8,624

Johnston, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /35

      Est $336,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      6034 Four Pines St, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6034 Four Pines St, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Peters Goodall Properties LLC

  • /19

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    5418 Longview Ct Unit 2, Johnston, IA 50131

    Need 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2 car garage? Natural light streams through expansive windows. Desire Johnston Schools? Is quick access to I-80 and major arteries in every direction important? Super location with shopping, restaurants and conveniences nearby.

    Linda Ashby Iowa Realty South

    5418 Longview Ct Unit 2, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /29

    $406,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    9700 Enfield Cir, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,934

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Helgeson Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    9700 Enfield Cir, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /26

      Est $324,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      6112 NW 50th St, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6112 NW 50th St, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nora Crosthwaite Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /18

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    5612 Linden Cir, Johnston, IA 50131

    This beautifully designed ranch townhome features two main-level bedrooms and a full bath. One bedroom includes custom built-ins, a desk area, and laundry hookups—perfect for a home office or hobby room. The open kitchen flows into a vaulted living room with laminate flooring and a gas fireplace. Enjoy outdoor living on the spacious deck overlooking expansive green space. The lower level offers

    Greg Weinschenk Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    5612 Linden Cir, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /30

    $312,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    9545 Coneflower Ln, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,652

    Last Listing Agent Julie Quandt RE/MAX Precision

    9545 Coneflower Ln, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /35

      Est $385,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      6017 NW 50th St, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6017 NW 50th St, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Harms RE/MAX

  • /33

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft

    9600 Wickham Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

    Welcome to this stunning Ashton Pointe resale offering nearly 4,400 sq ft of finished living space! This one-owner, meticulously maintained two-story home combines timeless design with modern functionality. The main level features beautiful hardwood floors, abundant natural light, spacious family room with custom built-ins and a cozy fireplace. The oversized kitchen is perfect for entertaining,

    Caryn Helgeson Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    9600 Wickham Dr, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /32

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9905 Mcwilliams Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,791

    Last Listing Agent Tony Sly Keller Williams Realty GDM

    9905 Mcwilliams Dr, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /31

      Est $329,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      6009 NW 50th St, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6009 NW 50th St, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Torres RE/MAX

  • /35

    $615,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft

    7728 NW 95th Ct, Johnston, IA 50131

    Wake up to peaceful pond views and enjoy effortless indoor-outdoor living in this beautifully appointed Johnston home located on a quiet cul-de-sac within the Johnston School District. Convenient access to walking trails and a nearby park adds to the appeal, while the inviting exterior features a spacious front porch and attractive hip roof. The open-concept main level offers engineered hardwood

    Gina Friedrichsen RE/MAX Precision

    7728 NW 95th Ct, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5410 Longview Ct Unit 3, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,444

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dunkel Century 21 Signature

    5410 Longview Ct Unit 3, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /19

      Est $251,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      6043 NW 49th St, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6043 NW 49th St, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Geiger RE/MAX

  • /35

    $699,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft

    6017 NW 94th St, Johnston, IA 50131

    Rare opportunities like this are hard to find in Johnston. Situated on over a half-acre in town, this property offers exceptional space, flexibility, and extensive updates throughout. A standout feature is the fully insulated 24x30 detached garage with heat, electric, and durable epoxy floors perfect for hobbies, storage, projects, or extra workspace. Inside, the remodeled kitchen features custom

    Casee Woodley RE/MAX Precision

    6017 NW 94th St, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /2

    $104,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    09 Crosshaven 10 St, Johnston, IA 50131

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 704 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Breig New Home Site Realty

    09 Crosshaven 10 St, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /18

      Est $251,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      6109 NW 49th St, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6109 NW 49th St, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,500
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Adrianse RE/MAX

  • /35

    $239,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    5482 Longview Ct, Johnston, IA 50131

    Move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath Johnston townhouse with newer carpet!!! Open-concept living and dining, spacious primary suite, and convenient main-floor half bath. Low-maintenance living with HOA-managed exterior, private garage, and a prime location near top schools, parks, and shopping. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse in the heart of Johnston! Newer carpet in lower

    Johniece Gully Coldwell Banker Associated Realtors

    5482 Longview Ct, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /33

    $579,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7016 Harbour Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,933

    Last Listing Agent Lucrezia Moore Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    7016 Harbour Dr, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /19

      Est $261,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      6113 NW 49th St, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6113 NW 49th St, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Briggs LPT Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft

    6921 Poppy Ct, Grimes, IA 50111

    Destiny Homes is excited to present the Hyperion floor plan in the sought-after Ridgedale Heights Townhome Community in Johnston. Conveniently located just north of Johnston High School and east of Highway 141, this stunning two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,513 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The main level features 9-foot ceilings, a

    Michael Guerrero Aguayo RE/MAX Precision

    6921 Poppy Ct, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /35

    $588,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    9923 Watermeadow Cir, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,831

    Last Listing Agent Joey Plummer Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    9923 Watermeadow Cir, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /31

      Est $266,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      6110 Pinewood Ct, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6110 Pinewood Ct, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Scheib Real Broker, LLC

  • /33

    $354,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    6144 NW 49th St, Johnston, IA 50131

    Updated 2-story home in Johnston situated on a spacious one-third acre lot with no HOA! Built in 2004, this well-maintained property offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 3-car attached garage with insulated doors (2020) and shelving. All bedrooms are conveniently located on the second floor along with laundry. The main level features a formal dining room that can also serve as an office, a spacious

    Emina Pajazetovic RE/MAX Precision

    6144 NW 49th St, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /27

    $745,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6739 Bright St, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,547

    Last Listing Agent Mike Christiansen RE/MAX Precision

    6739 Bright St, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /17

      Est $254,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      6042 Pinewood Ct, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6042 Pinewood Ct, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Wendl RE/MAX

  • /2

    $114,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    066 Crosshaven 10 St, Johnston, IA 50131

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Breig New Home Site Realty

    066 Crosshaven 10 St, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /35

      Est $298,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      6037 Pinewood Ct, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6037 Pinewood Ct, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerold Steenhoek Iowa Realty Waukee

  • /29

    $410,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    6708 NW 106th St, Johnston, IA 50131

    Welcome home to the Neuville in Ridgedale Heights - featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,511 sq. ft. of total living space, including a beautifully finished basement. Enter through a bright foyer flanked by two secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom—perfect for guests or a home office. The heart of the home boasts an open-concept kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    6708 NW 106th St, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /35

    $495,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    8935 Lyndhurst Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,700

    Last Listing Agent Leeann Bluske Exchange Brokers

    8935 Lyndhurst Dr, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /27

      Est $282,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      6077 Pinewood Ct, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6077 Pinewood Ct, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carin Birt Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /35

    $639,900

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    6512 N Winwood Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

    This one is SPECTACULAR!!! Completely remodeled from top to bottom inside and out. You'll love the beautiful kitchen with a huge island, new backsplash and pot filler, WOLF appliances, double ovens and commercial grade refrigerator. All new flooring throughout with heated floors in the sunroom and primary bath. Dining area with tons of built-ins w/roll out shelving. The newly finished lower level

    David Peers RE/MAX Concepts

    6512 N Winwood Dr, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /35

    $431,300

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6419 NW 97th St, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,941

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Williams Summit Real Estate Services

    6419 NW 97th St, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /35

      Est $807,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      5369 NW 71st Place, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5369 NW 71st Place, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joleen Roskamp Boutique Real Estate

  • /27

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    5935 Ashland Place, Johnston, IA 50131

    One-owner Johnston home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, featuring backyard access to local trails and just minutes from schools, parks, shopping, dining, and interstate access. Recent updates include a new deck and exterior paint (2023) and a water heater (2020). Inside, you’ll find spacious rooms and abundant storage throughout, including a well-appointed kitchen, walk-in primary closet, and

    Denise Coder Keller Williams Realty GDM

    5935 Ashland Place, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /35

    $253,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6046 Pinewood Ct, Johnston, IA 50131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,353

    Last Listing Agent Spenser Johnson RE/MAX Concepts

    6046 Pinewood Ct, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /30

      Est $844,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      7037 Northwood Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7037 Northwood Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Van Veldhuizen Stanbrough Realty Company

  • /34

    $248,500

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    5918 Aspen Cir Unit 14, Johnston, IA 50131

    Charming Johnston townhome tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac surrounded by mature trees, yet just minutes from everything along Merle Hay Rd including grocery stores, pharmacies, restaurants, churches, and more. Enjoy a peaceful setting with a large back deck that overlooks the walking trail leading directly to Green Meadows Park. Inside, you’ll love the vaulted ceilings and open floor plan that

    Andrew Goodall Goodall Properties LLC

    5918 Aspen Cir Unit 14, Johnston, IA 50131
  • /2

    $104,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    13 Crosshaven 10 St, Johnston, IA 50131

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 704 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Breig New Home Site Realty

    13 Crosshaven 10 St, Johnston, IA 50131
    • /16

      Est $588,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      7029 Northwood Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7029 Northwood Dr, Johnston, IA 50131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Perkins RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home