99

Recently Sold Homes in 15906

Section Image
  • /14

    $82,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    109 Lancer Ct, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,077

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    109 Lancer Ct, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /37

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    354 Kennard St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,415

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Stumpo JOHN HILL REAL ESTATE

    354 Kennard St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /46

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    108 Biffs Aly, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,045

    Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    108 Biffs Aly, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /36

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    353 Habicht St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,325

    Last Listing Agent Helen Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    353 Habicht St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /15

    $24,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    168-168.5 Garfield St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Hess CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    168-168.5 Garfield St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /17

    $127,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    575 Duwell St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,680

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kennell BHHS Preferred Johnstown

    575 Duwell St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /33

    $49,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    284 Wilson St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,729

    Last Listing Agent Shannan Yarnick-Louder RE/MAX POWER Associates

    284 Wilson St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    456 Strayer St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,319

456 Strayer St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /10

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    454 Frank St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,239

    Last Listing Agent Christie Smick 814 Realty Group Inc.

    454 Frank St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /18

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    519 Benshoff Hill Rd, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,947

    Last Listing Agent Steve Clapper Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    519 Benshoff Hill Rd, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /20

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1794 Goucher St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,362

1794 Goucher St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /6

    $18,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    419 Chandler Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,408

419 Chandler Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /2

    $69,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    185 Glenn St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,706

    Last Listing Agent Willie Hayes COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    185 Glenn St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /24

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    394 Fairfield Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,605

    Last Listing Agent Cory Pollagi Overdorff RE/MAX POWER Associates

    394 Fairfield Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    467 Strayer St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,601

467 Strayer St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /20

    $28,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    113 Sheridan St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,861

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McLaughlin REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    113 Sheridan St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /36

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    440 Boyer St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,239

440 Boyer St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /29

    $76,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    253 Laurel Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,136

253 Laurel Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /30

    $87,400

    Sold May 15, 2026

    72 Albany St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,362

72 Albany St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /32

    $66,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1215 Virginia Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,034

    Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX Team, REALTORS

    1215 Virginia Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /24

    $156,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    554 Duwell St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,492

554 Duwell St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /34

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    529 Harold Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,740

    Last Listing Agent Michele Haschak BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    529 Harold Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /19

    $67,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    231 Spring St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,208

231 Spring St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /8

    $22,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    344 Decker Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,134

344 Decker Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /19

    $89,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    225 Barron Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,712

225 Barron Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /29

    $27,500

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    206 1/2 Habicht St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,268

206 1/2 Habicht St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /22

    $15,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    456R Strayer St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

456R Strayer St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /28

    $23,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1306 Virginia Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,423

1306 Virginia Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /26

    $83,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    305 Mercury Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,008

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Flowers REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    305 Mercury Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /17

    $42,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    408 408 1/2 Chestnut St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • Studio
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Fields Exit Success Realty

    408 408 1/2 Chestnut St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /36

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    217 Olds Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,930

    Last Listing Agent Ian Banks RE/MAX POWER Associates

    217 Olds Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /10

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    342 Durant St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,819

342 Durant St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /52

    $72,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    215 Crystal St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,899

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Murphy RE/MAX Power Associates

    215 Crystal St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /21

    $42,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    129 J St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,235

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Walker FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    129 J St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /26

    $52,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    201 Blaine St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,027

201 Blaine St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /18

    $22,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    405 Chandler Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,605

405 Chandler Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /12

    $65,720

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    426 Decker Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,762

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Speicher SPEICHER SELECT PROPERTIES, LLC

    426 Decker Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /19

    $139,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    205 Sauers Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,517

205 Sauers Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /6

    $13,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    569 Harold Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,678

    Last Listing Agent Janet Glisson INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    569 Harold Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /14

    $39,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    77 Boyer St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,055

77 Boyer St, Johnstown, PA 15906

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home