31,148

Johnstown, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $150,805 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Starvis Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      178 Starvis Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

  • /32

    $44,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft

    307 Cedar St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Investment Opportunity!!! Two story brick duplex on a corner lot in the City of Johnstown! Renovations have begun on both units including some new flooring & updated Bathrooms. Call today to schedule your tour!

    Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

    307 Cedar St, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /10

    $23,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    318 Vaughn St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,198

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    318 Vaughn St, Johnstown, PA 15906
    • /16

      Est $76,316 Not Listed For Sale

      1844 Soap Hollow Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1844 Soap Hollow Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 487% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Green CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

  • /40

    $164,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    110 Alberta Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Discover this beautifully updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, two-story brick & vinyl home in Upper Yoder Township. This home offers comfort, style and convenience throughout! The first floor features a spacious Living Room with built-in cabinets and bench seat and fireplace, separate Dining Room that is perfect for gatherings and an updated modern Kitchen complete with glass front cabinetry, under

    Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

    110 Alberta Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /23

    $180,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    224 Mabel St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,362

224 Mabel St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /24

      Est $113,815 Not Listed For Sale

      1798 Soap Hollow Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1798 Soap Hollow Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katlyn Grove REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /18

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    400 Cliff St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Nice lay out of floor plan. Will be a really cute house after repairs. Newer roof land furnace. Buy As Is, handy man special. Need flash light as utilities are turned off.

    Nileleen Tokarcik CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    400 Cliff St, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /37

    $166,300 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    855 Leisure Ave, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,622

855 Leisure Ave, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /44

      Est $130,265 Not Listed For Sale

      1795 Soap Hollow Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1795 Soap Hollow Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,600
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Zahurak REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

  • /22

    $68,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    250 Bushwack Rd, Johnstown, PA 15904

    RICHLAND SCHOOLS AND LOW TAXES! 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with a HUGE, 2 story garage, shed, unfinished basement and attic. With a little work, this property can be the perfect homestead. Convenient location, NEW FURNACE (installed in 2024) and nice front porch to enjoy the good weather! Commode is cracked and either will be replaced or Seller will give a credit at closing. Tour it today!

    Beth Reina COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    250 Bushwack Rd, Johnstown, PA 15904
  • /16

    $85,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    232 Hereford Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hess Lang Real Estate

    232 Hereford Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /30

      Est $117,343 Not Listed For Sale

      1746 Soap Hollow Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1746 Soap Hollow Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Shroyer BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /19

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft

    2232 Benchmark Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Beautiful Stone home on a private lane,set back off of Menoher Blvd. home has living room with stone fireplace,formal dining rm, large family room with radiant heat in the floor(separate furnace) 4 bedrooms,2 full baths,2 half baths.Cherry cabinets in the kitchen, hardwood floors ,beautiful woodwork, french doors, pocket doors ,guest quarters above the garage, accessed from the kitchen.new steam

    Brian Chirillo JOHN HILL REAL ESTATE

    2232 Benchmark Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /46

    $230,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1231 Erickson Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,459

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zamias EXP REALTY, LLC

    1231 Erickson Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /18

      Est $129,194 Not Listed For Sale

      1985 Kring St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1985 Kring St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda K. Schuster CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

  • /24

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    106 Kring St, Johnstown, PA 15904

    Vinyl Sided 1.5 Story, 3-4 Bedroom with Large Family Room, gas FP, and rear Deck. Situated on a nice 60 x 175 lot in Stonycreek Twp. Driveway shared

    Lynn Richards KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

    106 Kring St, Johnstown, PA 15904
  • /25

    $43,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    559 W Howard St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,611

    Last Listing Agent Michele Haschak BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    559 W Howard St, Johnstown, PA 15906
    • /34

      Est $175,482 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Linda Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      171 Linda Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannan Yarnick-Louder RE/MAX

  • /29

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    613 Coleman Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

    HANDIMEN AND CONTRACTORS ...Put your finishing touches on this 3-bedroom home located in the 17th Ward in the City of Johnstown. This 2-story vinyl sided home features living room with laminate floor; separate dining room with paneled walls; and eat-in kitchen with wood cabinets and granite countertops on the first floor. The second floor includes 3 large bedrooms and partially finished full

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    613 Coleman Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /50

    $209,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    331 Penn Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,953

331 Penn Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /38

      Est $244,963 Not Listed For Sale

      545 Tire Hill Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      545 Tire Hill Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Zakuciya KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

  • /3

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    159 R Derby Street - Lot, Johnstown, PA 15905

    CITY OF JOHNSTOWN'S 8TH WARD...take a look at this vacant lot that is conveniently located to recreational/entertainment venues, restaurants, shopping, hospital/medical facilities, and transportation. Don't miss this opportunity. For more details, to receive your personal TOUR PACKET, and to schedule your private tour, call today!

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    159 R Derby Street - Lot, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /15

    $52,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1315 Maryland Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,624

1315 Maryland Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
    • /33

      Est $191,914 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Janet St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      154 Janet St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /34

    $45,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    106 Messenger St Unit 8, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Handyman special. This 2 unit property is ideal for rental portfolio. Each unit offers a living room, dining room, and kitchen on main level. 2 bedrooms and a bath upstairs as well as an attic. Plumbing and heating have been repaired and all utilities are in working order per the owner. Some new flooring and paining has been completed. Sold strictly as-is and buyer responsible for sewer cert.

    Fran Pletcher KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

    106 Messenger St Unit 8, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    129 Lichtenfels Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,827

129 Lichtenfels Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /25

      Est $116,313 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Govier Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      521 Govier Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Hutchison CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

  • /31

    $39,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    287 Glenn St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    CONTRACTORS AND HANDYMEN...this partially completed brick home in the City of Johnstown's 20th Ward needs to have renovations finished. Most of the interior is ready-to-finish condition. Gas forced air heat, central air, and sump pump/french drain system. Brick exterior with spacious covered porches, oversized one-car detached garage, and level back yard. Conveniently located to local amenities

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    287 Glenn St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /59

    $255,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    145 Ligonier Pike, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,379

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Zahurak CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    145 Ligonier Pike, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /11

      Est $67,519 Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Coon Ridge Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1328 Coon Ridge Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheree Speicher SPEICHER SELECT PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /39

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    1769 Jaffa Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Welcome home to this stunning updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in Westwood. The heart of the home is the kitchen, which features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of counter space. The large dining room is perfect for entertaining guests or you can relax by the fireplace in the living room. Also conveniently located on the main floor is a bedroom and a

    Diane Daskivich BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1769 Jaffa Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /42

    $149,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    433 Pike Rd, Johnstown, PA 15909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,285

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    433 Pike Rd, Johnstown, PA 15909
    • /60

      Est $248,637 Not Listed For Sale

      2859 Somerset Pike, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2859 Somerset Pike, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

• /50

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    1072 Clapboard Run Rd, Johnstown, PA 15904

    This remodeled home sits on over two private acres in Conemaugh Valley School District, offering the perfect combination of comfort and secluded privacy. The main floor features stunning woodwork throughout, including a beautifully updated eat-in kitchen with a breakfast bar, two spacious living rooms anchored by a cozy propane fireplace, a new laundry room and half bath, and a functional mudroom

    Rachael Shroyer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1072 Clapboard Run Rd, Johnstown, PA 15904
  • /50

    $335,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    811 Parkview Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,475

    Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    811 Parkview Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /21

      Est $129,464 Not Listed For Sale

      2945 Somerset Pike, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2945 Somerset Pike, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

• /2

    $15,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1306 Tennessee Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    Aluminum sided 2 bedroom 2 bath home with off street parking.

    Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    1306 Tennessee Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /13

    $78,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1432 Scott Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,414

1432 Scott Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902
    • /47

      Est $96,887 Not Listed For Sale

      4141 Somerset Pike, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4141 Somerset Pike, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Sowerbrower RE/MAX POWER Associates

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home