113,360

Johnston County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $745,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft

    85 Constitution Ave, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Custom-built home in the premier Freedom Farms community offering over 2,800 sq ft on a desirable cul-de-sac lot just one mile from Cleveland High School. This thoughtfully designed home blends luxury finishes with functional everyday living. Step inside to a soaring living room with vaulted ceilings and a stunning floor-to-ceiling shiplap fireplace with gas logs, creating a dramatic focal point

    Agent Photo

    Amy Fann

    HomeTowne Realty

    (984) 468-9542

    85 Constitution Ave, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /15

    $2,645 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    271 Summerwind Plantation Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. This home

    271 Summerwind Plantation Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /77

    $315,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3604 Willowtree Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,097

    Last Listing Agent Nancy King Real Broker, LLC

    3604 Willowtree Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /9

      Est $365,197 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Yadkin St, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      206 Yadkin St, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Inger Gerbasi Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /35

    $374,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft

    38 Kidderminster Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Welcome to 38 Kidderminster Court, a stunning former model home located in the desirable Hawthorne West community of Zebulon. Spanning 2,269 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence immediately impresses with an open-concept main level perfectly suited for both vibrant entertaining and comfortable daily life. Natural light pours through large windows, highlighting the

    Agent Photo

    Matt Perry

    Keller Williams Elite Realty

    (919) 849-5072

    38 Kidderminster Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /43

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    176 Hanover Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    AVAILABLE NOW! 4 bedrooms + 2.5 bathrooms + 2 car garage. Open main floor has a fireplace and an entertaining kitchen next to a spacious breakfast nook. A Rare find 0.22 acre lot has a big open backyard for the family to enjoy. All appliances are provided including the refrigerator and washer/dryer. Community is conveniently located close to east Clayton community park and flowers plantation

    Teo Westenhaver RTP Properties LLC

    176 Hanover Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /37

    $419,990 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    231 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ellison Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    231 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /38

      Est $436,030 Not Listed For Sale

      332 Mill Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      332 Mill Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Weaver eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /58

    $575,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft

    312 Russ Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Stunning New Build Home on 1.22 Acres - No City Taxes - No HOA! Get 1% Toward Closing Costs With Acceptable Offer! You'll love the bright, open floorplan with wide plank LVP flooring, designer black & gold fixtures, boxed oak stair treads with open railings, & smart home features like an Ecobee thermostat & WiFi garage door opener. The Dream Kitchen features oversized island, quartz countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Angelina Corroo

    HomeTowne Realty

    (984) 203-6245

    312 Russ Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /14

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    187 Yellow Jacket Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

    Move-In Ready Ranch Home – Prime Location Minutes from Downtown Clayton! Applications Now OpenDiscover comfortable, modern living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story ranch home – perfectly located just minutes from downtown Clayton's shops, dining, and entertainment.Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout that seamlessly blends the kitchen, living room, and

    187 Yellow Jacket Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /29

    $362,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    145 Tee Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    145 Tee Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /27

      Est $379,838 Not Listed For Sale

      39 E Arbor Cove Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      39 E Arbor Cove Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Walker Picket Realty Services, LLC

  • /29

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    130 Bryant Farm Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    COUNTRY LIVING!!! NO City Taxes!!! Open Floorplan and Split Bedroom plan-3 BR/2BA- Family Room has FIREPLACE w/ GAS LOGS and VAULTED Ceiling-Kitchen w/ Custom Cabinets, STAINLESS Appliances, GRANITE Countertops and Center ISLAND-Master has WIC, and Bath with Separate shower/tub and Dual Vanity-Vinyl Exterior for easy maintenance-SCREENED Porch w/ Grilling DECK-Covered Rocking Chair Front

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Howard

    Carolina Realty

    (984) 213-4342

    130 Bryant Farm Dr, Selma, NC 27576
  • /17

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    6764 U S Highway 301 S, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    Move in ready. 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor apartment features beautiful upgrades including gorgeous vinyl in main living areas and bedrooms. Granite & butcher block counter top eat in kitchen island Appliances include; stove, fridge, dishwasher, microwave. In close proximity to shopping, groceries, restaurants, gas. Exterior lawn maintenance included. NO PETS ALLOWED.Application fee $65

    Laura Sherman Towne and Country Realty

    6764 U S Highway 301 S, Four Oaks, NC 27524
  • /35

    $401,860 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    255 Ambassador Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Wellesley

    255 Ambassador Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /25

      Est $170,950 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Sturbridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      141 Sturbridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fox Fox Rental Management Assoc.

  • /53

    $1,300,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft

    27 Sicily Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Presale with Hafsa Building Group. For comp purposes only.

    Agent Photo

    Samantha Digiovanni

    HomeTowne Realty

    (984) 315-7191

    27 Sicily Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /7

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    111 Rosemary St, Clayton, NC 27520

    Beautiful Modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home built in 2023 located just one minute from Downtown Clayton. This 1,650+ sqft home features an open-concept layout, spacious living area, and a well-appointed kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Upstairs offers comfortable bedrooms including a private primary suite, while the home also includes a rare unfinished basement providing

    111 Rosemary St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    50 Viajar Way, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,493

    Last Listing Agent Sara Morris Compass -- Cary

    50 Viajar Way, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /50

      Est $820,429 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Watrus Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      129 Watrus Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krista Beauchesne Coldwell Banker HPW

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home