31,148

Johnstown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $57,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    110 Oakland Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,071

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Colby Realty One Group Supreme

    110 Oakland Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902
    • /32

      Est $51,174 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Virginia Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      1115 Virginia Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannan Yarnick-Louder RE/MAX

  • /28

    $69,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    1251 Killiwhat St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Conemaugh Valley single-story ranch on a large level lot featuring a spacious attached garage that was previously used as a mechanic's workspace—ideal for storage, hobbies, or workshop use. Recent improvements include a newer roof, on-demand hot water system, and new LVP flooring. The home offers a bright breakfast room and attractive interior stonework details. The basement has been gutted and

    Cheryl Hohman REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    1251 Killiwhat St, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /16

    $89,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    545 Summit Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,392

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Colby Realty One Group Supreme

    545 Summit Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /10

      Est $60,667 Not Listed For Sale

      658 Coleman Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      658 Coleman Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX

  • /6

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $204,091 per Acre

    2244 Pitt Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Check out this prime vacant lot offered in Westmont Borough and Westmont Hilltop School District! Featuring 80 feet of front footage, this 120 feet deep lot abuts a "paper alley" and is nicely situated on a no outlet street. This previously developed .22 acre lot recently had the structure removed post-fire. This lot is a fresh canvas for new dreams and ideas! The previous home had access to all

    Geoffrey Stumpo JOHN HILL REAL ESTATE

    2244 Pitt Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /49

    $191,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1081 Norwood St, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,371

    Last Listing Agent Shannan Yarnick-Louder RE/MAX Power Associates

    1081 Norwood St, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /56

      Est $66,937 Not Listed For Sale

      645 Highland Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      645 Highland Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX

  • /75

    $59,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    534 Highland Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

    WELL MAINTAINED BRICK DUPLEX IN THE CITY OF JOHNSTOWN'S 17TH WARD IS IDEAL FOR REAL ESTATE INVESTORS... each of the units comes complete with living room, dining room, kitchen, 3 bedrooms, full bath, attic, and basement. Unit 534 has been recently updated with laminate floors and new furnace (2023). Both units are currently vacant, had all windows replaced (2010), have separate utilities, and

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    534 Highland Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /3

    $275,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    122 Julz Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,796

    Last Listing Agent Scott Morris CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    122 Julz Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /26

      Est $55,184 Not Listed For Sale

      560 Cypress Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      560 Cypress Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheree Speicher SPEICHER SELECT PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /26

    $62,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    563 Coleman Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

    This beautiful brick home features three bedrooms and one bathroom. The interior of the home has been freshly painted, providing a bright and updated look throughout. New modern vinyl floors. The lighting fixtures have also been updated, contributing to the home's contemporary feel. The bathroom has been completely renovated, with all new fixtures and finishes. The kitchen has also been updated,

    Rocio Delgado-Covey COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    563 Coleman Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /27

    $271,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    262 Wonder St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,820

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    262 Wonder St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /10

      Est $43,233 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Grove Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      612 Grove Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Weidley Redwood Prime Realty LLC

  • /38

    $65,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    644 Grove Ave Unit 46, Johnstown, PA 15902

    This delightful property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The main house features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for a growing family or those looking to entertain guests. An attached one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment offers additional living options—ideal for extended family, rental income, or a private office suite. Attention to

    Michelle Vish REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    644 Grove Ave Unit 46, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /27

    $65,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1 Shady Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,042

    Last Listing Agent Cory Pollagi Overdorff RE/MAX Power Associates

    1 Shady Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /34

      Est $49,603 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Linden Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      425 Linden Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX

  • /19

    $19,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    113-115 Adams St, Johnstown, PA 15901

    CONTRACTORS AND HANDIMEN...bring your toolbelt and take a look at this duplex in the City of Johnstown's 9th Ward. Property is conveniently located to transportation, shopping, restaurants, hospital/medical facilities, and entertainment/recreational facilities. Call today for all the details, to receive your tour packet, and to schedule a personal tour!

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    113-115 Adams St, Johnstown, PA 15901
  • /19

    $55,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    113 Boyer St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,867

113 Boyer St, Johnstown, PA 15906
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Grove Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      345 Grove Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Haschak BHHS Preferred Johnstown

  • /45

    $180,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    644 Goucher St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Welcome to 644 Goucher Street! Move in today and enjoy easy living at its finest. This home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and plenty of living space, including a large living room, dining room, and kitchen. Two of the bedrooms are conveniently located on the first floor. Highlights include a wood fireplace, attached garage, and a great yard perfect for summer gatherings. Located in the

    Amy Barfield CHARIS REALTY GROUP

    644 Goucher St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /14

    $75,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    411 Cedar St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,825

411 Cedar St, Johnstown, PA 15902
    • /34

      Est $88,341 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Rodgers Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      176 Rodgers Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helen Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

  • /20

    $75,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    142 Dry Run St, Johnstown, PA 15909

    Owner financing available with down payment -to a qualified buyer! Welcome to your BRAND NEW mobile home in the Central Cambria School District! This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, nestled within a peaceful park setting. Featuring one-floor living, with three spacious bedrooms and two modern baths, this home is designed to accommodate your family's needs. The

    Renee Lizambri BHHS Preferred Ligonier

    142 Dry Run St, Johnstown, PA 15909
  • /21

    $101,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    2020 Eugene St, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,906

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Thornton REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    2020 Eugene St, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /20

      Est $47,120 Not Listed For Sale

      660 Forest Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      660 Forest Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannan Yarnick-Louder RE/MAX

  • /10

    $150,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    121 D St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    New Listing: Fully Rented 3-Unit Investment Opportunity Start generating income from day one with this well-maintained, fully occupied three-unit multi-family property. Each unit is leased, providing immediate and consistent cash flow with a strong rental history already in place. This is an ideal opportunity for investors looking to expand their portfolio or for those entering the market with a

    Isaiah Knight REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    121 D St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /38

    $190,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1715 Jaffa Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,438

    Last Listing Agent Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

    1715 Jaffa Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /26

      Est $60,997 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Grove Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      • 8 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      406 Grove Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,900
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ian Banks RE/MAX

  • /28

    $135,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    2718 Bedford St, Johnstown, PA 15904

    Spacious Geistown 2 unit apartment. each unit has 2 bedrooms & 1 bath. This investment has a spacious rear deck and a 2 car garage. Richland Schools!! with an amazingly convenient location. This property has 2 extra lots that can be purchased with this property for an additional $35,000.

    Scott Morris CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    2718 Bedford St, Johnstown, PA 15904
  • /27

    $30,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    158 Strayer St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,785

    Last Listing Agent Tobias Biddle QUALITY REAL ESTATE, INC.

    158 Strayer St, Johnstown, PA 15906
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Dupont St Unit 64, Johnstown, PA 15902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      162 Dupont St Unit 64, Johnstown, PA 15902

      Last Sold Summary

      • $19/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannan Yarnick-Louder RE/MAX

  • /39

    $64,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    652 Russell Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Greater Johnstown Schools... 2 sty. vinyl sided home with 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom & a 1 car integral garage. 1st floor includes a living room, eat-in kitchen & dining room. The 2nd floor has 3 bedrooms, updated full bathroom & a walk-in closet. Finished walk-up attic with heat, closets, built-in's & cubbie holes. All appliances included. Laundry hook-up's & extra toilet in the basement. Covered

    Shannan Yarnick-Louder RE/MAX POWER Associates

    652 Russell Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /9

    $5,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    218 Morgan Place, Johnstown, PA 15901

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,761

218 Morgan Place, Johnstown, PA 15901
    • /23

      Est $57,906 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Park Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      800 Park Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,500
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Bencho WPML Inactive User File

  • /47

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    1155 Elizabeth Ct, Johnstown, PA 15905

    MAKE YOUR MOVE TO THE CITY OF JOHNSTOWN'S 8TH WARD...this 3 bedroom, 2 bath multi-level home has plenty to offer. You will appreciate the foyer with guest closet when you enter the home. Also found on the main floor are living room with bow window, fireplace, and WW carpet; dining room for hosting fabulous dinners; and kitchen area with appliances. The 2nd level provides 2 bedrooms with double

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    1155 Elizabeth Ct, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /18

    $45,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    604 Grove Ave Unit 6, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,712

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lizambri BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    604 Grove Ave Unit 6, Johnstown, PA 15902
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1096 Berg St, Johnstown, PA 15902

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      1096 Berg St, Johnstown, PA 15902

      Last Sold Summary

      • $16/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX

  • /40

    $124,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    94 Bronx St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Welcome to this solid and meticulously maintained brick ranch nestled in the heart of Upper Yoder Township. Located at 94 Bronx St within the Westmont Hilltop School District, this home offers a combination of classic durability and modern updates. The exterior provides immediate peace of mind with a long-lasting metal roof, a brand-new driveway, a fresh front door, and a new garage door for

    Michael Zamias EXP REALTY, LLC

    94 Bronx St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /17

    $151,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    863 Thermal Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,481

863 Thermal Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home