31,147

Johnstown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $75,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    3290 William Penn Ave, Johnstown, PA 15909

    Take another look at this charming two-bedroom, one-bath home located in the Central Cambria School District!This property features refinished hardwood floors throughout the living room, bedrooms, and hallway, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step out onto the covered back porch, perfect for relaxing, which leads seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen and then into the cozy living room.

    Michele Haschak BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3290 William Penn Ave, Johnstown, PA 15909
  • /13

    $78,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1432 Scott Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,414

    Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    1432 Scott Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902
    • /28

      Est $190,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 Ligonier Pike, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      555 Ligonier Pike, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Shaulis BHHS Preferred Somerset

  • /71

    $399,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,905 Sq Ft

    115 Mccaffrey Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Experience the pinnacle of Westmont Borough living in this sprawling 1.58-acre retreat, where mid-century character meets a comprehensive modern transformation (2023–2025). This impressive 5-bedroom residence—featuring 3 full baths and 1 half-bath—offers the rare combination of massive private acreage and mechanical peace of mind. Major infrastructure is fully addressed with a new metal roof

    Michael Zamias EXP REALTY, LLC

    115 Mccaffrey Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    137 Clinton Street - Loft 3b, Johnstown, PA 15901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

    137 Clinton Street - Loft 3b, Johnstown, PA 15901
    • /10

      Est $169,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Weber Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      218 Weber Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers SELL YOUR HOME SERVICES

  • /26

    $67,500

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft

    225 Columbia St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO EXPAND YOUR REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO...this 2 bedroom vinyl sided ranch in Upper Yoder Township is ready for its new owner. The property provides living room/dining room combo, kitchen with appliances, den, 2 bedrooms, and full bath. Gas hot water heat, 100 amp electrical, vinyl siding and windows, shed, and fenced yard. Property is currently tenant occupied. Tenant

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    225 Columbia St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /22

    $183,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1589 Killian Ave, Johnstown, PA 15909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,858

    Last Listing Agent Michele Haschak BHHS Preferred Somerset

    1589 Killian Ave, Johnstown, PA 15909
    • /67

      Est $48,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Vaughn St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      244 Vaughn St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Green CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

  • /64

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft

    1324 Claythorne Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904

    This is the one you've been waiting for—a rare find in Richland Township. Set on 3 private acres, this spacious 4–5 bedroom home makes a statement the moment you arrive. Step inside the impressive two-story foyer and take in the open-concept design, where a stunning lofted living room with a mezzanine overlooks the main living space. The seamless layout connects the living room, dining area, and

    Doug Meagher RE/MAX POWER Associates

    1324 Claythorne Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904
  • /45

    $425,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2288 Benchmark Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,193

    Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX Team, REALTORS

    2288 Benchmark Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Cooper Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      26 Cooper Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $28/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

  • /2

    $25,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1191 Ridge Ave, Johnstown, PA 15901

    Investor Alert!Don’t miss this incredible opportunity with a property full of potential. Whether you're looking for your first flip, a starter home, or a solid investment, this is the one. With endless possibilities to customize and add value, you can transform this property into something truly special. Priced to sell, so act fast—opportunities like this don’t last long! Buyer Agent to

    Paul Agosto Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1191 Ridge Ave, Johnstown, PA 15901
  • /50

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    406 Stoney Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,020

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Gontis BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    406 Stoney Ln, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /17

      Est $62,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Vaughn St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      156 Vaughn St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

• /89

    $49,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    556 Park Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

    This historic property is ready for its next chapter and a new owner to restore its original charm. Rich with character, the home features stunning oak woodwork, beautiful stained glass accents, and three uniquely styled fireplaces. With generous square footage and a flexible layout, the possibilities are extensive. The second floor currently includes a kitchen that could be converted back into a

    Diane Roberts REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    556 Park Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /46

    $46,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    161 Stone St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,336

    Last Listing Agent Brad Sowerbrower RE/MAX POWER Associates

    161 Stone St, Johnstown, PA 15906
    • /28

      Est $54,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Boyer St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      322 Boyer St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Sowerbrower RE/MAX POWER Associates

  • /46

    $199,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    301 Metzler St, Johnstown, PA 15904

    Richland Schools... Split entry home with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms & a 2-car detached garage with a finished & heated bonus room on a corner lot. Living room open to the dining room, open to the kitchen with a pass-thru counter, full bathroom, Master bedroom with a master bathroom & 2 additional bedrooms. The lower level has a family room with a wood burner, laundry room, 3/4 bathroom, an office &

    Shannan Yarnick-Louder RE/MAX POWER Associates

    301 Metzler St, Johnstown, PA 15904
  • /29

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    117 Breck Ln, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,525

117 Breck Ln, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /29

      Est $53,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Hagen St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      118 Hagen St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannan Yarnick-Louder RE/MAX

  • /10

    $12,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    20 Eckel St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    Here's an opportunity to purchase 2 adjoining parcels of land in West Taylor Township. The one parcel includes vacant house with no chatel value and the second parcel is vacant land. Location is convenient to shopping, restaurants, hospital/medical facilities, and recreational/entertainment venues. For more details, to receive your personal TOUR PACKET, and to schedule your private tour, call

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    20 Eckel St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /26

    $57,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    245 Sell St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,391

245 Sell St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /18

      Est $56,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Cooper Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      94 Cooper Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,200
      • Oct 06, 2023

• /14

    $99,800

    • Land
    • 7.9 Acres
    • $12,633 per Acre

    0 Mellott Drive Lot, Johnstown, PA 15905

    The perfect, private location to build your dream home!! Located in Westmont Hilltop School District, these two parcels offer a total of 7.9 acres that abuts more than 1500 acres of land owned by the Greater Johnstown Water Authority! Public water and electric available at the street. Call today!

    Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

    0 Mellott Drive Lot, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /49

    $83,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    114 Kathy Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,361

114 Kathy Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /28

      Est $60,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      461 Strayer St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      461 Strayer St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,102% Above List Price
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent COREY CHRISTY VYLLA HOME

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $22,523 per Acre

    1287 William Penn Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    Check out this 2-bay garage situated on 1.11 acres in East Taylor Township. This mostly cleared property offers great residential potential with public utilities available, making it ready for a future build. Conveniently located close to many local amenities, this is a solid opportunity for anyone looking to create their own space. Call today for more information--this one will not last!

    Sean Ford Lang Real Estate

    1287 William Penn Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /32

    $123,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    438 Southmont Blvd, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,357

438 Southmont Blvd, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Beatrice Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      403 Beatrice Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $28/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Banks RE/MAX POWER Associates

  • /18

    $59,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    640 Fairfield Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    Located on almost a 1/2 acre in Lower Yoder Twp, this 2-3 bedroom home has much potential. The spacious living room has oak floors, an open staircase and a wood burning fireplace. The kitchen boasts wooden cabinets and a breakfast nook. The 24 x 28 shed in the rear has many possibilities. Attached garage, partial fenced in yard and plenty of off-street parking. Call today.

    Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    640 Fairfield Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /34

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    218 View St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,939

    Last Listing Agent Dan Waterhouse Realty One Group Landmark Indiana

    218 View St, Johnstown, PA 15902
    • /16

      Est $59,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 C St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      132 C St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

• /25

    $27,900

    $2K PRICE DROP

    177-179 Pine St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Investor Alert!! Great Triplex/Quad with covered front porch, 2 attached garages. Fix it up and have a great income generating property. Needs some TLC. Sold in as-is condition.

    Tobias Biddle QUALITY REAL ESTATE, INC.

    177-179 Pine St, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    147 Luna Ln, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,127

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Thornton REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    147 Luna Ln, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /16

      Est $36,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 D St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      147 D St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hanley RE/MAX

  • /16

    $79,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    14 Jefferson St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Attention investors! This versatile 2-unit property offers outstanding potential and could easily be converted back into a single-family home with minor renovations. Conveniently located near Roxbury Park, local hospitals, and within the Westmont School District, the property is well-positioned to attract a variety of tenants. The main level features 3 bedrooms, a spacious living room, dining

    Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    14 Jefferson St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /25

    $217,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    137 Berwick Rd, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,727

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hanley RE/MAX POWER Associates

    137 Berwick Rd, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /25

      Est $44,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 Sheridan St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1880
      471 Sheridan St, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Waterhouse REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /14

    $42,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    320 Fairfield Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    Solid brick 2 bedroom home located on 2 level lots with plenty of off street parking. Located off the separate dining room is a galley kitchen with wooden cabinets. The spacious living room has walk-out to a covered porch. Both bedrooms are larger in size with 2 closets. Fenced in yard and sewer compliant. Call today!

    Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    320 Fairfield Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home