2,808

Thornton Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6 Harrington Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,177

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ferrucci Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Harrington Dr, Johnston, RI 02919
    • /47

      Est $545,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Hamilton Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3 Hamilton Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Hiraldo Group BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /26

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    32 Harrington Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

    True one-level-living ranch, situated on a quiet corner lot in a conveniently located area of Johnston. Schools, shopping, highway access, restaurants all right by. New Central AC, updated roof and heating system. Gleaming, sun filled living room that walks out to the secluded backyard. Slab foundation so no stairs to worry about, all your amenities on one floor. Excellent layout with all living

    Bea Whitman REMAX Revolution

    32 Harrington Dr, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /20

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    9 Heritage Cir, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,868

    Last Listing Agent Spectrum Real Estate Consultants T Keller Williams Leading Edge

    9 Heritage Cir, Johnston, RI 02919
    • /20

      Est $579,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Susan Cir, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      16 Susan Cir, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

• /2

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 13.11 Acres
    • $95,316 per Acre

    0 Atwood Ave, Providence, RI 02919

    Attention Builders & Investors!! Your next community on this prime 13+ acre development opportunity. Ideally nestled between Hilton Drive, Fairfield Estate, and behind 1764 Atwood Avenue, the property is just minutes away from Johnston Memorial Park, Johnston Senior High, Ferri Middle School, and local shopping and dining. Contact us today for info and scheduling!

    Adam Cardinal REMAX Revolution

    0 Atwood Ave, Providence, RI 02919
  • /30

    $830,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    259 Central Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,858

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rowles Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    259 Central Ave, Johnston, RI 02919
    • /27

      Est $388,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Shaw Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2 Shaw Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred D'Aguanno Derby Properties, Inc.

  • /31

    $654,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    8 Deluca St, Johnston, RI 02919

    Incredible Investment Opportunity or Owner-Occupied Dream! Welcome to this beautifully crafted 4 year young newly constructed maintenance free, one level living duplex-style two-family home, offering modern design, comfort, and convenience. Each unit features 2 spacious bedrooms with the master bedroom designed with his and her closets. Convenient laundry facilities in the main bathroom. The

    Beverly Colombo White Swan Realty

    8 Deluca St, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1603 Plainfield Pike Unit D5, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,032

    Last Listing Agent James Duffer RISE REC

    1603 Plainfield Pike Unit D5, Johnston, RI 02919
    • /39

      Est $459,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Rose Hill Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2 Rose Hill Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Michael Weichert REALTORS-Atlantic Prp

  • /12

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    4 Heritage Cir, Johnston, RI 02919

    Priced to sell best value under $450K in Johnston! This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space, including a finished upper level with private bedroom and full bath ideal for extended family, guests, or flexible use. Perfect for first-time buyers looking to reduce monthly costs or investors seeking strong potential. The layout allows for creative use of

    Maria Santos eXp Realty

    4 Heritage Cir, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /10

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2 Pico Cir, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Pizzarelli Family First Realty RI, LLC

    2 Pico Cir, Johnston, RI 02919
    • /38

      Est $312,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Plainfield Pike Unit F1, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1603 Plainfield Pike Unit F1, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Rezendes RE/MAX ONE

  • /16

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    196 Simmonsville Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

    Welcome to this well-maintained and inviting home offering a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the charm and thoughtful layout designed for everyday living. Inside, the home features a bright and welcoming living space, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, flowing

    Carolyn Bassett RE/MAX Host of Homes

    196 Simmonsville Ave, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /34

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    16 River Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,630

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne E Team Jeanne E Real Estate

    16 River Dr, Johnston, RI 02919
    • /28

      Est $421,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 Central Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      455 Central Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Rianna RE/MAX Preferred

  • /30

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    7 Hemlock Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

    Welcome to this charming 1,700 sq.ft dormered cape located on a quiet dead-end street! This well-appointed home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. The first level features an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the dining room and living room, adorned with beautiful knotty pine ceilings and hardwood floors that leads to a spacious kitchen, a first-floor bedroom with a full bath and

    LP Home Team Residential Properties Ltd.

    7 Hemlock Dr, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /10

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9 Baker St, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,688

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Johnson Weichert REALTORS-Atlantic Prp

    9 Baker St, Johnston, RI 02919
    • /46

      Est $521,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Granite St, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      15 Granite St, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Holsombach Lighthouse Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $439,999

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft

    5 Mill St, Johnston, RI 02919

    PRICE JUST REDUCED SO DON'T MISS OUT Side-By-Side Duplex Featuring (4) Bedrooms In Each Unit, For A Total Of (8) Bedrooms, Offering Strong Rental Potential And Spacious Layouts. Property Has Been Recently Subdivided From The Adjacent Garage. Lot Size Is Approximately 4,150 Sq Ft And Reflects The Newly Created Parcel. Exterior Features Include Vinyl Siding, Replacement Windows, and Brand New Roof

    Rhonda Sasa BHHS Pinnacle Realty

    5 Mill St, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /28

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    142 Scituate Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

    142 Scituate Ave, Johnston, RI 02919
    • /30

      Est $464,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Nardolillo St, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      42 Nardolillo St, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • $303/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy McNamara Family First Realty RI, LLC

  • /2

    $209,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 40,001 Sq Ft
    • $228,575 per Acre

    0 Central Ave Unit 1406483, Johnston, RI 02919

    Adjacent to 1285 Central Ave. Johnston Great lot in a very nice area of Johnston. Surrounded by new and near new homes. All usable, no wetlands. APPROVED DEM 4 BED SEPTIC DESIGN!! Seller financing is possible.

    Andrew Kushner Spinnaker Group Inc.

    0 Central Ave Unit 1406483, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /30

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    10 Mascio Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Connell JPAR Prime Real Estate

    10 Mascio Dr, Johnston, RI 02919
    • /26

      Est $472,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 River Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      22 River Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridgette Soby Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /47

    $769,900

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    129 Simmonsville Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

    Meticulously maintained 3 Unit Property in Johnston! Welcome to 129 Simmonsville Ave, a versatile multi family offering space, extensive updates, and excellent income potential. The main house was gutted in 1983 and rebuilt with new electric, plumbing, heating system, windows, insulation, plaster, and flooring, along with a first floor addition completed the same year.The main house features

    Doug Jeffrey Broadway Real Estate Group

    129 Simmonsville Ave, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /37

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    8 Kingston St, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,887

    Last Listing Agent James Duffer RISE REC

    8 Kingston St, Johnston, RI 02919
    • /25

      Est $437,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Enfield St, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      68 Enfield St, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Schiavone Greystone Realty

  • /21

    $2,495,000

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $1,409,605 per Acre

    1835 Plainfield Pike, Johnston, RI 02919

    Discover the potential of this expansive 1.76-acre corner lot ideally situated at the intersection of Plainfield Pike and Simmonsville Ave in Johnston. Currently zoned residential, this highly visible parcel presents an outstanding opportunity for single-family homes, townhomes, condominiums, or a thoughtfully designed multi-use residential community. With generous frontage and strong surrounding

    Nicole Maine Lila Delman Compass

    1835 Plainfield Pike, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /28

    $434,300

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9 Orleans St, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,710

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Paradis REMAX Revolution

    9 Orleans St, Johnston, RI 02919
    • /30

      Est $306,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Morgan Ave Unit 52, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      47 Morgan Ave Unit 52, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Cinquegrana Real Broker, LLC

  • /50

    $829,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,970 Sq Ft

    33 Abatecola Way, Johnston, RI 02919

    Welcome to this spacious one-level home with an open floor plan and beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. The large living area flows into a bright kitchen with abundant counter space, a generous island with seating for six. The adjacent bar/dining area opens via sliders to an outdoor oasis custom patio with granite, pavers, and multiple seating areas perfect for entertaining. The large primary

    Shari Ann Soucy Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    33 Abatecola Way, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /44

    $753,649

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    21 Deer View Rd, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,670

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Spremulli Quality Properties

    21 Deer View Rd, Johnston, RI 02919
    • /26

      Est $575,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Sprague Cir, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      50 Sprague Cir, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susanne Travisono ELITE Property Group

  • /2

    $124,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 15,999 Sq Ft
    • $340,049 per Acre

    0 Myrtle Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

    Great opportunity to build your new home on this fully approved 16,000 sq. ft. lot. Situated on a quiet dead end street, convenient location close to everything including great highway access. All utilities available all you need to do is apply for a permit. The site will house up to a 26X40 house foot print. 2 story house plan available for a 3 bed 2.5 bath Colonial with a lower level walkout.

    Michael Veltri eXp Realty LLC

    0 Myrtle Ave, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /33

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2 Birch St, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,302

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Connell JPAR Prime Real Estate

    2 Birch St, Johnston, RI 02919
    • /21

      Est $379,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      1288 Plainfield St, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1288 Plainfield St, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Bello RE/MAX Preferred

  • /10

    $7,900,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $526,667 per Acre

    0 Plainfield Pike Unit 1411477, Johnston, RI 02919

    SELLER SAYS, "MAKE ME AN OFFER" LET'S TALK ABOUT THE OPPORTUNITIES FOR THIS PRIME LOCATION! BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS, bring your creative vision in developing this property located in a growing area and PROMINENTLY POSITIONED directly off I-295 N/S on state road Route 14, the major travel path to the Cranston, Scituate, North Scituate, Foster communities and into CT.....ZONED B2 GENERAL BUSINESS,

    Lori Marchetti REMAX Revolution

    0 Plainfield Pike Unit 1411477, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /31

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    26 River Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,208

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reall Salzberg Real Estate Agency

    26 River Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home