9,214

Johnstown, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /40

      Est $576,323 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Sandra Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1115 Sandra Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Waugh TopCO Realty

  • /50

    $579,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft

    3524 Dilley Cir, Johnstown, CO 80534

    The kind of home that stops you mid-scroll and makes you call your agent. From the charming brick porch to a showstopping staircase update, this Carlson Farms beauty delivers from the moment you arrive. All-new lighting and hardware throughout set the tone for modern day living. The kitchen truly delivers, subway tile, oversized island, slab counters, and stainless appliances. Flexible main floor

    Jenny Kipp eXp Realty LLC

    3524 Dilley Cir, Johnstown, CO 80534
  • /11

    $535,100 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    450 Donna Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Lennar Ledge Rock - The Pioneer Collection

    450 Donna Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534
    • /38

      Est $634,502 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Sandra Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1111 Sandra Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Tallent Wishbone Realty

  • /42

    $650,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    626 Columbia St, Johnstown, CO 80534

    You will be delighted by this spacious 4 bed 4 bath Johnstown home that also has an office/flex room. This beautiful home is clean as a whistle, and ready to move in to. Kitchen has tons of space, a huge pantry, and a massive island. The open floorplan and large patios are great for entertaining and relaxing. The 4 car garage has plenty of space for your vehicles and toys. Other features include

    Maggie Robel Oneway.realty

    626 Columbia St, Johnstown, CO 80534
  • /39

    $499,335 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2355 Jasmine Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,887

    Last Listing Agent Karl Tarango Mtn Vista Real Estate Co., LLC

    2355 Jasmine Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534
    • /34

      Est $605,450 Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Country Acres Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1130 Country Acres Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vivi Gloriod eXp Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $540,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft

    486 Territory Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534

    Welcome to your dream move-in-ready ranch home in the desirable Johnstown Farms community, featuring a modern open-concept floor plan designed for effortless living. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence showcases a main level with vaulted ceilings and a sun-filled living area that flows into a large kitchen with a center island and large pantry. The main floor offers a private primary

    Jamie Kimberlin Wishbone Realty

    486 Territory Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534
  • /27

    $565,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5076 Eaglewood Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,893

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Raskin JPAR Modern Real Estate

    5076 Eaglewood Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534
    • /40

      Est $608,551 Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Country Acres Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1129 Country Acres Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Compton Halac Daniels Group Real Estate

  • /31

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    3931 Balsawood Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534

    Some homes are just easy to love. From the moment you walk in, this one feels settled and calm, like someone already figured out how to live well here and left the instruction manual behind.The main level opens to a kitchen and living room that work together as they should, with morning sun pouring in as the day gets started. Newer appliances, updated flooring, and central A/C mean you're not

    Mike Gold RE/MAX Alliance-Lsvl

    3931 Balsawood Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534
  • /38

    $468,048 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4775 Grapevine Way, Johnstown, CO 80534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

4775 Grapevine Way, Johnstown, CO 80534
    • /35

      Est $627,380 Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Country Acres Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1123 Country Acres Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Vendegnia RE/MAX

  • /31

    $504,250 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft

    1145 Bitterroot Ct, Johnstown, CO 80534

    Welcome to Revere North - where lifestyle meets location. Enjoy a community that truly has it all, including scenic walking trails, a neighborhood park, and beautiful views right outside your door. Discover The Winchester - a perfect blend of style, space, and comfort. This thoughtfully designed home offers nearly 3200 square feet of open-concept living with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, full

    John DeWitt RE/MAX Alliance-Greeley

    1145 Bitterroot Ct, Johnstown, CO 80534
  • /33

    $550,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    410 Sycamore Ave, Johnstown, CO 80534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,792

    Last Listing Agent Jason DeWitt Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    410 Sycamore Ave, Johnstown, CO 80534
    • /31

      Est $606,083 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Country Acres Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1117 Country Acres Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Melichar Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

  • /88

    $565,615 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft

    1600 Alfalfa Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534

    Welcome to the Oakley—our largest floorplan, thoughtfully designed to provide generous space for the whole family. Unlike many homes that sacrifice bedroom size to fit more rooms, this expansive 3,038-square-foot layout offers large, comfortable spaces throughout—from the oversized bedrooms to the impressive walk-in pantry. Upstairs, a spacious loft creates separation between the primary suite

    Hartford Homes Builder
    1600 Alfalfa Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534
  • /21

    $519,950 Sold May 23, 2025

    4176 Lacewood Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,816

    Last Listing Agent Todd Baker Richmond Realty Inc

    4176 Lacewood Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534
    • /40

      Est $430,871 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Phyllis Ave, Johnstown, CO 80534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      104 Phyllis Ave, Johnstown, CO 80534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Kittle Kittle Real Estate

  • /47

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft

    3901 Heatherwood Cir, Johnstown, CO 80534

    MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT - Incredible Value in Thompson River Ranch!Welcome to your dream home in one of Johnstown's most desirable communities, now offered at a significantly reduced price that creates exceptional value for buyers. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated home with premium features at an outstanding new price.From the moment you arrive, the inviting curb appeal and

    Donna Ehnert eXp Realty LLC

    3901 Heatherwood Cir, Johnstown, CO 80534
  • /19

    $383,620 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3378 Streamwood Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,697

    Last Listing Agent Vanise Fuqua Keller Williams-DTC

    3378 Streamwood Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534
    • /40

      Est $430,108 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Phyllis Ave, Johnstown, CO 80534

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      102 Phyllis Ave, Johnstown, CO 80534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,900
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Cizek RE/MAX

  • /38

    $540,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft

    4492 Mountain Sky St, Johnstown, CO 80534

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home that lives better than new construction, ideally situated on a generous 9,000 sq ft lot. At just three years old, it already includes what many new builds don't-completed landscaping, appliances, window coverings, and a warm, established feel. The main level features a bright, open-concept layout with hardwood floors throughout, seamlessly connecting

    Leslie Beaudoin Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

    4492 Mountain Sky St, Johnstown, CO 80534
  • /45

    $504,990 Sold May 28, 2025

    4691 Sunsplash Way, Johnstown, CO 80534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,389

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Young Kerrie A. Young (Independent)

    4691 Sunsplash Way, Johnstown, CO 80534
    • /35

      Est $439,436 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Cottonwood Ct, Johnstown, CO 80534

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1120 Cottonwood Ct, Johnstown, CO 80534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,714
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Stewart Real

  • /25

    $465,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    NEWCASTLE Plan at The Ridge at Johnstown - Ridge at Johnstown, Johnstown, CO 80534

    The Newcastle is a one-story floor plan featured in the Ridge at Johnstown in Johnstown, CO. Inside this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you’ll find 1,635 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This ranch style home optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and back patio. Entertaining is a breeze, as this popular single-family home features the great

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4725 Antler Way Unit 36210486, Johnstown, CO 80534
  • /20

    $469,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2229 Podtburg Cir, Johnstown, CO 80534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 374 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,490

    Last Listing Agent Matthew K Miller Second Story Homes Real Estate

    2229 Podtburg Cir, Johnstown, CO 80534
    • /37

      Est $446,823 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Cottonwood Ct, Johnstown, CO 80534

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1114 Cottonwood Ct, Johnstown, CO 80534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Bajcar LPT Realty

  • /40

    $575,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,185 Sq Ft

    3744 Brunner Blvd, Johnstown, CO 80534

    BIG opportunity for a BIG home at a BIG discount! Walk into equity and update to maximize value. Similar homes on street are priced just under $800,000! If you are looking for a fully finished home with TONS of space, a MASSIVE heated 4 car garage and a great location in a community with walking trails, open space, front door school bus drop off, community pool and proximity to highways and all

    Benson Verbel NextHome Foundations

    3744 Brunner Blvd, Johnstown, CO 80534
  • /8

    $499,900 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4739 Lynxes Way, Loveland, CO 80534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,487

    D.R. Horton The Ridge at Johnstown - Ridge at Johnstown

    4739 Lynxes Way, Loveland, CO 80534
    • /40

      Est $462,425 Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Chester Ct, Johnstown, CO 80534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1118 Chester Ct, Johnstown, CO 80534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Kittle Kittle Real Estate

  • /43

    $640,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,141 Sq Ft

    4653 Wildwood Way, Johnstown, CO 80534

    This house comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.125% (APR 5.45%) as of 04/17/2026 through List & Lock . This is a seller paid rate-buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment. Terms apply, see disclosures for more information.Welcome to this beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offering space, comfort, and a highly desirable location in The Enclave at Thompson

    Wendy Thompson Group Centerra

    4653 Wildwood Way, Johnstown, CO 80534
  • /30

    $300,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1201 N Park Ave, Johnstown, CO 80534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,707

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sutton Group Mulberry

    1201 N Park Ave, Johnstown, CO 80534
    • /40

      Est $431,937 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Hays Ave, Johnstown, CO 80534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      112 Hays Ave, Johnstown, CO 80534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Grentz C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /33

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    45 Sebring Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534

    Seller is willing to pay HOA dues for 1 year with acceptable offer! Discover this low maintenance townhome tucked away in a peaceful neighborhood just minutes from the heart of Downtown Johnstown. Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a neutral color palette that suits any decor. The spacious eat-in kitchen is a true highlight, complete with

    Nathaniel Duff Group Harmony

    45 Sebring Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534
  • /32

    $460,990 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4694 Rabbitbrush St, Johnstown, CO 80534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,403

    Meritage Homes Revere at Johnstown

    4694 Rabbitbrush St, Johnstown, CO 80534
    • /40

      Est $466,828 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Hays Ave, Johnstown, CO 80534

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      114 Hays Ave, Johnstown, CO 80534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Tallent Wishbone Realty

  • /3

    $482,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    Cantata Plan at Granary, Johnstown, CO 80534

    The Cantata is a thoughtfully designed two story home that blends comfort, style, and versatility. Featuring 3 bedrooms and a loft upstairs, this layout offers the perfect balance of private and shared spaces, ideal for families, remote work, or hobbies. The open concept main floor creates a warm, welcoming environment for daily living and entertaining, with room to personalize and grow.

    DRB Homes Builder
    724 Piedmontese St Unit 37863110, Johnstown, CO 80534
  • /11

    $395,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    39 Sebring Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,776

    Last Listing Agent Aku Desai Madison & Company Properties - Boulder

    39 Sebring Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534
    • /33

      Est $414,859 Not Listed For Sale

      105 S Harding Ave, Johnstown, CO 80534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      105 S Harding Ave, Johnstown, CO 80534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home