7,245

Homes in ZIP Code 43031

Section Image
  • /16

    $3,021,850

    0 Clover Valley Rd NW Unit 225023382, Johnstown, OH 43031

    Over 1550 ft of road frontage with Woods, Farm Fields, a Pond and more. This property is across the street from Clover Valley Golf Course and minutes to Intel, Johnstown & New Albany. Possible up to 7 Executive lot splits with many possibilities. The ground has a gentle slope from back of property to the front of road with many sites for walk-out basements. Beautiful property and an Ideal

    Tom McClanahan RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    0 Clover Valley Rd NW Unit 225023382, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /33

    $310,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    130 Northview Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,177

    Last Listing Agent Troy Marsh Keller Williams Consultants

    130 Northview Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031
    • /28

      Est $360,463 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Payne St, Johnstown, OH 43031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      144 Payne St, Johnstown, OH 43031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Oltmann Keller Williams Greater Cols

  • /27

    $99,900 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    151 Briarwood Dr Unit C, Johnstown, OH 43031

    Looking for affordable living you can truly call home? This beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo is ready for you!Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new roof (2024), updated electrical, and modern lighting throughout. The interior features new cabinets, fresh paint, new interior doors, and a new exterior entry door. You'll also love the custom-built storage tucked neatly under the

    Courtney Wilson RE/MAX 360

    151 Briarwood Dr Unit C, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /28

    $450,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    9200 Johnstown Alexandria Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,783

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Debnam TD Realty Ohio, LLC

    9200 Johnstown Alexandria Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031
    • /48

      Est $256,602 Not Listed For Sale

      56 E Coshocton St, Johnstown, OH 43031

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      56 E Coshocton St, Johnstown, OH 43031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Tackett Keller Williams Consultants

  • /9

    $2,100,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $420,000 per Acre

    4987 Mink St NW, Johnstown, OH 43031

    Located less than a mile from the rapidly developing Intel site, this 5-acre parcel on Mink St offers huge potential in one of Central Ohio's fastest-growing corridors. The property includes two distressed single-family homes, but the value is in the land. With over 230 feet of frontage and utilities nearby, the site is ideal for future commercial or mixed-use development (subject to approvals).

    Ryan Ballard Red 1 Realty

    4987 Mink St NW, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /32

    $465,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    555 Cannondale Ave, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,832

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Griffith RE/MAX Peak

    555 Cannondale Ave, Johnstown, OH 43031
    • /51

      Est $369,539 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Concord Village Cir, Johnstown, OH 43031

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      611 Concord Village Cir, Johnstown, OH 43031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Vivalo-michel Keller Williams Consultants

  • /25

    $1,200,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft

    12858 Green Chapel Rd NW, Johnstown, OH 43031

    Great investment opportunity! Sitting at the edge of the New Albany International Business Park, this 3.022-acre lot is just over a 1/2 mile down the road from Intel's Post 4 entrance and less than 2 miles from the new Amazon location. The 2-family ranch home can easily be divided for rental properties or for future development. The current residences are connected via a shared laundry room

    Robert Neff Key Realty

    12858 Green Chapel Rd NW, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /65

    $690,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    15808 Lewis Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,414

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn King RE/MAX Achievers

    15808 Lewis Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074
    • /27

      Est $349,311 Not Listed For Sale

      253 Village Dr Unit 37, Johnstown, OH 43031

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      253 Village Dr Unit 37, Johnstown, OH 43031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Sinningson RE/MAX

  • /3

    $474,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    266 Concord Crossing Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031

    Hard-to-find turnkey Johnstown home ready for immediate move-in! Situated on a huge private corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated property offers space, privacy, and countless improvements inside and out. Enjoy outdoor living on the stamped concrete patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The oversized side-load 2-car garage features a new insulated garage door and new

    Nicole Yoder-Barnhart Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    266 Concord Crossing Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /44

    $840,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    124 Dutch Ridge Way, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,766

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hendren Keller Williams Greater Cols

    124 Dutch Ridge Way, Johnstown, OH 43031
    • /39

      Est $324,239 Not Listed For Sale

      634 Concord Village Cir Unit 7, Johnstown, OH 43031

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      634 Concord Village Cir Unit 7, Johnstown, OH 43031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariann Maynard Red 1 Realty

  • /14

    $169,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    51 N Kasson St, Johnstown, OH 43031

    Investors, if you're looking for a rental or a home to remodel and re-sell don't miss out on this one! Located in one of the hottest real estate markets in central Ohio and only 5 minutes from the Intel site. Large home with many possibilities for a single family or, with approvals, a possible duplex. Built in 1870, this 2664 +/- square foot home has 4+ bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Partial

    Scott Bare Bauer Realty & Auctions

    51 N Kasson St, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /41

    $437,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    324 Raccoon Ave, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,586

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Kaufman Century 21 Excellence Realty

    324 Raccoon Ave, Johnstown, OH 43031
    • /33

      Est $345,895 Not Listed For Sale

      622 Concord Village Cir, Johnstown, OH 43031

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      622 Concord Village Cir, Johnstown, OH 43031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doris Shuler Key Realty

  • /3

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    12733 Johnstown Utica Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031

    Excellent location for future development/ investment opportunity. 2.017 acres with approximately 375 feet of road frontage is located on a very busy Johnstown Utica Rd. (St Rt 62). Close proximity to Intel. This property is currently zoned residential. Buyer shall be responsible for rezoning and all fees associated with development of the property. The property consists of a 2 story single

    Anna Grywalsky Keller Williams Greater Cols

    12733 Johnstown Utica Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /36

    $715,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3464 S County Line Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,342

    Last Listing Agent Morgan McCoy RE/MAX Impact

    3464 S County Line Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031
    • /24

      Est $358,900 Not Listed For Sale

      653 Concord Village Cir Unit 2, Johnstown, OH 43031

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      653 Concord Village Cir Unit 2, Johnstown, OH 43031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Pearson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    11671 Duncan Plains Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031

    Prime Acreage: Location, Location, Location....... just minutes from the new Intel plant and growing area including the New Albany Business Park, Google, Amazon, etc... sitting on 5.21 acres with a 2 car attached garage, 2 pole barns, and above ground pool. This split level home has a completely finished walk out lower level with 3 beds and 2 full baths on the upper level. 2 storage rooms above

    James Mason Making Dreams Realty LLC

    11671 Duncan Plains Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /37

    $310,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    14221 Edwards Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,655

    Last Listing Agent Sara Sparhawk USA-1 Real Estate Corp.

    14221 Edwards Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031
    • /39

      Est $353,523 Not Listed For Sale

      640 Concord Village Cir Unit 5, Johnstown, OH 43031

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      640 Concord Village Cir Unit 5, Johnstown, OH 43031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Neibarger Key Properties, Realtors

  • /5

    $239,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $79,967 per Acre

    9139 Woodhaven Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031

    The perfect home site in a rural country tree-lined setting but so close to town. Johnstown Monroe School district. Soil tests have been completed. Soil reports available on request. Well and septic would be required. Please see documents for suggested locations and survey.

    Carol Morrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    9139 Woodhaven Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /63

    $840,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    139 Dutch Ridge Way, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,247

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Bahl Red 1 Realty

    139 Dutch Ridge Way, Johnstown, OH 43031
    • /34

      Est $439,573 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Crossing Place, Johnstown, OH 43031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      92 Crossing Place, Johnstown, OH 43031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Torrens Red 1 Realty

  • /31

    $464,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    198 Whitetail Trail, Johnstown, OH 43031

    This custom-built property at 198 Whitetail Trail offers the perfect balance of rural tranquility and modern accessibility. Situated in the heart of Johnstown, this home provides a serene escape without sacrificing convenience. Key FeaturesPrime Location: Enjoy the peace of a quiet neighborhood while staying connected to the region's rapid growth. The Intel Connection: Located just a short,

    TAYLOR CLINE Keller Williams Greater Cols

    198 Whitetail Trail, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /28

    $299,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12399 Duncan Plains Rd NW, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,673

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kelly RE/MAX Connection

    12399 Duncan Plains Rd NW, Johnstown, OH 43031
    • /40

      Est $456,681 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Central Station Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      317 Central Station Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    129 Lakeview Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031

    Welcome to your new home in the desirable Rolling Meadows neighborhood of Johnstown! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a functional layout, rare features, and the opportunity to make it your own.One of the standout features is the true 2-car garage, a rare find in this neighborhood, providing plenty of space for parking, storage, or hobbies. Connecting the garage to the home is a bonus flex

    Stacy Tackett Keller Williams Consultants

    129 Lakeview Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /11

    $1,375,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7487/7245 Green Mill Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 657 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Scheutzow Caswell Real Estate

    7487/7245 Green Mill Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031
    • /32

      Est $428,740 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Central Station Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      315 Central Station Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Sinningson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,600,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    14250 Jug St, Johnstown, OH 43031

    Exceptional commercial development opportunity in a rapidly growing corridor. This 1.02-acre parcel is strategically located at one of the first entrances to the New Albany International Business Park. It is the corner the of Beech Road and Jug Street, offering prime visibility and accessibility for future development. The property can also be combined with adjacent parcels at 2965 Beech Road

    Ken Erickson NextGen Realty Services

    14250 Jug St, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /60

    $430,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    9467 Lafayette Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,966

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Beneze Century 21 Premiere Properties

    9467 Lafayette Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031
    • /42

      Est $451,255 Not Listed For Sale

      290 Central Station Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      290 Central Station Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Neudecker Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /13

    $549,900

    • Land
    • 20.05 Acres
    • $27,426 per Acre

    9529 Crouse-Willison Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031

    Looking for your own piece of heaven?!?! 20+ acres in rapidly growing Johnstown, Ohio! Perfect opportunity for a horsefarm or to build your private dream home estate. Perfect location blending privacy with convenience...a short drive toJohnstown, 20 minutes to New Albany and 40 minutes to downtown Columbus! Close to Intel, Airport and Copia Farms!DO NOT miss this this! Please see A2A

    Vincent Petrof RE/MAX Connection

    9529 Crouse-Willison Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2710 Mink St NW, Johnstown, OH 43031

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF

    Current Estimated Value $825,038

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wills Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    2710 Mink St NW, Johnstown, OH 43031
    • /36

      Est $436,012 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Central Station Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      302 Central Station Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Neibarger Keller Williams Greater Cols

  • /22

    $259,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft

    227 W Jersey St, Johnstown, OH 43031

    Warm and welcoming in a great Johnstown location, this move-in-ready home offers 3 generously sized bedrooms plus a den/bonus room--perfect for a home office, playroom, or a quiet spot to curl up with a book. You'll love the abundant closet space for staying organized and a roomy pantry that makes everyday cooking a breeze, plus an updated kitchen and bath. Kitchen appliances and washer and dryer

    Linda Chambers Keller Williams Greater Cols

    227 W Jersey St, Johnstown, OH 43031

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home