful home. This gorgeous property is inviting from the front yard to the backyard. Beautifully landscaped, it boasts a large front porch perfect for sunny afternoons and relaxing evenings. Step inside the open floor plan and discover upgrades like granite countertops in the kitchen and master bathroom, stunning tile floors, elegant tile showers

    Agent Photo

    Beverly Robinson

    Grason Realty, LLC

    (984) 254-6774

    11 Cashew Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /15

    $2,280 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    128 Outwater Ridge Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (984) 341-0030

    128 Outwater Ridge Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /17

    $299,990 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    127 Digging Time Ave, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Poe Lennar Carolinas LLC

    127 Digging Time Ave, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /41

      Est $787,160 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Paraggi Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      205 Paraggi Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • 86 Carteret Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    $387,065 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    86 Carteret Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Walkable to Downtown Clayton... Welcome to McKee Homes' Premier 55+ Active Adult Community: The Walk at East Village!! Newly released floorplan, the Aspen, a spacious and open single level home w 2 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths at 1507sf! As you enter from the Covered Front Porch, you're greeted by an incredible and inviting living space! The expansive Family Room flows seamlessly into a versatile

    Builder Photo

    McKee Homes

    Builder

    86 Carteret Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $2,035

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    129 Hardaway Point, Clayton, NC 27527

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify

    (984) 258-8660

    129 Hardaway Point, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /44

    $450,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    396 Martins Mill Ct, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,299

    Last Listing Agent Amy Winstead Fathom Realty NC

    396 Martins Mill Ct, Wendell, NC 27591
    • /22

      Est $501,112 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Horizon Trail, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      137 Horizon Trail, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home